Saturday Metro 1 –Weston Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Course Planner: Celine Anderson
Organiser: Dennis Trewin
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 30.18 |
2 | David Kooymans | RR A | 38.00 |
3 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 45.50 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Melhuish | | 31.17 |
2 | Oliver Mill | | 32.50 |
3 | Ciaran Lane | | 33.51 |
3 | Ian Alder | RR A | 33.51 |
5 | Tom Agnew | PO A | 53.18 |
6 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 53.25 |
7 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 54.26 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 30.27 |
2 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 34.31 |
3 | Nick Melhuish | 0 | 35.54 |
4 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 37.16 |
5 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 37.19 |
6 | James Swann | RR A | 37.32 |
7 | Robert Allison | 0 | 39.33 |
8 | Tate Needham | 0 | 40.05 |
9 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 41.33 |
10 | Tony Garr | PO A | 42.06 |
11 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 42.48 |
12 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 42.52 |
13 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 44.23 |
14 | Tony Slatyer | PO A | 46.53 |
15 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 48.19 |
16 | Paul Archer | BS A | 66.02 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Street | PO A | 47.16 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 36.04 |
2 | Tara Melhuish | | 41.37 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 35.29 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 38.57 |
3 | Sue Garr | 0 | 39.04 |
4 | Judy Allison | 0 | 49.52 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Elms | RR A | 57.50 |
1 | Hayden Elmes | RR A | 57.50 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 23.16 |
2 | Tom Lees | GS A | 28.59 |
3 | Lawrence Bower | GS A | 29.12 |
4 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 30.07 |
5 | Henry Winter | GS A | 30.39 |
6 | James Rogers | GJ A | 30.54 |
7 | Tom Connell | SE A | 32.43 |
8 | Fearghas MacFarlane | GS A | 32.44 |
9 | James Phillips | GJ A | 35.12 |
10 | Zackery Needham | RR A | 36.01 |
11 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 37.26 |
12 | Dylan Earley | GS A | 38.16 |
13 | Matthew Clearwater | GS A | 42.58 |
14 | Marquel Mapusura | SE A | 43.00 |
15 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 46.16 |
| Ryan Turner | GS A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 26.28 |
2 | Keith Sircombe | | 27.35 |
3 | Robert McArthur | | 39.07 |
4 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 41.40 |
5 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 42.35 |
6 | Brian Watson | | 42.48 |
7 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 45.14 |
8 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 47.22 |
9 | Michael Tedeschi | RR A | 55.44 |
| John Suominen | WE A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Mareuil | BS A | 39.40 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Lane | PO A | 29.39 |
2 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 32.06 |
3 | Emily Alder | ACT | 32.39 |
4 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 34.08 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kelly Young | BS A | 29.52 |
2 | Susan Archer | BS A | 75.40 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 28.09 |
1 | Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | 28.09 |
3 | Michaela McGrath | | 43.22 |
3 | Elizabeth McGrath | | 43.22 |
3 | Braden Mcrath | | 43.22 |
6 | Rachel Gregson | | 48.46 |
6 | Emily Andres | | 48.46 |
| Amelia Mcgrath | | dnf |
| Dillon McGrath | | dnf |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Miles Davis | GS A | 19.14 |
2 | Jack Madew | GS A | 22.35 |
3 | Jack Hall | GS A | 26.19 |
4 | Ned Hibbert | | 27.53 |
5 | Toby Lang | RR A | 30.41 |
6 | Kye Cummins | GS A | 31.05 |
7 | Jack Prime | PO A | 31.47 |
8 | Maxwell Young | GS A | 31.58 |
9 | Ben Hobson | -- - | 32.51 |
10 | Timothy Hume | GS A | 41.13 |
11 | Bertram Obrien | SE A | 41.34 |
12 | Daniel Talanine | GS A | 42.46 |
13 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 45.32 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kath Bell | BS A | 21.59 |
2 | Frances Sargeant | SE A | 32.00 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 26.55 |
2 | Emma Phillips | WE A | 26.59 |
3 | Clare Alder | RR A | 33.15 |
4 | Riley Lane | 0 | 44.25 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Turner | | 21.57 |
2 | Rosy Winter | | 26.14 |
3 | Roz Beste | | 33.14 |
4 | Jo Hobson | | 34.14 |
5 | Monika Short | BS A | 35.53 |
6 | Susan Gordon | | 40.12 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Nod Millman | | 20.42 |
1 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 20.42 |
1 | Coyles Ryan | | 20.42 |
4 | Jack Carey | GJ A | 21.35 |
4 | Matthew Birch | GJ A | 21.35 |
4 | James Rogers | GJ A | 21.35 |
7 | Dimitri Lourandos | GJ A | 29.07 |
7 | Campbell McKellar | GJ A | 29.07 |
9 | Asheden Allen | | 29.21 |
9 | Trevor Allen | | 29.21 |
11 | Paul Harrison | | 32.59 |
11 | Matthew Harrison | | 32.59 |
11 | Julia Harrison | | 32.59 |
11 | Katherine Harrison | | 32.59 |
15 | Violet Culley | | 33.16 |
15 | Ella Kruger | | 33.16 |
15 | Sarah Geoghegan | | 33.16 |
15 | Maisey Lyon | | 33.16 |
15 | Ivy Prosser | | 33.16 |
20 | Emily Andres | | 33.28 |
20 | Rachel Gregson | | 33.28 |
22 | Tommy Charles | SE A | 35.26 |
22 | Jack Alexander | SE A | 35.26 |
24 | Bob Jackson | | 36.45 |
24 | Sharon Jackson | | 36.45 |
26 | Heather Duncan | | 44.35 |
26 | Clara McArthur | | 44.35 |
28 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 51.28 |
28 | Chris Nock | PO A | 51.28 |
28 | Jem Nock | | 51.28 |
28 | Ziggy Nock | PO A | 51.28 |
28 | Mitchell Barnett | PO A | 51.28 |
33 | Ruby Helmreich | | 59.31 |
33 | Tamara Needham | RR A | 59.31 |
35 | David Banks | BS A | 60.11 |
35 | Charles Sage | BS A | 60.11 |
37 | Emma-Kate Potter | | 84.17 |
37 | Charles Magee | | 84.17 |
37 | Ann Palmer | | 84.17 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Keenon Piazza | | 12.45 |
2 | Borgia Xavier | | 17.13 |
3 | Ben Rogers | | 17.17 |
4 | Bradley Hack | SE A | 17.33 |
5 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 21.15 |
6 | Owen Maycock | SE A | 21.39 |
7 | Max Maycock | SE A | 21.41 |
8 | Maximilian Stuart | GJ A | 22.13 |
9 | Alexander Morosin | SE A | 23.40 |
10 | Harry Phillips | WE A | 23.54 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Miho Yamazaki | WE A | 15.26 |
2 | Ellsie Adams | | 26.24 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan King | GJ A | 15.49 |
1 | Carl Gammelin | | 15.49 |
1 | Keenan Piazza | | 15.49 |
4 | Ulla Karjalainen | | 16.32 |
4 | Ellen Thurlow | | 16.32 |
6 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 16.41 |
6 | Dante Stevens-Morice | AO A | 16.41 |
6 | Miriam White | AO A | 16.41 |
6 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 16.41 |
10 | Zac Elvin | GJ A | 17.36 |
10 | Lincoln Karavas | GJ A | 17.36 |
12 | Crawford Rachel | GG A | 17.45 |
12 | Belia Alderston | GG A | 17.45 |
14 | James Miller | | 19.55 |
14 | William Thompson | GS A | 19.55 |
14 | Joshua Mengel | GS A | 19.55 |
17 | Jordi Canadell | | 20.05 |
17 | Joseph Wilson | | 20.05 |
17 | Ethan Laver | | 20.05 |
17 | Brendan Wilson | | 20.05 |
21 | Lucia Smith | | 21.39 |
21 | Sally Hibbert | | 21.39 |
23 | Zack Noyes | GJ A | 22.12 |
23 | Toby Wilson | | 22.12 |
25 | Angus Long | | 23.22 |
25 | Tom Long | | 23.22 |
27 | Angus Thompson | GJ A | 23.52 |
27 | Duka Drini | GJ A | 23.52 |
29 | Catonna Moxham | BS A | 27.53 |
29 | Lucinda Thomson | BS A | 27.53 |
29 | Munay Thomson | BS A | 27.53 |
32 | Kathryn Ovington | AO A | 29.26 |
32 | Max Ovington | AO A | 29.26 |
34 | Anya Withell | | 31.06 |
34 | Lynda Collins | | 31.06 |
36 | Katy Peljo | | 32.57 |
36 | Mika Peljo | | 32.57 |
36 | Nathaniel Sircombe | | 32.57 |
39 | Joshua Graham | | 33.03 |
39 | Monica Graham | | 33.03 |
39 | Hayley Graham | | 33.03 |
42 | Veronica Poland | | 33.07 |
42 | Thomas Walsh | | 33.07 |
42 | Bethan Walsh | | 33.07 |
42 | Alexandria Walsh | | 33.07 |