Malmalling
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Robert Boekelaar
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Back to summary
|
H1, 11.8 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 108.13 |
2 | Shane Lewis | KO .W | 144.40 |
3 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 175.15 |
| Andre Morkel | LO .W | mp |
| Colin Hunter | | mp |
|
H2, 7.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Rachel West | BO .W | 66.43 |
2 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 79.00 |
3 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 91.07 |
4 | Glyn Morrey | WO.W . | 96.20 |
5 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 98.06 |
6 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 103.49 |
7 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 147.36 |
| Jenny Jaksie | | mp |
|
H3, 5.8 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Martin Meyer | LO.W . | 70.28 |
2 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 70.57 |
3 | Robin Simpson | KO .W | 75.56 |
4 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 81.28 |
5 | Royd Bussell | KO.W | 81.40 |
6 | Russell Candy | KO W | 82.51 |
7 | Geoff Smith | KO .W | 91.34 |
8 | Mike Howe | 0 | 92.09 |
9 | Digby Mercer | WO .W | 92.45 |
10 | Edward Plummer | WO W | 95.20 |
11 | Rob West | BO .W | 95.57 |
12 | Karen Staudte | LO .W | 96.35 |
13 | Chris Swain | KO .W | 102.29 |
14 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 113.54 |
15 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 119.16 |
16 | Toivo Pedaste | KO .W | 135.13 |
17 | Lyn Mercer | WO .W | 162.39 |
18 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 175.07 |
| Russell Wade | WO .W | mp |
| Linda Glover | | mp |
| Brian Austin | WO .W | mp |
| Debbie Grose | LO.W | mp |
| Peter Gillon | LO.W | mp |
|
H4, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 45.21 |
2 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 57.25 |
3 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 64.55 |
4 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 65.57 |
5 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 70.50 |
6 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 71.06 |
7 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 74.12 |
8 | Dave Pass | KO.W | 76.48 |
9 | Janet Musker | WO .W | 77.18 |
10 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 81.07 |
11 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W | 81.23 |
12 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 81.53 |
13 | Lesa Muir | WO .W | 81.58 |
14 | Jan Candy | KO W | 83.26 |
15 | Andre Morkel2 | | 86.34 |
16 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 90.43 |
17 | Oliver Martin | - - | 92.17 |
18 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 103.46 |
19 | Jan Smith | KO .W | 104.10 |
20 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 106.08 |
21 | Lois West | BO .W | 107.31 |
22 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 108.14 |
23 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 112.50 |
24 | Ian Spencer | BO .W | 128.08 |
25 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 137.21 |
| Kellie Martin | 0 | mp |
| John Major | KO .W | mp |
|
H5, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 52.11 |
2 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 60.55 |
3 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 76.25 |
4 | Pauline Amee-Droz | | 77.21 |
5 | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | 77.33 |
6 | Wendy Hobley | LO .W | 87.14 |
7 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 88.39 |
8 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 89.45 |
8 | Val Jennings | WO.W | 89.45 |
10 | Michelle Martin | | 91.50 |
11 | Don Young | BO .W | 97.04 |
12 | Matt Oldfield | non . | 105.44 |
13 | Anne Austin | WO .W | 123.54 |
|
M, 3.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Edward Finnie | WO .W | 47.03 |
2 | Mary Conroy | LO ST | 70.03 |
3 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 71.45 |
4 | Joanna Maynard | BO .W | 79.37 |
5 | Shelley Arthur | | 91.10 |
6 | Pawel Hasiuk | LO.W | 92.33 |
7 | Michael Smith | - - | 108.34 |
8 | Rob Pettersson | non | 129.28 |
9 | Renee Willemsen | | 130.03 |
| Christina Stadler | | mp |
| Andrew Brooker | LO .W | mp |
|
E, 2.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Michaela Maynard | 0 | 23.09 |
2 | Lucy Jarrett | LOST | 27.11 |
3 | Pobert Armstrong | | 39.22 |
4 | Isobel Finnie | WO .W | 41.58 |
5 | Martin Wells | | 45.39 |
6 | Melinda Richards | WO .W | 53.10 |
7 | Juliette James | LO.W | 56.44 |
8 | Robyn Gillion | LO.W | 63.31 |
9 | Euan Pretl | | 63.33 |
10 | Boots Kevin | | 79.19 |
11 | Michelle Greenwood | non | 79.21 |
12 | Nerrida Ellett | | 83.47 |
| Sam Windsor | | mp |
|
VE, 1.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Allyka Percival | | 20.10 |
2 | Liam Dufty | BO .W | 20.20 |
3 | Kate Braid | KO .W | 28.18 |
4 | Sarah Richards | WO .W | 32.56 |
5 | Shaun Richards | WO .W | 35.25 |
| Dinah Brooker | LO.W | mp |
| McFarlane Lily | | mp |