ACTL 14 - Orroral Crossing
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Course Planner: John Harding Entries: 104 Participants: 115
Organiser: Ross Stewart
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Red 1. Men. Open, 8.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 58.28 |
2 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 60.05 |
3 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 75.30 |
| Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | dnf |
| Seb Dunne | BS A | dnf |
|
Red 1. Men. Junior, 8.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Josh Blatchford | NC N | 60.24 |
2 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 89.38 |
| Lachlan Dow | | dnf |
|
Red 1. Men. Masters, 8.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ben Corry | LO W | 75.27 |
2 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 76.57 |
3 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 87.51 |
| Chris Helliwell | PO A | dnf |
|
Red 1. Women. Open, 8.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 73.05 |
|
Red 1. W. Junior, 8.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 85.21 |
|
Red 1. Teams, 8.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Keri Vaughan | PO A | 173.37 |
1 | Robert Peters | PO A | 173.37 |
|
Red 2. Men. Masters, 6.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Turner | RR A | 63.29 |
2 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 65.09 |
3 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 68.01 |
4 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 78.06 |
5 | Tony Garr | PO A | 80.02 |
6 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 80.11 |
7 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 81.05 |
8 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 94.13 |
9 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 98.37 |
10 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 99.14 |
|
Red 2. Women. Open, 6.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Joanne Allison | RRA Red Ro | dnf |
|
Red 2. W. Masters, 6.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 85.04 |
|
Red 2. Teams, 6.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Wright | | 162.26 |
1 | Tony Wiskich | | 162.26 |
|
Red 3. Men. Open, 5.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Oscar Wood | PO A | dnf |
|
Red 3. Men. Junior, 5.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 36.29 |
2 | Ian Lawford | | 41.21 |
3 | Stephen Melhuish | | 78.49 |
4 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 80.39 |
5 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 107.56 |
| Ian Alder | RR A | dnf |
| Oliver Mill | | dnf |
|
Red 3. Men. Masters, 5.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 65.15 |
2 | John Scown | 0 | 65.19 |
3 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 65.26 |
4 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 71.01 |
5 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 73.45 |
6 | Bill Jones | RR A | 77.38 |
7 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 80.43 |
8 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 81.01 |
9 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 83.30 |
10 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 104.38 |
11 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 118.59 |
| Robert Allison | 0 | dnf |
| Bruce Bowen | 0 | dnf |
| Ian Crellin | PO A | dnf |
|
Red 3. W. Masters, 5.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 58.36 |
2 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 62.54 |
3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 70.52 |
4 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 79.32 |
5 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 90.25 |
6 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 105.07 |
7 | Kris Nash | PO A | 112.57 |
8 | Sue Garr | 0 | 120.13 |
| Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | dnf |
|
Red 3. Teams, 5.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Roger Edwards | WE A | 141.21 |
1 | Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | 141.21 |
|
Red 4. Men. Junior, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ciaran Lane | | 87.56 |
|
Red 4. Men. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 61.05 |
2 | Viljo Heiskanen | FIN . | 67.00 |
3 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 67.27 |
4 | John Suominen | WE A | 69.06 |
5 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 106.22 |
| Kevin Paine | 0 | dnf |
|
Red 4. Women. Open, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 67.40 |
|
Red 4. W. Junior, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 78.33 |
|
Red 4. W. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 59.17 |
2 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 63.21 |
3 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 78.53 |
4 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 82.41 |
| Judy Allison | 0 | dnf |
| Ann Scown | 0 | dnf |
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 4.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 52.53 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 40.58 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 4.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Hawkes | WR T | 59.24 |
2 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 75.31 |
3 | Ewan Farquharson | RR A | 122.22 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 4.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Susan Briggs | RR A | 85.18 |
2 | Kerrie Cowan | BS A | 100.25 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Rogers | | 45.27 |
2 | Bryce Bishop | - | 52.03 |
3 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 72.11 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 43.27 |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 43.27 |
3 | Emily Adler | | 50.00 |
4 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 63.02 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Coral Dow | 0 | 78.01 |
2 | Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | 87.55 |
| Nanette Bragg | BS A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kerryn Boorman | | 73.39 |
1 | Richard Boorman | | 73.39 |
1 | Lynn Boorman | | 73.39 |
1 | John Boorman | | 73.39 |
5 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 110.19 |
5 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 110.19 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | James Rogers | GJ A | 27.44 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 29.46 |
2 | Clare Alder | RR A | 34.11 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Brynn Piiroinen | BS A | 68.42 |
1 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 68.42 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 9.58 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 12.51 |
3 | Ben Rogers | | 14.47 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Talia Hawkes | WR T | 23.21 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ben Hawkes | WR T | 30.58 |
1 | Mel Hawkes | WR T | 30.58 |
1 | Addie Hawkes | WR T | 30.58 |
4 | Mira Walter | RR A | 59.13 |
4 | Max Walter | RR A | 59.13 |