Lover's Lane
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - Badge
Organiser: Carol Brownlie
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Back to summary
|
M21A, 10.1 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 82.01 |
2 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 108.53 |
3 | Rachel West | BO .W | 114.40 |
4 | Ivan Komyshan | WO .W | 124.13 |
5 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 145.46 |
|
M35A, 7.5 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 69.21 |
2 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 85.16 |
|
M45A, 5.9 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 75.19 |
2 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 80.40 |
3 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 82.22 |
4 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 89.48 |
5 | Allan Whitfield | SW.W | 93.15 |
6 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 129.54 |
7 | Paul Jarrett | LO.W | 200.02 |
|
W35A, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 61.47 |
2 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 74.21 |
|
M21AS, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 83.45 |
| Enda McCauley | WOW | dns |
| Matt Westwood | KO.W . | dns |
|
M16A, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 63.55 |
|
M55A, 4.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 49.19 |
2 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 57.51 |
3 | Noel Schoknecht | 0 | 60.06 |
4 | Russell Candy | KO W | 72.41 |
5 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 79.55 |
| Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | mp |
|
W45A, 4.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Michelle Whitfield | SW.W | 76.43 |
| Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | |
| Anthea Feaver | 0 | dns |
|
W17-20, 4.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 97.49 |
|
M65A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Mike Howe | 0 | 45.48 |
2 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 49.22 |
3 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 53.23 |
4 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 59.33 |
5 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 62.23 |
|
W55A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 62.18 |
2 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 69.21 |
3 | Jan Candy | KO W | 74.54 |
4 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 84.26 |
5 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 95.33 |
6 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 99.23 |
7 | Jill Elderfield | SWOT | 117.26 |
|
W21AS, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 67.29 |
2 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 70.26 |
|
M45AS, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | David McCauley | WO .W | 58.26 |
2 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 61.15 |
3 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 71.46 |
4 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 73.13 |
5 | Peter Elderfield | SW .W | 86.55 |
|
W65A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 64.37 |
| Jan Fletcher | LO .W | mp |
| Val Jennings | WO.W | mp |
|
M75A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Don Young | BO .W | 63.15 |
|
W45AS, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Michelle Martin | | 55.35 |
|
W55AS, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 64.01 |
|
WOpenB, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
| Veronica Jarrett | LO.W | dns |
|
M14A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Martin | - - | 37.35 |
|
M12A, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | James O'Loughlin | SW.W . | 70.52 |
|
W10A, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Lucy Jarrett | LOST | 22.00 |
2 | Juliette Jarrett | LOST | 50.24 |
|
EOD2, 7.5 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Windsor | BO .W | 75.01 |
2 | Marck Norret | | 128.04 |
|
EOD3, 5.9 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Martin Meyer | LO.W . | 75.50 |
2 | Karen Staudte | LO .W | 81.54 |
3 | Russell Wade | WO .W | 86.01 |
4 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 113.53 |
|
EOD4, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Martin Coleman | KO .W | 99.47 |
|
EOD5, 4.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Virpi Komulainen | LO W | 71.47 |
2 | Pauline Amez-Droz | LO.W AUS | 79.21 |
3 | Lee Holliday | LO .W | 84.14 |
4 | Megan Reynolds | | 123.08 |
|
EOD6, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Dave Pass | KO.W | 82.06 |
2 | John Major | KO .W | 107.56 |
3 | Wendy Hobley | LO .W | 154.35 |
|
EOD7, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Adam Kelly | | 70.13 |
2 | Alan Kelly | non | 113.42 |
| Mia Kelly | | mp |
|
EOD8, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Carlin | SW.W | 35.07 |
2 | Hayley Brooker | | 51.52 |
3 | Jim Butler | non | 69.29 |
4 | Mary Conroy | LO ST | 71.29 |
5 | Merran Walters | non | 89.00 |
6 | Colin Grimshaw | Bi bbulmun | 90.06 |
7 | VICKY BROWNLIE | WO .W | 91.34 |
|
EOD9, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Liam Phillips | | 45.10 |
2 | Andrew Blore | non | 51.02 |
3 | Melinda Richards | WO .W | 53.38 |
4 | Sonali Gunasekera | | 63.52 |
5 | Isobel Hayes | K.OW . | 65.18 |
|
EOD10, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Shaun Richards | WO .W | 25.19 |
2 | Sarah Richards | WO .W | 27.13 |
3 | Liam Dufty | BO .W | 33.17 |
3 | Kate Braid | KO .W | 33.17 |