Jorgensen Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Sue & Jack Dowling
Club: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Back to summary
|
H2, 6.1 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 68.07 |
2 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 75.27 |
3 | Rob West | BO .W | 83.00 |
4 | Jason Wallington | non . | 86.34 |
5 | Gerd Pezio | LO.W | 87.09 |
6 | Edward Plummer | WO W | 99.13 |
7 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 108.53 |
8 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | 116.53 |
|
H3, 4.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Windsor | BO .W | 43.46 |
2 | tom brownlie | WO .W | 45.02 |
3 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 54.14 |
4 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 56.29 |
5 | Mike Howe | 0 | 57.53 |
6 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 58.28 |
7 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 59.20 |
8 | Amit Lehari | non | 80.36 |
9 | Chris Swain | KO .W | 80.47 |
10 | Mark Newhouse | LO .W | 93.10 |
11 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 103.48 |
12 | Simon Spagnol | LO .W | 119.54 |
13 | Mark Shirley | | 159.57 |
|
H4, 3.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 53.42 |
2 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 58.28 |
3 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 59.19 |
4 | Adam Binks | BO .W | 60.23 |
5 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W | 62.38 |
6 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 63.47 |
7 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 64.05 |
8 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 65.46 |
9 | Stephen Halligan | KO.W | 68.53 |
10 | John Major | KO .W | 71.10 |
11 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 73.00 |
12 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 74.39 |
13 | Peter Gillon | LO.W | 78.15 |
14 | Lyn Mercer | WO .W | 78.54 |
15 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 85.23 |
16 | Pawel Hasiuk | LO.W | 93.12 |
17 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 105.17 |
18 | Digby Merceer | WO.W | 109.41 |
| Ian Jennings | WO .W | mp |
|
H5, 2.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | 65.22 |
2 | Toni Frank | 0 | 65.51 |
3 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 67.25 |
4 | Michelle Martin | | 79.13 |
5 | Anne Austin | WO .W | 122.30 |
| Val Jennings | WO.W | mp |
| Peter Finlay | | mp |
|
M, 2.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Jessica Davies | no n | 32.13 |
2 | Mike Sibbald | BO .W | 39.50 |
3 | Ian Finie | non | 42.36 |
4 | Kate Farrell | non | 49.04 |
5 | Daniel Eves | BO .W | 56.36 |
6 | Matt Oldfield | non . | 57.04 |
7 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 59.41 |
8 | Peter Finlay | | 64.55 |
9 | Joanna Maynard | BO .W | 69.10 |
10 | Mary Conroy | LO ST | 73.06 |
11 | Ange Power | non | 76.04 |
12 | Graeme Scaddean | non | 93.57 |
13 | Gwilym Leech | non | 98.18 |
14 | Lori Mansell | No n | 110.32 |
| Rochelle Irwin | -- - | mp |
| Nicole Davis | LO .W | mp |
|
E, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Lucy Jarret | LO.W | 26.00 |
2 | Coreen Maynard | 0 | 28.57 |
3 | Michaela Maynard | 0 | 29.49 |
4 | Kane More | St Brigid | 31.41 |
5 | Sara MacPherson | non | 43.49 |
6 | Allyka Percival | | 44.08 |
7 | Katharyn Taman | WO.W | 44.13 |
8 | Lily McFarlane | | 44.19 |
9 | Roby Gillon | LO.W | 45.38 |
10 | Jacob Eves | BO .W | 46.20 |
11 | Andrea Eves | BO .W | 47.54 |
12 | Juliette Jarret | LO.W | 48.04 |
13 | Vicki Brownlie | WO.W | 49.57 |
14 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 50.45 |
15 | Helen Bartels | KO .W | 51.49 |
16 | Nicolette Finnie | WO .W | 59.58 |
17 | Serene Rankin | non | 69.56 |
|
VE, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Shaun Richards | WO .W | 21.50 |
2 | Sarah Richards | WO .W | 28.52 |
3 | Riley McFarlane | WO .W | 43.40 |
4 | Euan Pretl | | 49.50 |
5 | Katie Braid | KO.W . | 51.29 |
6 | Joshua Scaddan | non | 57.06 |
|
TR, 5.6 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 30.51 |
2 | Ricky Thackray | | 31.17 |
3 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 40.34 |
4 | Lee Holliday | LO .W | 40.37 |
5 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 40.38 |
6 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 40.45 |
7 | Declan McCauley | WO .W | 40.50 |
8 | Oliver Martin | - - | 40.53 |
9 | Enda McCauley | WOW | 43.12 |
10 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 48.52 |
11 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 51.51 |
12 | Bernadette Benson | non | 63.41 |
13 | Tamzin France | non | 73.15 |
14 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 92.41 |