2012 ACTL 8 Goorooyaroo
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Course planners: Anita Scherrer; Oliver Mill
Organiser: Anthony Scott
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Red 1. Men. Open, 12.8 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Crane | AO A | 67.57 |
2 | Joshua Blatchford | | 76.19 |
3 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 81.03 |
4 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 81.22 |
5 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 92.28 |
|
Red 1. Men. Masters, 12.8 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 109.09 |
2 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 112.49 |
3 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 132.35 |
|
Red 1. W. Masters, 12.8 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 121.58 |
|
Red 2. Men. Masters, 10.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 77.10 |
2 | Paul Imhoff | RR A | 82.28 |
3 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 85.39 |
4 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 101.23 |
5 | John Harding | 0 | 113.59 |
|
Red 2. Women. Open, 10.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 70.34 |
|
Red 2. W. Junior, 10.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 116.14 |
|
Red 2. W. Masters, 10.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 95.43 |
|
Red 3. Men. Open, 7.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 68.55 |
|
Red 3. Men. Masters, 7.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 67.42 |
2 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 68.48 |
3 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 72.44 |
4 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 73.47 |
| David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
Red 3. Women. Open, 7.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 55.56 |
|
Red 4. Men. Open, 6.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 51.54 |
|
Red 4. Men. Masters, 6.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 51.10 |
2 | Tony Powell | BS A | 61.19 |
3 | Michael Mitchell | PO A | 66.21 |
4 | Robert Allison | 0 | 72.49 |
5 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 81.10 |
6 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 95.35 |
7 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 95.36 |
8 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 102.04 |
9 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 115.22 |
| Alan Sargeant | | mp |
|
Red 4. Women. Open, 6.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 68.14 |
|
Red 4. W. Junior, 6.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
| Rebecca Powell | BS A | mp |
|
Red 4. W. Masters, 6.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Judy Allison | 0 | 74.39 |
2 | Edith Gray | | 94.27 |
3 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 100.03 |
| Natalie Smith | POA Parawa | mp |
|
Red 4. Teams, 6.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Wiskich | | 86.50 |
1 | Rebecca Mathews | | 86.50 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 3.8 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | David Alder | RR A | 32.24 |
2 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 55.28 |
3 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 60.25 |
4 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 62.25 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 3.8 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jenna Linehan | | 55.17 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 3.8 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Alder | ACT | 48.44 |
2 | Carys Connick | PO A | 115.49 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 3.8 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Lynwen Connick | PO A | 51.37 |
|
Green. Men. Open, 2.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Cameron Wright | | 39.31 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Brynly Mitchell | PO A | 56.08 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Wright | | 54.31 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Jane Barnett | 0 | 37.02 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Bryn Piiroinen | | 21.51 |
2 | Patrick Shelton Agar | | 36.09 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Clare Alder | RR A | 33.05 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ingrid Shelton Agar | | 36.24 |
1 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 36.24 |
3 | Madison Sawkins | RR A | 53.46 |
3 | Rob Sawkins | RR A | 53.46 |
3 | Rima Sawkins | RR A | 53.46 |
3 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 53.46 |
3 | Ruby Sawkins | RR A | 53.46 |
8 | Isabel Green | | 66.50 |
8 | Sam Green | | 66.50 |
| Katy Hogg | PO A | mp |
| Ella Hogg | PO A | mp |