ACT Runners Shop Series #13 Aranda Bushlands
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Course Planner: Jim Nybratten Entries: 143 Participants: 173
Organiser: Dennis Trewin
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Crane | AO A | 31.06 |
2 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 33.54 |
3 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 39.58 |
4 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 42.53 |
5 | Simon Wellington | | 43.19 |
6 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 45.14 |
7 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 46.56 |
8 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 53.11 |
9 | Derryn McGarva | PO A | 54.25 |
10 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 59.41 |
11 | Stephen Priest | | 60.01 |
12 | Thomas Manley | PO A | 63.10 |
13 | Tim Lawley | | 73.55 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 43.34 |
2 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 49.41 |
3 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 52.18 |
4 | Ciaran Lane | | 55.15 |
5 | Oliver Mill | | 57.10 |
6 | Stephen Melhuish | | 58.29 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 32.36 |
2 | Anthony Scott | RR A | 39.05 |
3 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 41.42 |
4 | Paul Imhoff | RR A | 42.03 |
5 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 43.30 |
6 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 44.02 |
7 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 44.44 |
8 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 45.19 |
9 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 45.57 |
10 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 46.22 |
11 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 47.30 |
12 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 48.49 |
13 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 48.59 |
14 | Pauli Viljakainen | BS A | 51.24 |
15 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 51.57 |
16 | Peter Lambert | BS A | 52.12 |
17 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 52.50 |
18 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 53.48 |
19 | James Swann | RR A | 55.20 |
20 | Tony Powell | BS A | 55.56 |
21 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 56.13 |
22 | Doug Collier | PO A | 58.30 |
23 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 59.59 |
24 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 60.00 |
25 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 61.31 |
26 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 62.15 |
27 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 64.00 |
28 | John Anderson | 0 | 64.32 |
29 | Michael Burt | RR A | 64.50 |
30 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 70.15 |
31 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 70.52 |
32 | John Harding | 0 | 80.55 |
| Rohan Hyslop | 0 | dnf |
| Bill Jones | RR A | dnf |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 42.12 |
2 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 49.00 |
3 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 52.51 |
4 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 60.44 |
5 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 63.37 |
6 | Silke Speier | RR A | 78.08 |
7 | Janet Street | PO A | 79.41 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 61.51 |
2 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 61.53 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 62.03 |
4 | Sue Garr | 0 | 71.43 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | |
| Roger Edwards | WE A | |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | RR A | 31.51 |
2 | Dean Davies | BS A | 37.29 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | James Phillips | GJ A | 83.10 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tate Needham | 0 | 34.53 |
2 | Ken Young | BS A | 35.33 |
3 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 42.30 |
4 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 43.22 |
5 | John Sutton | 0 | 49.07 |
6 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 49.32 |
7 | John Suominen | WE A | 50.40 |
8 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 54.22 |
9 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 55.05 |
10 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 55.56 |
11 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 57.22 |
12 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 60.31 |
13 | Noel Luff | WE A | 61.44 |
14 | Alan Sargeant | | 63.18 |
15 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 81.56 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 31.01 |
2 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 34.39 |
3 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 47.05 |
4 | Kelly Candy | AOA Abomin | 51.35 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 42.37 |
2 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 51.58 |
3 | Heather Lane | PO A | 65.26 |
4 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 66.35 |
| Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 42.01 |
2 | Kelly Young | BS A | 46.30 |
3 | Justine Kennedy | PO A | 47.27 |
4 | Kris Nash | PO A | 48.51 |
5 | Judy Allison | 0 | 50.47 |
6 | Jo Allison | RR A | 51.03 |
7 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 51.24 |
8 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 59.05 |
9 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 63.38 |
10 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 64.51 |
11 | Jane Saye | AO A | 69.49 |
12 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 97.39 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Crocker | | 52.54 |
1 | Michael Vernon | | 52.54 |
3 | Henderson Miller | BS A | 62.00 |
3 | Campbell Miller | BS A | 62.00 |
5 | Michelle Mackell | WE A | 62.07 |
5 | Tony Leach | WE A | 62.07 |
7 | Jonathan Vernon | | 64.40 |
7 | Graham Turner | RR A | 64.40 |
7 | Emma Crocker | | 64.40 |
10 | Jeremy Mann | BS A | 70.28 |
10 | Adam Powell | BS A | 70.28 |
12 | Bronwyn Young | | 71.29 |
12 | John Woodall | | 71.29 |
14 | Deb Mackay | BS A | 83.23 |
14 | Liz King | BS A | 83.23 |
| Kelly Edwards | AO A | mp |
| Simone Edwards | AO A | mp |
| Thomas Brazier | | dnf |
| Owen Hutchinson | | dnf |
| Nicola McLennan | | dnf |
| Matt Boom | | dnf |
| Jayne Miller | BS A | |
| Kevin Miller | BS A | |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 29.13 |
2 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 31.31 |
3 | James Rogers | GJ A | 36.05 |
4 | Luke Chatfield | | 46.57 |
| Zac Needham | 0 | dnf |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | James Chatfield | | 55.25 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 51.21 |
2 | Riley Lane | 0 | 71.00 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Monika Short | BS A | 44.31 |
2 | Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | 65.59 |
3 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 71.13 |
4 | Susan Dalby | | 80.06 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 51.13 |
1 | Alice Farquharson | PO A | 51.13 |
3 | David Vernon | | 52.52 |
3 | Kathie Brown | | 52.52 |
5 | Liam Dredge | | 60.13 |
5 | Jackson Galagher | | 60.13 |
5 | Matthew Dredge | | 60.13 |
8 | Mitchell Barnett | PO A | 64.58 |
8 | Oliver Barnett | PO A | 64.58 |
8 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 64.58 |
11 | Georgia Witon | | 65.29 |
11 | Callum Waugh | | 65.29 |
11 | Fiona Preston | | 65.29 |
| Addy Harvie | | dnf |
| Siena Harvie | | dnf |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ben Hobson | -- - | 17.40 |
2 | Ben Rogers | | 24.04 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Hobson | | 23.45 |
2 | Lara Agnew | BS A | 25.43 |
3 | Zoe Roberts | BS A | 38.58 |
4 | Natalie Miller | BSA Bushfl | 43.22 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alonso Fuentes-Davis | BS A | 27.43 |
1 | Dominic Fuentes Davies | BS A | 27.43 |
3 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 34.32 |
3 | Mim White | AO A | 34.32 |
3 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 34.32 |
6 | Iain Lambert | GJ A | 39.48 |
6 | Callum Lambert | GJ A | 39.48 |
8 | Nikolas Aves | | 40.26 |
8 | Patrick Aves | | 40.26 |
10 | Hamish Wise | | 55.31 |
10 | Lachlan Wise | | 55.31 |
10 | Melinda Wise | | 55.31 |