Sandy Creek
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Stuart Watt
Club: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Back to summary
|
Women - Red 2, 6.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 56.31 |
2 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 76.08 |
3 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 78.12 |
|
Women - Red 3, 5.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 67.57 |
2 | Lillian Burrill | BB Q | 69.58 |
3 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 80.07 |
4 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 84.34 |
|
Women - Red 4, 4.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Dougal | TF Q | 52.33 |
2 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 61.49 |
3 | Frances Powell | UG Q | 67.26 |
4 | Kirsty Muir | EN Q | 74.32 |
5 | Alicia Ng | UG Q | 85.21 |
6 | Jessica Hoey | BB Q | 89.28 |
7 | Anne Wilson | BB Q | 97.36 |
8 | Jodie Chia | UG Q | 110.18 |
|
Women - Red 5, 3.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Grace Burrill | BB Q | 44.38 |
2 | Marion Burrill | BB Q | 49.33 |
3 | Stacy Nottle | RR Q | 54.06 |
4 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 54.19 |
5 | Inka Salonen | UG Q | 56.37 |
6 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 71.08 |
7 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 78.09 |
8 | Noelene Anderson | UG Q | 95.43 |
|
Women - Orange 1, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Janelle Schafer | TF Q | 100.27 |
2 | Robyna Rutherford | -- - | 102.23 |
|
Women - Orange 2, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Sammy McDougall | RR Q | 73.07 |
| Nikki Hoey | BB Q | mp |
|
Women - Blue, 1.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Venla Salonen | UG Q | 26.47 |
2 | Lucy Hill | RR Q | 37.45 |
3 | Cate Nemeth | TF Q | 55.33 |
| Isabella Burridge | UG Q | mp |
|
Men - Red 1, 9.0 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Mikko Salonen | UG Q | 73.13 |
2 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 73.14 |
3 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 74.33 |
4 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 76.05 |
5 | Lance Read | UG Q | 84.34 |
6 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 86.03 |
7 | Mark Gregson | UG | 89.53 |
| Christopher Firman | EN Q | mp |
|
Men - Red 2, 6.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 60.30 |
2 | John Baker | EN Q | 67.39 |
3 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 74.03 |
4 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 79.18 |
|
Men - Red 3, 5.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | David Firman | EN Q | 67.26 |
2 | Piet Filet | UG Q | 69.49 |
3 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 74.13 |
4 | Richard Nottle | RR Q | 105.00 |
5 | Andrew Brennan | RR Q | 121.37 |
6 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 128.49 |
7 | Philip Burrill | BB Q | 132.15 |
| Kevin McDougall | RR Q | mp |
|
Men - Red 4, 4.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 44.42 |
2 | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | 48.56 |
3 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 54.20 |
4 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 63.52 |
5 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 64.12 |
6 | Michael Schafer | TF Q | 69.12 |
7 | Neville Cobbold | UG Q | 70.09 |
8 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 75.24 |
9 | Malcolm Powell | UG Q | 80.50 |
10 | Robert Crosato | RR Q | 105.00 |
11 | Doug Wilson | BB Q | 107.37 |
| David Flood | BB Q | mp |
|
Men - Red 5, 3.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 36.40 |
2 | Bruce Jones | RR Q | 52.51 |
3 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 62.14 |
4 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 67.00 |
|
Men - Orange 1, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 61.11 |
2 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 112.29 |
|
Men - Orange 2, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Matias Salonen | UG Q | 39.16 |
2 | Declan Oag | BB Q | 75.10 |
| Matt Butler | -- - | mp |
|
Men - Green, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Darcy Paine | RR Q | 40.56 |
2 | Angus Powell | UG Q | 41.44 |
3 | Kobi Schooley | TGSQ | 43.55 |
4 | Robert Wagner | -- - | 52.47 |
5 | David Oag | | 76.35 |
| Murray Powell | UG Q | mp |
| Guy Rutherford | TF Q | mp |
| Jack Hill | RR Q | mp |
|
Men - Blue, 1.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Nemeth | TF Q | 31.35 |