Queensland Schools Individual Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Schools Championships
Results for the Schools Championships and public event.
Organiser: Rob Simson
Club: Orienteering Queensland
Back to summary
|
M13, 2.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Kobi Schooley | TGSQ | 41.04 |
2 | Harrison Wellingham | RR Q | 42.29 |
3 | Murray Powell | UG Q | 59.54 |
4 | Francois Pigerre | UG Q | 82.38 |
5 | Jack Hill | RR Q | 87.15 |
| Jack Vaughan | -- - | mp |
| Jayden Harvey | UG Q | mp |
| Robert Wagner | -- - | mp |
| Cameron Morrison | EN Q | dnf |
|
M14-15A, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 36.34 |
2 | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | 37.08 |
3 | Tom Ronnefelt | RR Q | 39.53 |
4 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 43.33 |
5 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 43.49 |
6 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 49.10 |
7 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 58.46 |
8 | Tim Walker | -- - | 140.11 |
| Matias Salonen | UG Q | mp |
| Joshua Morrison | EN Q | mp |
| Simon O'Dwyer-Mazur | -- - | mp |
|
M14-15B, 3.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Sam Emmert | -- - | 61.12 |
2 | Declan Oag | BB Q | 65.12 |
3 | Matthew Butler | -- - | 75.32 |
4 | Guido Zuccoli-Handley | -- - | 160.37 |
|
M16-19A, 5.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | David Tay | UG Q | 43.32 |
2 | Lachlan McKelvie | RR Q | 56.59 |
3 | Toby Brennan | RR Q | 58.07 |
4 | Sam Anderson | RRQ | 60.49 |
5 | Elliott Meelen | RR Q | 78.14 |
6 | Luke Pickard | BU Q | 118.11 |
7 | Aaron O'Dwyer-Mazur | -- - | 167.25 |
| Ross Pickard | BU Q | mp |
|
M16-19B, 3.8 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Nikhil Dhanjee | TGSQ | 99.29 |
| Jake Shields | -- - | dns |
| Sergiu Cocis | -- - | dns |
|
W13, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ellen de Jong | RR Q | 31.14 |
2 | Lauren Baade | UG Q | 37.37 |
3 | Jessica Rogers | RR Q | 39.40 |
4 | Christina Meelen | RR Q | 67.46 |
5 | Caroline Pigerre | UG Q | 73.19 |
| Sally Higgins | Al lora SS | mp |
|
W14-15A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 34.06 |
2 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 36.27 |
3 | Gaby Withers | EN Q | 40.07 |
4 | Inka Salonen | UG Q | 48.07 |
5 | Zazi Brennan | RR Q | 65.22 |
6 | Sammy McDougall | RR Q | 73.25 |
7 | Sharn Harvey | UG Q | 93.29 |
8 | Nikki Hoey | BB Q | 103.27 |
| Bronte Gannon | RR Q | mp |
|
W14-15B, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Tiana Morrison | EN Q | 58.19 |
|
W16-19A, 4.8 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | 54.11 |
2 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 66.09 |
3 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 75.23 |
4 | Ellie O'Connell | | 82.59 |
| Maddison McCoy | RR Q | mp |
| Jessica Hoey | BB Q | dns |
|
W16-19B, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Gemma Nott | -- - | 71.06 |
2 | Madeline Nott | -- - | 83.38 |
| Sophie Hart | - | mp |
|
M/W11, 1.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Angus Powell | UG Q | 14.25 |
2 | Ryan Gray | UG Q | 15.54 |
3 | Venla Salonen | UG Q | 20.26 |
4 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 39.13 |
| Mikaela Gray | UG Q | dns |
|
Hard 2, 7.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Mikko Salonen | UG Q | 54.49 |
2 | Gary Sutherland | TF Q | 58.45 |
3 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 60.48 |
4 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 61.11 |
5 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 61.37 |
6 | Brett Stevens | PL Q | 71.09 |
7 | Paul Elby | EN Q | 75.18 |
8 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 77.42 |
9 | Leo Theoharis | PL Q | 107.47 |
10 | Steve Blount | - | 113.20 |
| Brenton Gray | UG Q | mp |
|
Hard 3, 5.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 40.44 |
2 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 46.17 |
3 | Heidi Salonen | UG Q | 50.19 |
4 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 60.58 |
5 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 75.20 |
6 | Stephen Parker | TF Q | 101.03 |
7 | Stewart Meelen | RR Q | 101.40 |
8 | Kevin McDougall | RR Q | 109.27 |
| Peter Russell | SO Q | mp |
| Jane Zimmerman | EN Q | mp |
|
Hard 4, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 33.21 |
2 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 35.40 |
3 | Stephen Morris | TF Q | 38.47 |
4 | Max Read | UG Q | 40.08 |
5 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 40.27 |
6 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 42.12 |
7 | Frances Powell | UG Q | 48.36 |
8 | James Sokoll | -- - | 63.47 |
9 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 70.28 |
10 | Mandy Caldwell | PLQ | 75.21 |
11 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 85.28 |
12 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 106.34 |
| Jennifer Brett | TF Q | mp |
|
Hard 5, 2.4 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Tavner Corner | TF Q | 30.24 |
2 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 30.40 |
3 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 34.16 |
4 | David Flood | BB Q | 43.57 |
5 | Johanna Tavner Corner | TF Q | 45.51 |
6 | Pam Cox | TF Q | 46.58 |
7 | John Cooper | UG Q | 53.05 |
8 | Tina Duffy | TF Q | 77.16 |
9 | Judy Manning | TF Q | 77.58 |
| Tom Tollbring | TF Q | mp |
| Bob Manning | TF Q | mp |
|
Moderate, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Hoyte | -- - | 37.56 |
2 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 57.03 |
3 | Guy Pigerre | UG Q | 80.52 |
4 | Juliana De Nooy | UG Q | 81.01 |
|
Easy, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 35.16 |
2 | Finn Stevens | PLQ | 39.58 |
3 | Daniel Fraser | | 64.07 |
| Charlotte Sutherland | PL Q | mp |
|
Very Easy, 1.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Rani Brennan | RR Q | 28.06 |
2 | Emma McKelvie | -- - | 32.00 |
3 | Tristan & Nicky Hargreaves | UG Q | 38.38 |
4 | Tanaya Harvey | UG Q | 41.05 |
5 | Evan Fraser | | 42.58 |