Saturday Metro 2 – Farrer Ridge
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Course Planner: David Kooymans
Organiser: Aaron Kooymans
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Melhuish | | 39.38 |
2 | Ciaran Lane | | 42.11 |
3 | Oliver Mill | | 43.48 |
4 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 44.39 |
5 | Ian de Jongh | | 54.08 |
6 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 58.34 |
7 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 64.07 |
8 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 71.16 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 36.28 |
2 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 38.14 |
3 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 39.29 |
4 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 43.02 |
5 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 48.20 |
6 | Nick Melhuish | 0 | 48.57 |
7 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 49.46 |
8 | Tony Garr | PO A | 49.51 |
9 | Tony Powell | BS A | 55.14 |
10 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 56.06 |
11 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 57.02 |
12 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 59.24 |
13 | Chris Wall | | 76.13 |
| Keith Fifield | 0 | mp |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 49.27 |
2 | Tara Melhuish | | 66.48 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 40.38 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 52.07 |
3 | Sue Garr | 0 | 52.13 |
4 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 52.58 |
5 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 55.48 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Deb Mackay | BS A | 116.46 |
1 | Liz King | BS A | 116.46 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Gordon | | 56.22 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | 28.27 |
2 | Henry Winter | GS A | 38.01 |
3 | Fearghas MacFarlane | GS A | 41.15 |
4 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 42.21 |
5 | Thomas Agnew | GS A | 43.51 |
6 | Lawrence Bowler | GS A | 44.54 |
7 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 47.32 |
8 | Tom Connell | SE A | 48.40 |
9 | Tom Lees | GS A | 50.58 |
10 | Matthew Clearwater | GS A | 52.09 |
11 | George Gordon | GS A | 52.25 |
12 | Thomas Mortlock | SE A | 53.02 |
12 | William Mortlock | SE A | 53.02 |
14 | Adam Powell | BS A | 53.03 |
15 | James Phillips | GJ A | 53.26 |
16 | Patrick Russell | GS A | 53.57 |
17 | Marquel Mapusua | SE A | 54.20 |
18 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 63.40 |
19 | Dylan Earley | GS A | 64.20 |
20 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 65.53 |
21 | Patrick Mortlock | SE A | 73.32 |
22 | Bertram O'Brien | SE A | 93.00 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tate Needham | 0 | 28.36 |
2 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 33.49 |
3 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 40.26 |
4 | John Suominen | WE A | 43.52 |
5 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 47.19 |
6 | John Harding | 0 | 49.15 |
7 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 49.25 |
8 | Noel Luff | WE A | 49.35 |
9 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 55.53 |
10 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 64.10 |
11 | Brian Watson | | 67.53 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Mareuil | BS A | 64.43 |
2 | Janet Powell | BS A | 69.51 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Lane | PO A | 45.52 |
2 | Sophie Antcliff | BS A | 58.54 |
3 | Emily Alder | ACT | 67.25 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 46.31 |
2 | Rosy Winter | | 50.50 |
3 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 54.40 |
4 | Edwina Mulhearn | RR A | 58.20 |
5 | Kerry Dickie | BS A | 62.06 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Matthew Davis | LO .W | 56.27 |
1 | Kristy Davis | | 56.27 |
3 | Clara McArthur | | 57.24 |
3 | Robert McArthur | | 57.24 |
5 | Sophie Brissenden | | 77.19 |
5 | Violet Culley | | 77.19 |
7 | Neil Doody | PO A | 82.39 |
7 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 82.39 |
9 | Fadwa Al-Yaman | | 91.21 |
9 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 91.21 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 3.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Miles Davis | GS A | 24.19 |
2 | Zackery Needham | RR A | 24.35 |
3 | Jack Hall | GS A | 27.10 |
4 | Jack Madew | GS A | 28.06 |
5 | Maxwell Young | GS A | 29.11 |
6 | Daniel Talanine | GS A | 29.41 |
7 | Toby Lang | RR A | 30.53 |
8 | Kye Cummins | GS A | 32.11 |
9 | Tommy Charles | SE A | 37.42 |
10 | James Rogers | GJ A | 44.50 |
11 | Jack Prime | PO A | 48.08 |
12 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 52.31 |
13 | Alexander Morosin | SE A | 55.17 |
14 | Timothy Hume | GS A | 75.25 |
15 | Jack Alexander | SE A | 76.58 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 3.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Philiip Kowalick | | 75.09 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 3.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 34.39 |
2 | Emma Phillips | WE A | 34.54 |
3 | Meg Couter | PO A | 92.54 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 3.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anthea Johnston | | 58.45 |
2 | Sarah Wall | | 60.19 |
3 | Susan Gordon | | 63.49 |
|
Green. Teams, 3.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ryan Coyles | BS A | 24.54 |
1 | Noa Millman | | 24.54 |
1 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 24.54 |
4 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 28.12 |
4 | Adam Glanville | | 28.12 |
6 | Timothy Wall | | 29.36 |
6 | Louisa Wall | | 29.36 |
8 | Miriam White | AO A | 36.47 |
8 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 36.47 |
8 | Dante Stevens-Morice | AO A | 36.47 |
8 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 36.47 |
12 | Ginny Sargent | | 37.34 |
12 | Blake Reid | | 37.34 |
14 | Tamara Needham | RR A | 40.17 |
15 | Violet Culley | | 43.03 |
15 | Maisy Lyon | | 43.03 |
17 | Jack Carey | GJ A | 44.50 |
17 | Matthew Birch | GJ A | 44.50 |
19 | Celia Wylie | | 46.45 |
19 | Allan Wylie | | 46.45 |
21 | Ziggy Nock | PO A | 49.57 |
21 | Jem Nock | | 49.57 |
21 | Chris Nock | PO A | 49.57 |
21 | Oliver Barnett | PO A | 49.57 |
21 | Mitchell Barnett | PO A | 49.57 |
26 | Lucinda Thompson | | 51.51 |
26 | Catriona Moxham | | 51.51 |
28 | Julia Howard | | 53.29 |
28 | Paul Howard | | 53.29 |
28 | Katherine Howard | | 53.29 |
28 | Matthew Howard | | 53.29 |
32 | Rachel Crawford | | 61.03 |
32 | Belia Alderton | | 61.03 |
34 | Michael Batchelor | | 70.14 |
34 | Ruth O'Reilly | | 70.14 |
34 | Joe Batchelor | | 70.14 |
37 | David Banks | BS A | 71.46 |
37 | Charles Sage | BS A | 71.46 |
39 | Joshua Graham | | 83.38 |
39 | Hayley Graham | | 83.38 |
39 | Monica Graham | | 83.38 |
42 | Kaydence Farnsworth | | 83.57 |
42 | Nathan Farnsworth | | 83.57 |
44 | Edward Brereton | | 84.39 |
44 | Jenny Brereton | | 84.39 |
44 | Isaac Brereton | | 84.39 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | James Rogers | GJ A | 10.56 |
2 | Keenan Piazza | | 14.20 |
3 | Xavier Borgia | PO A | 16.29 |
4 | Maximilian Stuart | GJ A | 22.42 |
5 | Bradley Hack | SE A | 23.21 |
6 | Harry Phillips | WE A | 25.29 |
7 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 27.03 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 2.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 13.29 |
2 | Miho Yamazaki | WE A | 20.56 |
3 | Clare Alder | RR A | 28.51 |
4 | Elsie Adams | | 42.53 |
5 | Katherine Maundel | | 42.55 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | William Thompson | GS A | 14.01 |
1 | Joshua Mengel | GS A | 14.01 |
3 | Lachlan King | GJ A | 14.14 |
4 | Aidan Paige | GJ A | 15.56 |
4 | Dimitri Lourandos | GJ A | 15.56 |
6 | Toby Wilson | | 16.10 |
6 | Zack Noyes | GJ A | 16.10 |
8 | Brendan Wilson | | 18.54 |
8 | Ethan Laver | | 18.54 |
8 | Joseph Wilson | | 18.54 |
8 | Jordi Canadell | | 18.54 |
12 | Lucia Smith | | 21.15 |
12 | Sally Hibbert | | 21.15 |
14 | Angus Long | | 21.54 |
14 | Tom Long | | 21.54 |
16 | Max Ovington | AO A | 24.17 |
17 | Sharon Jackson | | 30.22 |
17 | Bob Jackson | | 30.22 |
19 | Richard Mortlock | | 32.06 |
19 | Heather Mortlock | | 32.06 |
21 | Angus Thompson | GJ A | 37.33 |
21 | Dukagjin Drini | GJ A | 37.33 |
23 | Ed Russel | | 40.52 |
23 | Jeanne Klener | | 40.52 |