ACT Runners Shop Series #14 Murryong Ridge
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Course setter: Michael Burt
Entries: 111
Participants: 121
Organiser: Aaroon Kooymans
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Crane | AO A | 12.32 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 16.04 |
3 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 20.36 |
4 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 22.17 |
5 | Tim Lawley | | 30.53 |
6 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 31.51 |
7 | Sebastian Willis | AO A | 32.56 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 13.23 |
2 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 17.34 |
3 | Stephen Melhuish | | 18.39 |
4 | Ciaran Lane | | 20.15 |
5 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 24.30 |
6 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 24.50 |
7 | Ian Alder | RR A | 25.34 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 13.41 |
2 | Anthony Scott | RR A | 15.46 |
3 | Graham Turner | RR A | 18.30 |
4 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 19.05 |
5 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 19.12 |
6 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 19.35 |
7 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 19.56 |
8 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 20.50 |
9 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 21.01 |
10 | Robert Allison | 0 | 21.54 |
11 | Ken Young | BS A | 22.14 |
12 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 22.25 |
13 | Zac Zaharias | BS A | 23.10 |
14 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 24.02 |
15 | Tony Powell | BS A | 24.16 |
16 | Michael Burt | RR A | 24.33 |
17 | Tate Needham | 0 | 24.55 |
18 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 25.27 |
19 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 25.33 |
20 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 26.17 |
21 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 26.39 |
22 | Marcus Baseler | RR A | 27.10 |
23 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 27.20 |
24 | James Swann | RR A | 28.53 |
25 | John Sutton | 0 | 29.24 |
26 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 29.45 |
27 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 29.48 |
28 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 30.32 |
29 | John Suominen | WE A | 31.21 |
30 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 33.39 |
31 | John Anderson | 0 | 34.39 |
32 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 35.07 |
33 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 37.47 |
34 | John Harding | 0 | 37.58 |
35 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 39.37 |
36 | Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | 45.00 |
37 | Noel Luff | WE A | 46.02 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 15.55 |
2 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 16.02 |
3 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 16.06 |
4 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 24.04 |
5 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 24.50 |
6 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 25.09 |
7 | Maureen Davies | AO A | 33.34 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 26.36 |
2 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 31.08 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 19.49 |
2 | Sue Garr | 0 | 25.42 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 26.13 |
4 | Bronwyn Calver | BS A | 26.44 |
5 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 28.23 |
6 | Kris Nash | PO A | 29.41 |
7 | Jane Saye | AO A | 31.32 |
8 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 37.20 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Terry O'Halloran | RR A | 38.42 |
1 | Mel O'Halloran | RR A | 38.42 |
3 | Rose O'Dea | | 53.22 |
3 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 53.22 |
5 | Kym Chisholm | | 53.35 |
5 | Andrew Norman | | 53.35 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 2.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Rohan O'Grady | | 45.35 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 2.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 24.44 |
2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 32.28 |
| Ben Moncrieff | | mp |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 2.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 20.36 |
2 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 22.28 |
3 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 23.43 |
4 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 29.54 |
5 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 30.32 |
6 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 37.46 |
7 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 44.43 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 2.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Lane | PO A | 26.36 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 2.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 17.02 |
2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 27.04 |
3 | Judy Allison | 0 | 30.23 |
4 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 30.25 |
5 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 42.21 |
| Jodie Davis | BS A | mp |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 2.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Dave Lander | | 36.07 |
1 | Justine Kennedy | PO A | 36.07 |
3 | Callum Inglis | BS A | 66.21 |
3 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 66.21 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 1.7 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | James Phillips | GJ A | 21.17 |
2 | Campbell McKellar | GJ A | 21.34 |
3 | Adam Powell | BS A | 26.00 |
4 | Edan Reynolds | GJ A | 33.23 |
5 | Jasper Larcombe | GJ A | 33.25 |
6 | Jeremy Mann | BS A | 37.12 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 1.7 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Carys Connick | PO A | 37.06 |
| Caitlin Young | BS A | mp |
|
Green. Women. Master, 1.7 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Monika Short | BS A | 23.30 |
2 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 32.55 |
|
Green. Teams, 1.7 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Stylian Agnew | | 20.33 |
1 | Nicola Agnew | | 20.33 |
1 | Lara Agnew | BS A | 20.33 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.6 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 12.05 |
2 | Alexander Xirandis | GJ A | 40.12 |
3 | Sebastian Bonanno | GJ A | 40.59 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.6 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 10.34 |
2 | Miho Yamazaki | WE A | 19.04 |
3 | Natalie Miller | BSA Bushfl | 27.58 |
4 | Zoe Roberts | BS A | 30.47 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.6 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Callum Lambert | GJ A | 34.37 |
1 | Iain Lambert | GJ A | 34.37 |
3 | Jayden Herridge | | 37.05 |
3 | Nikolas Aves | | 37.05 |
3 | Patrick Aves | | 37.05 |