ACT Runners Shop Series #17 CommonwealthPark
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Organiser: Greg Lane
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Crane | AO A | 14.41 |
2 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 15.10 |
3 | Gareth Candy | AOA Abomin | 17.24 |
4 | DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | RR A | 17.53 |
5 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 18.42 |
6 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 19.14 |
7 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 19.55 |
8 | Richard Pywell | PO A | 20.06 |
9 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 20.28 |
10 | David Moore | RR A | 20.43 |
11 | Derryn McGarva | PO A | 22.29 |
12 | Stephen Priest | | 24.14 |
13 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 25.28 |
14 | Tim Lawley | | 28.51 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 15.31 |
2 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 17.49 |
3 | Ian Alder | RR A | 19.34 |
4 | Oliver Mill | | 20.27 |
5 | Stephen Melhuish | | 21.32 |
6 | Ciaran Lane | | 22.55 |
7 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 23.54 |
8 | James Phillips | GJ A | 43.09 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 16.45 |
2 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 17.22 |
3 | Paul Imhoff | RR A | 17.30 |
4 | William Hawkins | BS A | 17.33 |
5 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 17.51 |
6 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 18.52 |
7 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 19.03 |
8 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 19.34 |
9 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 19.43 |
10 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 20.07 |
11 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 20.40 |
12 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 20.52 |
13 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 21.10 |
14 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 21.23 |
15 | Finn Marsland | | 21.57 |
16 | Peter Lambert | BS A | 22.07 |
17 | David Alder | RR A | 22.17 |
18 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 22.18 |
19 | Tony Powell | BS A | 22.26 |
20 | Ken Young | BS A | 22.28 |
21 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 22.52 |
22 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 23.19 |
23 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 23.38 |
24 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 23.45 |
25 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 24.16 |
26 | John Anderson | 0 | 24.31 |
27 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 24.35 |
28 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 24.40 |
29 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 25.50 |
30 | Tony Garr | PO A | 25.53 |
31 | Marcus Baseler | RR A | 26.02 |
32 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 26.24 |
33 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 26.34 |
34 | Bob Allison | RR A | 27.04 |
35 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 28.01 |
36 | John Sutton | 0 | 29.14 |
37 | Paul Archer | BS A | 30.01 |
38 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 31.32 |
39 | Michael Burt | RR A | 32.12 |
40 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 33.03 |
41 | John Harding | 0 | 35.16 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 18.03 |
2 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 18.54 |
3 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 19.15 |
4 | Mace Neve | RR A | 20.42 |
5 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 23.46 |
6 | Janet Street | PO A | 25.55 |
7 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 26.24 |
8 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 27.09 |
9 | Sarah Bishop | | 29.29 |
10 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 30.02 |
11 | Maureen Davies | AO A | 32.44 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Laura Baynes | | 23.05 |
2 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 29.06 |
3 | Tara Melhuish | | 29.53 |
4 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 31.03 |
5 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 36.23 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 20.24 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 22.25 |
3 | Bronwyn Calver | BS A | 23.52 |
4 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 24.03 |
5 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 24.28 |
6 | Jo Allison | RR A | 24.47 |
7 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 25.08 |
8 | Sue Garr | 0 | 26.55 |
9 | Sue Paice | PO A | 33.16 |
10 | Jodie Davis | BS A | 34.04 |
11 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 42.27 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Dave Lander | | 18.30 |
1 | Tony Leach | WE A | 18.30 |
3 | Justine Kennedy | PO A | 21.24 |
3 | John McMahon | -- - | 21.24 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 2.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 18.10 |
2 | Ben Moncrieff | | 25.30 |
3 | James Rogers | GJ A | 29.13 |
4 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 33.17 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 2.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 20.21 |
2 | Alan Sargeant | | 23.03 |
3 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 25.05 |
4 | Michael Mitchell | PO A | 26.00 |
5 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 26.41 |
6 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 29.15 |
7 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 30.45 |
8 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 31.59 |
9 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 36.43 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 2.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kelly Candy | AOA Abomin | 16.25 |
2 | Kath Bell | BS A | 25.22 |
3 | Annette Mackintosh | | 25.25 |
4 | Kerrie Cowan | BS A | 30.12 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 2.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 17.54 |
2 | Emily Alder | ACT | 25.19 |
3 | Heather Lane | PO A | 25.41 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 2.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kelly Young | BS A | 20.11 |
2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 21.35 |
3 | Judy Allison | 0 | 22.26 |
4 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 26.41 |
5 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 27.20 |
6 | Susan Archer | BS A | 41.34 |
7 | Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | 42.14 |
8 | Lynne Clark | CR S | 48.24 |
9 | Kylie Birch | RR A | 48.26 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 2.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jonathan Vernon | | 22.08 |
1 | Emma Crocker | | 22.08 |
1 | Graham Turner | RR A | 22.08 |
4 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 22.17 |
4 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 22.17 |
6 | Michael Vernon | | 22.44 |
6 | Georgia Crocker | | 22.44 |
8 | Tom Storrs | PO A | 25.25 |
8 | Michael Storrs | PO A | 25.25 |
8 | Jilly Storrs | PO A | 25.25 |
11 | David Vernon | | 26.26 |
11 | Kathie Brown | | 26.26 |
11 | Tekla Crocker | | 26.26 |
14 | Janet Gahan | BS A | 41.43 |
14 | Zac Zaharias | BS A | 41.43 |
16 | Fiona Preston | | 41.48 |
16 | Callum Waugh | | 41.48 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 21.41 |
2 | Garret Cromer | | 24.57 |
3 | Ben Hobson | -- - | 25.47 |
4 | Jasper Larcombe | GJ A | 26.51 |
5 | Douglas Pearce | | 26.53 |
6 | Marlo Chapple | | 26.56 |
7 | Ryan Boulton | | 26.57 |
8 | Ben Rogers | | 27.28 |
9 | Carys Connick | PO A | 31.32 |
10 | Daniel Aubin | | 35.20 |
11 | Rhys Cronin | | 35.24 |
12 | Luke Hollis | | 36.44 |
13 | Callum Lambert | GJ A | 40.34 |
14 | Iain Lambert | GJ A | 43.03 |
15 | Campbell McKellar | GJ A | 46.42 |
16 | Alex Xirakis | | 47.35 |
17 | Rueben Evans | | 48.18 |
18 | Thomas Kyle | GJ A | 49.29 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Hobson | BS A | 18.39 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 17.40 |
2 | Riley Lane | 0 | 23.33 |
3 | Erika Kethro | | 25.25 |
4 | Seline Torr | | 30.02 |
5 | Grace Dawnly | | 31.12 |
6 | Alira Chapple | | 31.13 |
7 | Elise Boulton | | 31.14 |
8 | Jia Blair | | 31.31 |
9 | Clare Alder | RR A | 32.25 |
10 | Bianca Guina | | 34.46 |
11 | Charlotte Mueller | | 34.48 |
12 | Rebecca Evans | | 48.24 |
13 | Zoe Roberts | BS A | 69.18 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Hobson | | 19.06 |
2 | Monika Short | BS A | 21.27 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Indi Smith | | 22.21 |
1 | Peta Smith | | 22.21 |
1 | Justine Smith | | 22.21 |
4 | Rozzy Hall | | 25.00 |
4 | Voilet Cully | | 25.00 |
6 | Mike Welford | PO A | 29.03 |
6 | Mateo Biscotti | PO A | 29.03 |
8 | Jamie Boyd | BS A | 30.38 |
8 | Tahli Mullins | BS A | 30.38 |
10 | Tobi Thompson | BS A | 36.58 |
10 | Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | 36.58 |
12 | Oliver Barnett | PO A | 46.44 |
12 | Mitchell Barnett | PO A | 46.44 |
14 | Thomas Bolton | GJ A | 49.29 |
14 | Kyle Delarue | GJ A | 49.29 |
16 | Lachlan Wise | | 50.09 |
16 | Hamish Wise | | 50.09 |
16 | Melinda Wise | | 50.09 |
19 | Archie Landon-Smith | WE A | 54.29 |
19 | Alina McMaster | WE A | 54.29 |
| Higgins Aidan | | dnf |
| Cassandra Hall | | dnf |