Runners Shop Twilight Series # 10 Goorooyaroo
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Course Planner: Ross Stewart Entries: 115 Participants: 130
Organiser: Ross Stewart
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 4.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Crane | AO A | 23.38 |
2 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 25.10 |
3 | Tom Quayle | SWE . | 28.51 |
4 | Joshua Blatchford | | 29.10 |
5 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 30.10 |
6 | Tomas Krasca | AO A | 30.55 |
7 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 31.02 |
8 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 34.56 |
9 | Simon Wellington | | 41.57 |
10 | Darren Southwell | PO A | 43.15 |
11 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 44.13 |
12 | Aaron Broughton | RR A | 45.23 |
13 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 45.31 |
14 | Stephen Priest | | 52.07 |
15 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 56.58 |
16 | Tim Lawley | | 72.31 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 30.34 |
2 | Matt Doyle | | 32.45 |
3 | Stephen Melhuish | | 50.18 |
4 | Ciaran Lane | | 52.51 |
5 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 60.05 |
6 | Adam Powell | BS A | 72.09 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 4.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 32.01 |
2 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 35.38 |
3 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 37.36 |
4 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 37.58 |
5 | Graham Turner | RR A | 38.11 |
6 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 39.38 |
7 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 40.39 |
8 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 42.29 |
9 | Ken Young | BS A | 43.15 |
10 | James Swann | RR A | 43.35 |
11 | Tony Powell | BS A | 43.56 |
12 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 44.09 |
13 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 45.59 |
14 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 48.54 |
15 | Robert Allison | 0 | 49.05 |
16 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 51.56 |
17 | Michael Burt | RR A | 52.53 |
18 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 54.01 |
19 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 55.04 |
20 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 55.41 |
20 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 55.41 |
22 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 56.25 |
23 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 62.41 |
24 | John Harding | 0 | 67.19 |
25 | Marcus Baseler | RR A | 72.20 |
26 | John Suominen | WE A | 82.48 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 4.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Quayle | SWE . | 31.10 |
2 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 31.48 |
3 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 33.21 |
4 | Hanny Allston | | 35.13 |
5 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 36.15 |
6 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 42.41 |
7 | Janet Street | PO A | 59.17 |
8 | Maureen Davies | AO A | 59.26 |
9 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 77.00 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 4.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jacqui Doyle | | 48.18 |
2 | Laura Baynes | | 57.17 |
3 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 62.48 |
4 | Josie Baynes | | 75.56 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 4.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 43.29 |
2 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 46.43 |
3 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 52.12 |
4 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 57.33 |
5 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 61.26 |
6 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 71.23 |
7 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 72.45 |
8 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 76.18 |
9 | Sue Paice | PO A | 91.06 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 4.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Roger Edwards | WE A | 70.22 |
1 | Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | 70.22 |
3 | Owen Hutchinson | | 74.58 |
3 | Thomas Brazier | | 74.58 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | David Wilkinson | - - | 49.25 |
2 | David Farritar | | 60.12 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | dnf |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tate Needham | 0 | 30.42 |
2 | Peter Lambert | BS A | 33.59 |
3 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 46.11 |
4 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 46.46 |
5 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 51.58 |
6 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 56.14 |
7 | Noel Luff | WE A | 57.57 |
8 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 60.10 |
| Hermann Wehner | 0 | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 32.10 |
2 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 34.33 |
3 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 55.42 |
4 | Kath Bell | BS A | 63.18 |
| Jenna Linehan | | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 57.21 |
2 | Heather Lane | PO A | 64.55 |
3 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 80.43 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 40.36 |
2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 46.23 |
3 | Judy Allison | 0 | 47.50 |
4 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 53.40 |
5 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 56.13 |
6 | Janet Powell | BS A | 62.09 |
7 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 72.24 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | 52.31 |
1 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 52.31 |
3 | Marcus Cameron | | 54.45 |
3 | Joshua Otten | | 54.45 |
5 | Megan Poore | | 71.36 |
5 | Jits Spannagle | | 71.36 |
7 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 85.57 |
7 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 85.57 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Liam Dredge | | 25.08 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Toby Keene | | 28.00 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 29.36 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Monika Short | BS A | 27.35 |
2 | Rhonda Faragher | RR A | 31.54 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | John Woodall | | 25.31 |
1 | Bronwyn Young | | 25.31 |
3 | Charlie Elms | RR A | 33.15 |
3 | Hayden Elms | RR A | 33.15 |
3 | Tony Elms | RR A | 33.15 |
6 | Scott Goldsworthy | PO A | 33.47 |
6 | Leah Bach | BS A | 33.47 |
8 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 35.34 |
8 | Angus Evans | PO A | 35.34 |
8 | Phoebe Evans | PO A | 35.34 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Aiden Howlett | | 52.31 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Callum Lambert | GJ A | 44.45 |
1 | Iain Lambert | GJ A | 44.45 |
3 | Hamish Wise | | 54.01 |
3 | Lachlan Wise | | 54.01 |
3 | Melinda Wise | | 54.01 |