ACTL 5 - Mt Ainslie
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Course Planner: David Hogg
Organiser: Ann Ingwersen
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Red 1. Men. Open, 10.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 81.41 |
2 | Matt Crane | AO A | 82.22 |
3 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 114.24 |
|
Red 1. Men. Masters, 10.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 96.55 |
2 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 132.19 |
|
Red 2. Men. Open, 7.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tomas Krasca | AO A | 57.12 |
|
Red 2. Men. Masters, 7.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 69.00 |
2 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 75.08 |
3 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 96.09 |
4 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 98.32 |
5 | John Harding | 0 | 102.04 |
6 | Tony Powell | BS A | 106.17 |
7 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 140.01 |
|
Red 2. W. Masters, 7.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 91.30 |
|
Red 3. Men. Junior, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 51.09 |
2 | Stephen Melhuish | | 56.17 |
3 | Oliver Mill | | 77.43 |
4 | Ciaran Lane | | 83.08 |
|
Red 3. Men. Masters, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bill Jones | RR A | 74.10 |
2 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 81.21 |
3 | Peter Slade | | 105.43 |
| David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | dnf |
|
Red 3. W. Masters, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 61.44 |
2 | Alison Inglis | BSA Bushfl | 64.23 |
3 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 107.18 |
4 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 111.03 |
|
Red 4. Men. Masters, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Allison | 0 | 42.36 |
2 | Tony Garr | PO A | 51.19 |
3 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 54.35 |
4 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 60.47 |
5 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 70.25 |
6 | John Suominen | WE A | 82.38 |
7 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 103.21 |
|
Red 4. Women. Open, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 37.08 |
|
Red 4. W. Masters, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 42.05 |
2 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 54.19 |
3 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 63.03 |
4 | Sue Garr | 0 | 65.30 |
5 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 65.47 |
6 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 76.56 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Alder | RR A | 39.19 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Mitchell | PO A | 65.16 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 35.32 |
2 | Kristen Walker | PO A | 45.34 |
3 | Michelle Holmes | PO A | 93.52 |
4 | Clare Paynter | AUS AUS | 105.56 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 61.03 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 82.38 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 36.49 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Noel Luff | WE A | 53.27 |
2 | John Woods | PO A | 69.13 |
3 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 69.43 |
4 | Chris Slade | | 81.58 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Street | PO A | 38.46 |
2 | Sophie Davies | BS A | 62.28 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 38.37 |
2 | Emily Alder | ACT | 64.00 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Judy Allison | 0 | 49.04 |
2 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 49.32 |
3 | Kay Grzadka | PO A | 49.52 |
4 | Jan Woods | PO A | 60.08 |
5 | Lynwen Connick | PO A | 67.19 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 61.30 |
1 | Alice Farquharson | PO A | 61.30 |
3 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 61.52 |
3 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 61.52 |
5 | Megan Poore | | 77.30 |
5 | Jits Gysen | | 77.30 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Joshua Mettam | | 65.18 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Don Bradford | | 61.15 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Connie Chong | | dnf |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 27.09 |
2 | Heather Lane | PO A | 27.12 |
3 | Carys Connick | PO A | 64.27 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 42.42 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jasper Geach | BS A | 35.16 |
1 | Simon Geach | | 35.16 |
3 | Alexandra Antich | | 60.07 |
3 | Maryann Quagliata | | 60.07 |
5 | Lachlan Mettam | | 78.21 |
5 | Michael Slade | | 78.21 |
|
Blue. Women. Open, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alicia Robertson | BS A | 52.13 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Makhaya Talbot-Hogg | 0 | 28.18 |
2 | Luca Hogg | PO A | 43.49 |
3 | Mia Kluth | PO A | 47.21 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Geach | | 18.45 |
1 | Jasper Geach | BS A | 18.45 |
3 | Alma Walter | RR A | 39.18 |
3 | Max Wlater | RR A | 39.18 |
3 | Mira Walter | RR A | 39.18 |
|
Red 5. Men. Master, km, controls | Time |
1 | David Hoffman | RR A | 38.08 |
2 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 41.23 |
3 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 42.00 |
|
Red 5. W. Open, km, controls | Time |
1 | Senna Linehan | AO A | 59.05 |
|
Red 5. M.Junior, km, controls | Time |
1 | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | 39.07 |
2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 52.46 |
|
Red 5. Team, km, controls | Time |
1 | Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | 51.57 |
1 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 51.57 |