Beerburrum - ROY 2
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Richard Robinson
Club: Sunshine Orienteers
Show: [Leg Times] [Cumulative] [Both]
Back to summary
Course 5 10.00 km 7 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (38) | 2 (40) | 3 (43) | 4 (44) | 5 (51) | 6 (39) | 7 (59) | Fin |
1 | Jarred Van Hest | M14 | 100.23 | 10.04 | 4.31 | 20.41 | 12.54 | 27.27 | 12.39 | 11.04 | 9.36 | 1.31 |
Course 2 26.00 km 15 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (41) | 2 (40) | 3 (43) | 4 (42) | 5 (45) | 6 (47) | 7 (35) | 8 (37) | 9 (49) | 10 (53) | 11 (48) | 12 (56) | 13 (51) | 14 (39) | 15 (59) | Fin |
1 | Craig Steffens | M40 | 118.44 | 4.57 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | 118.44 |
2 | Graeme Hall | M40 | 119.36 | 4.60 | 2.16 | 3.23 | 16.28 | 6.31 | 6.07 | 6.48 | 7.18 | 17.11 | 7.55 | 6.40 | 11.09 | 6.01 | 8.23 | 7.23 | 5.03 | 1.00 |
3 | Craig Holland | M40 | 125.28 | 4.83 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 7.45 | 9.42 | 5.48 | 6.16 | 7.31 | 15.07 | 9.01 | 7.18 | 17.20 | 7.19 | 11.16 | 7.53 | 5.36 | 0.58 |
4 | Jeff Protheroe | M40 | 141.37 | 5.45 | 3.36 | 4.38 | 10.04 | 10.12 | 8.09 | 6.53 | 10.30 | 18.08 | 12.30 | 9.18 | 16.06 | 7.31 | 8.46 | 8.11 | 5.54 | 1.11 |
5 | Glenn Seaby | M40 | 171.26 | 6.59 | 4.09 | 23.14 | 11.45 | 7.24 | 5.51 | 7.58 | 9.57 | 19.11 | 15.22 | 9.08 | 18.29 | 7.54 | 10.30 | 12.17 | 7.00 | 1.17 |
6 | Terry Gray | M40 | 185.13 | 7.12 | 4.27 | 6.34 | 19.38 | 8.23 | 9.53 | 8.49 | 15.19 | 21.37 | 16.38 | 9.16 | 18.13 | 10.38 | 12.39 | 12.17 | 9.21 | 1.31 |
7 | David Schulz | M40 | 188.26 | 7.25 | 10.28 | 5.24 | 10.21 | 9.46 | 6.41 | 9.06 | 16.23 | 20.20 | 10.19 | 9.51 | 19.27 | 10.26 | 21.03 | 17.14 | 10.25 | 1.12 |
8 | Mladen Krklec | M40 | 190.24 | 7.32 | 14.14 | 20.26 | 9.25 | 7.43 | 6.26 | 12.32 | 12.16 | 22.14 | 15.54 | 13.57 | 15.22 | 9.53 | 10.27 | 10.41 | 7.41 | 1.13 |
9 | Mark Gray | M40 | 221.58 | 8.54 | 5.23 | 6.30 | 10.14 | 15.02 | 7.01 | 29.06 | 11.55 | 23.41 | 13.40 | 11.07 | 33.49 | 11.57 | 14.28 | 16.31 | 9.16 | 2.18 |
Course 3 20.00 km 13 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (41) | 2 (31) | 3 (32) | 4 (42) | 5 (34) | 6 (47) | 7 (56) | 8 (60) | 9 (54) | 10 (55) | 11 (51) | 12 (57) | 13 (59) | Fin |
1 | Murray Withers | M50 | 96.21 | 4.82 | 3.39 | 6.25 | 8.09 | 8.40 | 5.29 | 6.35 | 4.58 | 11.36 | 5.03 | 8.41 | 10.39 | 8.24 | 7.01 | 1.02 |
2 | David Firman | M50 | 115.58 | 5.80 | 2.57 | 24.10 | 8.52 | 6.42 | 4.32 | 6.30 | 8.07 | 11.38 | 6.50 | 9.33 | 13.17 | 6.10 | 5.33 | 1.07 |
3 | David Taylor | M50 | 129.01 | 6.45 | 10.27 | 6.52 | 12.00 | 8.12 | 6.39 | 7.17 | 9.04 | 17.14 | 6.34 | 12.36 | 14.25 | 7.35 | 7.53 | 2.13 |
4 | Alan Kerr | M50 | 149.03 | 7.45 | 5.20 | 7.45 | 11.26 | 7.46 | 5.30 | 8.10 | 10.13 | 14.07 | 25.48 | 9.53 | 25.33 | 8.49 | 7.30 | 1.13 |
Course 4 15.00 km 10 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (52) | 2 (40) | 3 (43) | 4 (33) | 5 (45) | 6 (36) | 7 (56) | 8 (51) | 9 (39) | 10 (59) | Fin |
1 | Athol Lester | M60 | 89.31 | 5.97 | 4.10 | 4.53 | 10.04 | 12.23 | 9.27 | 7.20 | 5.20 | 12.56 | 11.57 | 9.04 | 1.57 |
2 | Bernie Nichols | M60 | 146.42 | 9.78 | 5.06 | 10.27 | 28.47 | 16.30 | 14.48 | 10.58 | 10.13 | 14.57 | 18.20 | 13.54 | 2.42 |
Course 1 36.00 km 19 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (52) | 2 (31) | 3 (32) | 4 (33) | 5 (34) | 6 (36) | 7 (46) | 8 (37) | 9 (49) | 10 (53) | 11 (50) | 12 (56) | 13 (58) | 14 (60) | 15 (54) | 16 (55) | 17 (51) | 18 (57) | 19 (59) | Fin |
1 | Chris Firman | MO | 130.03 | 3.61 | 2.11 | 4.28 | 7.47 | 5.37 | 7.28 | 5.42 | 5.42 | 10.52 | 8.17 | 6.40 | 14.55 | 5.23 | 7.27 | 5.19 | 3.56 | 7.14 | 8.02 | 5.48 | 5.35 | 1.40 |
2 | Karl Withers | MO | 145.20 | 4.04 | 2.33 | 3.52 | 7.02 | 13.58 | 5.58 | 5.60 | 6.18 | 10.54 | 10.48 | 5.54 | 17.34 | 5.33 | 10.22 | 5.50 | 4.27 | 7.23 | 8.44 | 6.13 | 5.10 | 0.47 |
3 | Paul Elby | MO | 145.53 | 4.05 | 2.31 | 3.24 | 8.48 | 5.59 | 5.14 | 7.02 | 6.25 | 11.10 | 8.13 | 6.10 | 13.11 | 5.55 | 9.25 | 5.28 | 5.28 | 10.36 | 17.48 | 7.00 | 5.13 | 0.53 |
4 | Daniel Browning | MO | 154.25 | 4.29 | 3.02 | 4.31 | 7.54 | 8.07 | 9.49 | 8.50 | 8.31 | 13.11 | 7.53 | 7.51 | 13.52 | 5.54 | 9.35 | 5.55 | 4.51 | 9.42 | 9.07 | 7.08 | 7.10 | 1.32 |
5 | Neil Ker | MO | 167.51 | 4.66 | 5.29 | 5.37 | 8.07 | 14.56 | 6.49 | 7.02 | 8.35 | 11.56 | 8.01 | 8.20 | 24.43 | 6.13 | 10.30 | 5.48 | 4.50 | 8.25 | 8.08 | 6.49 | 6.43 | 0.50 |
6 | Ryan Burns | MO | 187.45 | 5.22 | 3.45 | 4.34 | 8.28 | 7.28 | 15.13 | 7.45 | 9.35 | 15.04 | 10.25 | 8.08 | 24.07 | 7.02 | 12.52 | 7.45 | 6.56 | 9.47 | 12.57 | 8.13 | 6.32 | 1.09 |
7 | Vic Stork | Long | 282.22 | 7.84 | 16.12 | 8.04 | 11.42 | 24.41 | 19.07 | 12.25 | 10.00 | 17.43 | 13.30 | 11.27 | 15.54 | 9.35 | 21.45 | 15.14 | 8.53 | 20.41 | 18.40 | 11.19 | 14.13 | 1.17 |
8 | Anthony Mayer | Long | 282.31 | 7.85 | 16.31 | 7.38 | 11.40 | 24.59 | 18.53 | 12.34 | 9.45 | 18.06 | 13.15 | 11.43 | 15.22 | 10.08 | 21.06 | 15.50 | 8.32 | 21.00 | 18.38 | 11.25 | 13.56 | 1.30 |
| Allan Morrison | Long | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Robert Milne | MO | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii | MO | ---- | ---- | 3.26 | 4.53 | 9.03 | 10.10 | 8.24 | 7.36 | 7.36 | 15.35 | 13.55 | ---- | ---- | 15.53 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | 17.22 | ---- | 6.54 |
| Kevin Faucher | MO | ---- | ---- | 11.57 | 4.47 | 9.34 | 7.54 | 12.25 | 7.36 | 10.10 | 14.56 | 10.37 | 7.59 | 16.08 | 6.27 | 11.41 | 11.12 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | 60.11 |
Course 3 20.00 km 13 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (41) | 2 (31) | 3 (32) | 4 (42) | 5 (34) | 6 (47) | 7 (56) | 8 (60) | 9 (54) | 10 (55) | 11 (51) | 12 (57) | 13 (59) | Fin |
1 | Troy Kerr | Medium | 154.00 | 7.70 | 3.51 | 6.36 | 9.48 | 9.16 | 8.32 | 23.26 | 9.22 | 22.58 | 7.51 | 11.52 | 21.02 | 8.57 | 8.00 | 2.29 |
2 | David Hill | Medium | 158.59 | 7.95 | 4.04 | 7.38 | 11.05 | 10.13 | 6.56 | 9.23 | 11.43 | 19.15 | 23.16 | 16.50 | 19.53 | 9.28 | 7.56 | 1.19 |
2 | Jenny Hill | Medium | 158.59 | 7.95 | 4.03 | 7.38 | 11.07 | 10.07 | 6.60 | 9.23 | 11.42 | 19.16 | 23.16 | 16.50 | 19.53 | 9.28 | 7.55 | 1.21 |
4 | Jason Willows | Medium | 163.26 | 8.17 | 4.33 | 6.14 | 12.11 | 23.11 | 6.33 | 10.58 | 13.51 | 19.49 | 12.43 | 13.51 | 17.43 | 10.47 | 9.14 | 1.48 |
5 | Ori Gudes | Medium | 166.28 | 8.32 | 5.08 | 7.13 | 22.35 | 8.28 | 7.50 | 12.04 | 10.17 | 19.02 | 11.54 | 10.12 | 21.26 | 15.54 | 13.13 | 1.12 |
| Calum Campbell | Medium | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Hugh Gehrmann | Medium | ---- | ---- | 7.43 | 6.42 | 11.28 | 19.44 | 33.17 | 19.49 | 10.45 | 26.30 | 11.01 | 15.51 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Deborah Kerr | Medium | ---- | ---- | 7.36 | 7.28 | 18.51 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Peter O'Shea | Medium | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
Course 5 10.00 km 7 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (38) | 2 (40) | 3 (43) | 4 (44) | 5 (51) | 6 (39) | 7 (59) | Fin |
1 | Sandra Pearce | Short | 91.46 | 9.18 | 4.00 | 7.29 | 10.58 | 36.46 | 10.45 | 11.32 | 8.17 | 1.59 |
2 | Glen Van Hest | Short | 97.32 | 9.75 | 17.47 | 4.06 | 17.20 | 16.57 | 9.29 | 20.15 | 10.02 | 1.36 |
3 | Malcolm Brown | Short | 100.52 | 10.09 | 2.28 | 7.24 | 15.00 | 36.34 | 10.15 | 13.50 | 11.42 | 3.39 |
3 | Rosemarie Brown | Short | 100.52 | 10.09 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | 100.52 |
5 | Teague Norbett | Short | 116.53 | 11.69 | 5.44 | 11.13 | 16.50 | 18.37 | 30.58 | 16.17 | 13.58 | 3.16 |
6 | Matthew Norbett | Short | 117.15 | 11.73 | 5.42 | 10.48 | 17.21 | 18.38 | 31.31 | 16.12 | 15.30 | 1.33 |
7 | Jean Hall | Short | 125.15 | 12.53 | 3.57 | 10.55 | 35.55 | 22.03 | 18.11 | 16.28 | 13.18 | 4.28 |
| Noel Sopeer | Short | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Jake Goodwin | Short | ---- | ---- | 4.11 | 10.31 | 17.24 | 25.31 | ---- | 19.52 | ---- | 11.22 |
| Jenny Goodwin | Short | ---- | ---- | 4.32 | 10.22 | 17.23 | 25.30 | ---- | 19.58 | ---- | 11.21 |
| Konrad Norbett | Short | ---- | ---- | 5.43 | 10.49 | 17.29 | 18.24 | 31.26 | 15.27 | 29.31 | ---- |
Course 3 20.00 km 13 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (41) | 2 (31) | 3 (32) | 4 (42) | 5 (34) | 6 (47) | 7 (56) | 8 (60) | 9 (54) | 10 (55) | 11 (51) | 12 (57) | 13 (59) | Fin |
| Jenny Keys | W40 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
Course 4 15.00 km 10 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (52) | 2 (40) | 3 (43) | 4 (33) | 5 (45) | 6 (36) | 7 (56) | 8 (51) | 9 (39) | 10 (59) | Fin |
1 | Mary Gehrmann | W50 | 147.59 | 9.87 | 7.37 | 7.59 | 18.20 | 31.45 | 18.21 | 12.45 | 6.41 | 16.28 | 15.22 | 10.60 | 1.41 |
| Dawn Clarke | W50 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Julie Fisher | W50 | ---- | ---- | 24.32 | ---- | 59.27 | 15.35 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| Debbie Lawson | W50 | ---- | ---- | 12.09 | 17.53 | 27.58 | 19.45 | 11.36 | 25.57 | 20.50 | 15.02 | ---- | ---- | 26.08 |
Course 2 26.00 km 15 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (41) | 2 (40) | 3 (43) | 4 (42) | 5 (45) | 6 (47) | 7 (35) | 8 (37) | 9 (49) | 10 (53) | 11 (48) | 12 (56) | 13 (51) | 14 (39) | 15 (59) | Fin |
1 | Debbie Gordon | WO | 166.04 | 6.39 | 3.20 | 5.11 | 9.28 | 10.08 | 5.58 | 7.38 | 8.31 | 31.53 | 9.38 | 15.56 | 18.18 | 8.30 | 10.31 | 12.08 | 7.43 | 1.13 |
2 | Gail Young | WO | 167.28 | 6.44 | 10.41 | 4.30 | 13.49 | 8.31 | 6.02 | 7.58 | 9.13 | 31.31 | 10.28 | 8.27 | 18.04 | 7.25 | 10.46 | 10.26 | 8.24 | 1.13 |
3 | Terri Gray | WO | 185.08 | 7.12 | 4.20 | 6.31 | 19.42 | 9.01 | 9.06 | 8.57 | 15.34 | 21.14 | 16.43 | 9.16 | 18.35 | 10.07 | 12.51 | 12.14 | 9.14 | 1.43 |
4 | Catherine Duchock | WO | 206.38 | 7.95 | 8.10 | 7.03 | 27.27 | 11.01 | 9.53 | 9.22 | 12.55 | 22.53 | 13.46 | 11.23 | 26.20 | 11.49 | 12.27 | 11.58 | 8.24 | 1.47 |
5 | Tam Thorogood | WO | 206.43 | 7.95 | 8.10 | 7.03 | 27.34 | 10.55 | 9.50 | 9.23 | 13.03 | 22.42 | 13.51 | 11.20 | 26.08 | 12.09 | 12.20 | 12.00 | 8.40 | 1.35 |
Course 1 36.00 km 19 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (52) | 2 (31) | 3 (32) | 4 (33) | 5 (34) | 6 (36) | 7 (46) | 8 (37) | 9 (49) | 10 (53) | 11 (50) | 12 (56) | 13 (58) | 14 (60) | 15 (54) | 16 (55) | 17 (51) | 18 (57) | 19 (59) | Fin |
1 | Susie Williams | WOL | 211.00 | 5.86 | 4.06 | 6.10 | 10.29 | 7.50 | 21.08 | 9.06 | 8.33 | 18.13 | 14.43 | 16.04 | 16.28 | 8.13 | 13.11 | 8.57 | 6.25 | 11.02 | 13.43 | 7.58 | 7.20 | 1.21 |