Victorian State Series #3 Macedon
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Mark Hennesy
Club: Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
M Under10 A, 1.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Boyden De Lacy | CHV Centra | 24.55 |
2 | Shawn Mitchell | DRV Danden | 27.44 |
| MASON ARTHUR | 0 | dns |
| Torren Arthur | 0 | dns |
|
M Under12 A, 2.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Kylian Wymer | BKV Baysid | 15.20 |
2 | Skarbek Lily | NONE None | 76.32 |
|
M Under14 A, 4.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Tavish Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 43.11 |
2 | Hugo Winter | NONE None | 59.02 |
3 | Lachlan Cherry | | 61.51 |
4 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 67.30 |
5 | Jono Lawer | NONE None | 77.36 |
6 | Jeremy Beresford | NONE None | 78.49 |
7 | Finn De Lacy | CHV Centra | 82.34 |
|
M Under16 A, 6.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Patrick Jaffe | | 74.23 |
2 | Nicholas Collins | | 79.39 |
3 | Peter Collins | 0 | 117.22 |
|
M Junior A, 8.2 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Doyle | | 94.06 |
2 | John-Joe Wilson | VIC | 100.20 |
| Todd Neve | MF V | mp |
| ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | dns |
|
M Open A, 8.2 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Bryan Keely | | 67.43 |
2 | Ian Lawford | | 71.53 |
3 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 78.23 |
4 | Fredrik Johansson | MFV Melbou | 83.11 |
5 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 87.46 |
6 | David Brownridge | | 87.53 |
7 | Jonathan Sutcliffe | BKV Baysid | 95.06 |
8 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 98.34 |
9 | Peter Mitchell | DRV Danden | 101.30 |
10 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 103.21 |
11 | PETER HOBBS | | 115.09 |
12 | Simon Rouse | | 119.48 |
13 | Simon Thomas | BKV Baysid | 135.41 |
| Eddie Wymer | BKV Baysid | mp |
| Evan Barr | BGV | mp |
| Keith Hewitt | MFV Melbou | dnf |
| Max Neve | MFV Melbou | dnf |
| Jim Russell | 0 | dns |
| Bruce Arthur | | dns |
| John Power | MFV Melbou | dns |
|
M Over35 A, 8.2 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 83.01 |
2 | Dion Keech | 0 | 87.02 |
3 | Stuart Elliot | BKV Baysid | 105.46 |
4 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 139.02 |
5 | Christopher Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 144.38 |
| Steven Leicester | BKV Baysid | dns |
|
M Over45 A, 6.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 63.52 |
2 | Rob Lewis | | 65.42 |
3 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 66.12 |
4 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 66.59 |
5 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 76.12 |
6 | Stephen Dunbar | TT Dunbar | 82.24 |
7 | Roy Sproule | BKV Baysid | 88.04 |
8 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 127.36 |
| Stephen Bird | | mp |
|
M Over55 A, 6.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Warwick Davis | 0 | 71.13 |
2 | Neil Barr | 0 | 82.52 |
3 | ALAN DAVIS | YVV Yarra | 90.43 |
4 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 104.14 |
5 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 110.16 |
6 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 111.54 |
7 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 122.24 |
8 | Matthew King | 0 | 125.00 |
9 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 131.46 |
10 | Mark Besley | 0 | 136.01 |
| David Knight | 0 | mp |
| Roch Prendergast | 0 | mp |
| RUSSELL BULMAN | YVV Yarra | dns |
|
M Over60 A, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 70.53 |
2 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 81.39 |
3 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 97.44 |
4 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 101.50 |
5 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 118.13 |
6 | KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | 140.24 |
7 | henry Post | BKV Baysid | 181.57 |
| Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | mp |
| John Erwin | EUV Eureka | mp |
| Peter Maloney | NEV Nillum | mp |
| Charles Brownridge | 0 | dns |
|
M Over65 A, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 66.32 |
2 | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | 79.11 |
3 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 79.15 |
4 | Bill Vandendool | | 80.07 |
5 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 85.37 |
6 | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | 102.56 |
7 | RICHARD BICE | EUV Eureka | 132.52 |
8 | David Goddard | 0 | 140.49 |
| Blake Gordon | 0 | mp |
| PETER BEGGS | TKV Tuckon | mp |
| John Meeking | 0 | mp |
|
M Over70 A, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | John Sheahan | 0 | 91.01 |
2 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 92.23 |
3 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 94.21 |
4 | PETER BLACK | YV V | 110.28 |
|
M Over75 A, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | 102.21 |
| Ian Baker | BKV Baysid | mp |
|
M Over80 A, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 119.14 |
|
W Under10 A, 1.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Alyssia Wymer | BKV Baysid | 16.39 |
2 | Caitlyn Steer | BGV Bendig | 19.14 |
3 | Serryn Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 24.13 |
|
W Under12 A, 2.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 30.48 |
2 | Katie Wilson | BGV Bendig | 56.53 |
|
W Under14 A, 4.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | ASHA STEER | | 49.23 |
|
W Under16 A, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | LANITA STEER | | 82.37 |
2 | Lucy Marsh | VIC | 110.21 |
| Lucy Fleming | | mp |
|
W Junior A, 6.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | MARY FLEMING | | 78.06 |
|
W Open A, 6.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 73.26 |
2 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 86.24 |
|
W Over35 A, 6.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Isabelle Wymer | BKV Baysid | 70.03 |
2 | Elsie Northey | EUV Eureka | 74.01 |
3 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 79.55 |
4 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 99.19 |
5 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 131.44 |
6 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 149.26 |
| Prue Dobbin | BK V | mp |
| Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | mp |
|
W Over45 A, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Janine Steer | 0 | 78.34 |
2 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 126.07 |
|
W Over55 A, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 55.26 |
2 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 63.39 |
3 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 68.47 |
4 | Sue Key | | 75.57 |
5 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 88.34 |
6 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 99.19 |
7 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 102.16 |
|
W Over60 A, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 83.22 |
2 | Janet King | 0 | 93.15 |
3 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 114.56 |
4 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 141.25 |
|
W Over65 A, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 62.43 |
2 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 64.09 |
3 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 69.57 |
4 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 81.12 |
5 | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | 82.55 |
6 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 93.00 |
7 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 121.16 |
|
W Over70 A, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 78.18 |
2 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 88.58 |
3 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 120.31 |
|
M Open AS, 6.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Duncan Brown | YVV Yarra | 105.49 |
| Daniel Kulawiec | YVV Yarra | mp |
| IAN MACK | BK V | mp |
|
M Junior AS, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 78.44 |
|
M Over35 AS, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 60.33 |
2 | Geoffrey Adams | BKV Baysid | 88.08 |
| Andrew Cameron | BGV Bendig | mp |
|
M Over45 AS, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Carl Dalheim | 0 | 34.01 |
2 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 38.06 |
3 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 40.41 |
4 | David Jaffe | 0 | 48.45 |
5 | John Carberry | 0 | 61.58 |
|
M Over55 AS, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Caldwell | BK V | 56.31 |
2 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 62.26 |
3 | Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | 113.00 |
|
W Open AS, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Amy Terry | MFV Melbou | 81.44 |
2 | Rachel Brown | YVV Yarra | 90.16 |
|
W Over35 AS, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Mitchell | DRV Danden | 50.29 |
| Anne Arthur | 0 | dns |
|
W Over45 AS, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 70.18 |
2 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 85.00 |
3 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 99.50 |
| NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | dns |
|
W Over55 AS, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 62.32 |
2 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 84.19 |
3 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 99.55 |
|
M Under14 B, 2.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Loughnan | BGV Bendig | 23.17 |
2 | Corey Wilson | BGV Bendig | 86.18 |
|
M Under16 B, 4.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
| Ryan Davies | DR V | mp |
|
Long Open B, 4.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Jeff Hughes | NEV Nillum | 71.54 |
2 | Joanne Torr | BKV Baysid | 76.46 |
3 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 132.20 |
4 | Sunhi Lee | NONE None | 132.22 |
| Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | mp |
| Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | dns |
|
Short Open B, 8 km, controls | Time |
| Lachlan Leeds | NONE None | dns |
|
W Over 75 A, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 108.57 |
2 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 124.02 |
3 | Sue Healy | | 132.51 |
| Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
Novice, 1.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Victoria Marsh | NONE None | 21.51 |
|
Course 3 Other, 8.2 km, 18 controls | Time |
| Jeremy Hirst | NONE None | mp |
|
Course 4 Other, 6.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Sebastion Winter | NONE None | 81.30 |
2 | Niina Kautto | | 87.20 |
|
Course 5 Other, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Lincoln Erm | NEV Nillum | 109.32 |
|
Course 6 Other, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 43.01 |
2 | Hughes Little | BKV Baysid | 60.50 |
3 | Kate Lawrence | NONE None | 79.36 |
|
Course 7 Other, 4.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | John Winter | NONE None | 50.56 |
2 | Candice May | NONE None | 59.35 |
3 | John Drake | NONE None | 71.57 |
4 | Douglas Heward | NONE None | 73.46 |
5 | Graeme Newton | NONE None | 95.21 |
6 | Glenn Cavaye | NONE None | 98.47 |
7 | Daniel Goodison | NONE None | 128.24 |
8 | Christine Quix | NONE None | 128.29 |
9 | Ted Hendy | NONE None | 156.56 |
| Tatiana Griffiths | CHV Centra | mp |
| Alexander Davislim | NONE None | mp |
| DonnaMarie Hirst | NONE None | mp |
|
Course 8 Other, 2.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Henry Wilson | NONE None | 35.58 |
2 | Deidre Marshall | CHV Centra | 40.38 |
3 | Sequoia Weitman | CH V | 45.17 |
4 | Ashlee Knight | NONE None | 45.20 |
5 | Julie Francis | NONE None | 49.53 |
6 | Kelvin Shaw | NONE None | 65.06 |
7 | Nathan Shaw | NONE None | 65.37 |
|
Course 9 Other, 1.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Adrian | NEV Nillum | 85.23 |