Queensland Sprint Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Sprint)
Organiser: Eric Andrews
Club: Range Runners
Back to summary
|
M-12A, 1.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Murray Powell | UG Q | 13.09 |
2 | Angus Powell | UG Q | 18.29 |
|
M-14A, 2.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 19.16 |
2 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 22.42 |
3 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 27.03 |
4 | Cobi Schooley | RR Q | 64.39 |
|
M-16A, 2.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Ianacio Alvear Fujii | -- - | 22.43 |
2 | Toby Brennan | RR Q | 24.58 |
3 | Tom Ronnfeldt | -- - | 26.57 |
4 | Sam Emmert | -- - | 34.44 |
|
M17-20A, 2.8 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii | EN Q | 23.27 |
|
M21A, 2.8 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Gregson | UG | 16.40 |
2 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 16.52 |
3 | Tim Effeney | UG Q | 17.39 |
4 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 18.21 |
5 | Christopher Firman | EN Q | 18.37 |
6 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 18.58 |
7 | Lance Read | UG Q | 19.37 |
8 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 21.33 |
9 | Aaron SIMSON-WOODS | TF Q | 23.49 |
|
M35A, 2.8 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Ben Stevenson-Hiley | RR Q | 24.05 |
2 | Brett Ronnfeldt | -- - | 25.50 |
3 | John Baker | EN Q | 28.02 |
|
M45A, 2.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 21.37 |
2 | Andrew Brennan | RR Q | 22.56 |
3 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 23.00 |
4 | Piet Filet | UG Q | 24.33 |
5 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 24.46 |
6 | Kevin McDougall | RR Q | 26.46 |
7 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 28.59 |
8 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 31.25 |
9 | Malcolm Powell | UG Q | 31.31 |
10 | Wim De Jong | RR Q | 36.43 |
11 | Gerardo Alvear Flores | -- - | 40.38 |
|
M55A, 2.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | David Firman | EN Q | 18.15 |
2 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 24.22 |
3 | Richard Nottle | RR Q | 30.22 |
| Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | mp |
|
M65A, 2.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 19.18 |
2 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 19.32 |
3 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 29.11 |
4 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 30.53 |
|
M75A, 1.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 18.30 |
|
W-10, 0.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 10.57 |
2 | Rani Brennan | RR Q | 11.55 |
3 | Ella Rogers | RR Q | 12.21 |
4 | Bronte Stevenson-Hiley | RR Q | 12.26 |
5 | Charlotte Stevenson-Hiley | RRQ | 12.29 |
| Laura De Jong | RR Q | mp |
|
W-12A, 1.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ellen de Jong | RR Q | 14.15 |
2 | Christina Meelen | RR Q | 14.35 |
3 | Josie Stevenson-Hiley | RRQ | 22.13 |
4 | Lucy Hill | RR Q | 25.53 |
5 | Annabelle Ronnfeldt | | 30.09 |
|
W-14A, 2.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Zazi Brennan | RR Q | 28.39 |
2 | Jessica Rogers | RR Q | 61.43 |
|
W-16A, 2.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Sammy McDougall | RR Q | 26.16 |
2 | Bronte Gannon | RR Q | 32.46 |
|
W17-20A, 2.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Lillian Burrill | BB Q | 21.03 |
2 | Kirsty Muir | EN Q | 26.55 |
3 | Ellie O'Connell | | 40.44 |
|
W21A, 2.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 17.53 |
2 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 19.07 |
3 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 21.44 |
4 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 24.38 |
5 | Grace Burrill | BB Q | 26.30 |
|
W35A, 2.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Alicia Ng | UG Q | 34.56 |
2 | Jodie Chia | UG Q | 37.36 |
|
W45A, 2.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 18.00 |
2 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 20.05 |
3 | Frances Powell | UG Q | 20.11 |
4 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 21.28 |
5 | Stacy Nottle | RR Q | 31.22 |
6 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 34.40 |
|
W55A, 1.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Judy Rafferty | -- - | 28.57 |
|
W65A, 1.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 14.07 |
2 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 21.23 |
|
Open Red 4, 1.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Jones | RR Q | 25.10 |
|
Open Green, 1.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
| Helen Meelen | RR Q | dnf |
|
Open Red 5, 1.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Christine Peake | -- | 20.15 |