2012 Sat Metro 10 - Mt Ainslie North
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Course Planner: Peter Antcliff
Organiser: Dennis Trewin
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.3 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 34.06 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.3 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 34.33 |
2 | Oliver Mill | | 40.01 |
3 | Stephen Melhuish | | 40.25 |
4 | Ian Alder | RR A | 43.04 |
5 | Ciaran Lane | | 46.32 |
6 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 54.02 |
7 | Ian de Jongh | | 59.53 |
8 | George Gordon | GS A | 64.57 |
9 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 72.33 |
| Nicholas Doody | GS A | mp |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.3 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 32.50 |
2 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 41.57 |
3 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 42.15 |
4 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 51.32 |
5 | Hugh Jorgenson | RR A | 52.41 |
6 | Michael Burt | RR A | 54.24 |
7 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 59.47 |
8 | Nick Melhuish | 0 | 68.02 |
9 | Chris Gordon | | 76.43 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.3 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 44.24 |
2 | Tara Melhuish | | 58.47 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.3 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 45.00 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 47.02 |
3 | Alison Inglis | BSA Bushfl | 50.07 |
4 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 53.34 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.3 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Davis | -- - | 61.35 |
1 | Kristy Davis | | 61.35 |
3 | Emma Betts | RR A | 62.23 |
3 | David Simpfendahl | RR A | 62.23 |
5 | Sophie Davies | BS A | 99.57 |
5 | Alonso Fuentes Davies | BS A | 99.57 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 48.55 |
2 | James Phillips | GJ A | 50.58 |
3 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 54.10 |
4 | Daniel Martin | | 56.00 |
5 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 58.19 |
6 | Jack Madew | GS A | 59.20 |
7 | Tommy Charles | SE A | 93.35 |
| Dylan Turner | | mp |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Tate Needham | 0 | 36.59 |
2 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 42.16 |
3 | Drew Collins | RR A | 43.44 |
4 | Roger Edwards | WE A | 44.49 |
5 | Alan Sargeant | | 49.02 |
6 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 50.00 |
7 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 53.34 |
8 | Brian Watson | | 60.44 |
9 | John Martin | | 65.37 |
10 | Stephen Huang | PO A | 91.19 |
11 | Mike McAuliffe | | 111.28 |
| Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | mp |
| Hermann Wehner | 0 | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jenna Linehan | | 45.48 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 46.13 |
2 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 49.00 |
3 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 51.53 |
4 | Heather Lane | PO A | 54.07 |
5 | Emily Alder | ACT | 59.02 |
6 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 61.30 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Kerry Dickie | BS A | 67.23 |
2 | Roz Beste | | 81.59 |
3 | Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | 94.31 |
| Valerie Barker | 0 | mp |
| Susan Archer | BS A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Clara McArthur | | 66.11 |
1 | Robert McArthur | | 66.11 |
3 | Rebecca Shee | | 73.41 |
3 | Noa Millman | | 73.41 |
5 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 82.37 |
5 | Neil Doody | PO A | 82.37 |
7 | Philip Kowalick | | 93.57 |
7 | Diana Osborne | | 93.57 |
9 | Paul Howard | | 149.11 |
9 | Matthew Howard | | 149.11 |
9 | Julia Howard | | 149.11 |
9 | Katherine Howard | | 149.11 |
|
Green. Men. Open, 2.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Conor Bendle | | 44.24 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 27.26 |
2 | Zac Needham | 0 | 34.40 |
3 | Carl Gammelith | GJ A | 40.15 |
4 | Jack Carey | GJ A | 41.09 |
5 | James Rogers | GJ A | 46.13 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Madew | | 25.55 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 33.42 |
2 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 38.49 |
3 | Emma Phillips | WE A | 61.37 |
4 | Kayla Dickie | BS A | 62.44 |
5 | Elsie Adams | | 81.51 |
6 | Meg Couter | PO A | 84.59 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Monika Short | BS A | 43.12 |
2 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 49.17 |
| Anne Napier | PO A | mp |
|
Green. Teams, 2.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Wendy McCullough | | 44.52 |
1 | Bevan Fairleigh | | 44.52 |
3 | Siggy Nock | | 48.21 |
3 | Jem Nock | | 48.21 |
3 | Chris Nock | PO A | 48.21 |
6 | Matthew Wilson | | 77.15 |
6 | Barbara Howarth | | 77.15 |
8 | Anne McDonald | BS A | 78.50 |
8 | Peter McDonald | BS A | 78.50 |
10 | Lan Huynh | | 114.14 |
10 | Adam Nguyen | | 114.14 |
10 | Ana Nguyen | | 114.14 |
| Noah Dayal | | mp |
| Tom Long | | mp |
| Sydney Dayal | | mp |
| Surend Dayal | | mp |
| Angus Long | | mp |
| Oliver Barnett | PO A | dnf |
| Mitchell Barnett | PO A | dnf |
| Bob Jackson | | |
| Sharon Jackson | | |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Patrick Nangle | | 23.28 |
2 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 23.47 |
3 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 25.34 |
4 | Ben Rogers | | 27.09 |
5 | Bryn Piiroinen | | 34.12 |
6 | Harry Phillips | WE A | 39.08 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Miho Yamazaki | WE A | 17.45 |
2 | Riley-Jane Dickie | BS A | 17.56 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Kathryn Ovington | AO A | 22.32 |
1 | Max Ovington | AO A | 22.32 |