Newcastle OY - Event 1
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Map - Wallaroo
Organiser: Denis Lyons
Club: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
Hard (Long Red) 6.3 km | Time |
1 | Robert Vincent | NC N | 56.29 |
2 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 61.28 |
3 | Andrew Morris | NC N | 63.47 |
4 | Justin Stafford | NC N | 64.56 |
5 | Bjorn Mella | 0 | 67.36 |
6 | Scott Simson | -- - | 70.30 |
7 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 70.58 |
8 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 73.02 |
9 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 74.02 |
10 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 77.28 |
11 | Kim van Netten | NCN | 78.56 |
12 | Jason Rutkowski | BF N | 82.42 |
13 | Arthur Kingsland | | 83.45 |
|
Hard (Medium Red) 4.2 km | Time |
1 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 49.09 |
2 | Martin Quirk | | 49.57 |
3 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 50.44 |
4 | Ian Dempsey | NCN Newcas | 51.40 |
5 | Timothy Page | NONE | 52.10 |
6 | Andrew Power | NC N | 53.09 |
7 | David Kitchener | NC N | 53.16 |
8 | Samantha Howe | 0 | 53.52 |
9 | Colin Bailey | NCN | 53.57 |
10 | Tim Tew | NCN | 55.51 |
11 | Graeme Taplin | NCN | 56.36 |
12 | Bronwyn Stafford | NC N | 57.19 |
13 | Brenton Race | CC N | 59.40 |
14 | Justin Boyd | NCN | 60.27 |
15 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 61.49 |
16 | Greg Bacon | NC N | 64.30 |
17 | David Messenger | NCN | 65.15 |
18 | Wayne Hawken | | 71.08 |
19 | Toy Martin | NCN Newcas | 71.40 |
20 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 71.49 |
21 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 84.07 |
22 | Crystal Dehn | | 103.11 |
23 | Nigel Thompson | NCN | 119.46 |
24 | Anna Rayward | | 120.19 |
| Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | DNF |
| Bob Gilbert | NCN | DNF |
|
Hard (Short Red) 3.2 km | Time |
1 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 50.22 |
2 | Peter Newton | NC N | 57.21 |
3 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 70.05 |
4 | Bert van Netten | | 72.30 |
5 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 74.58 |
6 | Keith Robertson | 0 | 75.06 |
7 | Kel Rankin | BF N | 77.26 |
8 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 78.26 |
9 | Richard Benu | | 79.28 |
10 | Sharon Burgess | NC N | 82.08 |
11 | Chris Welbourne | NCN | 84.38 |
12 | Luke Robertson | NC N | 90.14 |
13 | Joy Guy | NCN | 91.34 |
14 | Cara Mulligan | | 95.34 |
15 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 100.36 |
|
Moderate (Long Orange) 2.7 km | Time |
1 | Jason Hollard | NC | 31.41 |
2 | Elissa Anderson | | 49.16 |
3 | Andrew Killen | NC N | 50.18 |
4 | Paul Killen | NC N | 52.16 |
5 | Sheena Robertson | 0 | 59.22 |
6 | Viola O'Connor | NCN | 73.58 |
7 | Luc-Hemni Rouet | | 81.10 |
8 | Amylee Robertson | | 83.29 |
9 | Ingrid Oblasser | NC N | 90.02 |
10 | Matthew Killen | NC N | 90.52 |
| Linda Vincent | NC N | DNF |
|
Moderate (Short Orange) 2.2 km | Time |
1 | Earl O'Brien | | 60.16 |
2 | Kerry Bacon | | 69.40 |
3 | Joy Taplin | NC N | 75.56 |
4 | Kerrie Cowan | BS A | 78.58 |
| Linda Hewson | | DNF |
|
Easy (Green) 2.3 km | Time |
1 | Melinda Tew | NC N | 38.58 |
2 | James Perrett | | 43.27 |
3 | Earl O'Brien | | 45.20 |
4 | Edward O'Brien | | 47.38 |
5 | Jemima Hollard | | 59.55 |
6 | Hyrem Maunsell-Paea | | 64.15 |
7 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 66.33 |
| Kathleen Hawkins | | DNF |
| Tommy Mella | 0 | DNF |
| Oskar Mella | 0 | N/A |
|
Very Easy (Blue) 1.5 km | Time |
1 | Oskar Mella | 0 | 19.11 |
2 | Mikayla Enderby | 0 | 21.09 |
3 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 23.30 |
4 | Will & Hamish Rayward | | 36.43 |
5 | Bella Rayward | NCN | 41.00 |