Catholic Ag College
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Cassie & Russell Wade
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Back to summary
|
H2, 8.4 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 57.33 |
2 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 67.25 |
3 | Ivan Komyshan | WO .W | 74.41 |
4 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 79.41 |
5 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 84.36 |
6 | Gerd Puzio | non . | 114.00 |
7 | Colin Hunter | | 127.23 |
8 | Virpi Komulainen | LO W | 129.18 |
9 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | 137.29 |
| Andre Morkel | LO .W | mp |
|
H3, 5.8 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 49.57 |
2 | Ken Post | -- - | 55.08 |
3 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 55.46 |
4 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 57.24 |
5 | Mike Howe | 0 | 62.05 |
6 | Peter Mattner | KO .W | 64.05 |
7 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 66.10 |
8 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 67.59 |
9 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 69.21 |
10 | Paul Smale | KO .W | 72.54 |
11 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 73.00 |
12 | Thomas Windsor | BO .W | 87.45 |
13 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 189.20 |
|
H4, 4.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 39.02 |
2 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 46.46 |
3 | Enda McCauley | WOW | 46.47 |
4 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 57.29 |
5 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W | 58.49 |
6 | Graeme Harris | WO .W | 58.56 |
7 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 59.47 |
8 | Helen Post | -- - | 63.40 |
9 | Martin Coleman | KO .W | 63.46 |
10 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W | 65.17 |
11 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 67.43 |
12 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 68.20 |
13 | Oliver Martin | - - | 71.38 |
14 | John Major | KO .W | 71.53 |
15 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 74.17 |
16 | Stephen Halligan | KO.W | 77.21 |
17 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 97.43 |
18 | Erica Smale | KO .W | 127.49 |
| Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | mp |
|
H5, 2.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 42.20 |
2 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 57.44 |
3 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 58.48 |
4 | Chris Howitt | WO .W | 67.35 |
5 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 68.43 |
6 | Melinda Richads | WO.W | 70.51 |
7 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 78.51 |
8 | Kathy Hamilton | WO .W | 78.54 |
9 | Val Jennings | WO.W | 85.37 |
10 | Anne Austin | WO .W | 117.34 |
|
M, 2.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Joanna Maynard | BO .W | 40.22 |
2 | Andrew Kemp | KO.W | 60.34 |
3 | Mary Conroy | LO ST | 77.17 |
4 | Peter Finlay | | 89.02 |
5 | Lyn Mercer | WO .W | 91.50 |
6 | Magdalena Czekaj | | 123.15 |
| Shanii Austin | WO.W | mp |
|
E, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Finlay | | 35.02 |
2 | Michaela Maynard | 0 | 40.38 |
3 | Shaun Richards | WO .W | 60.29 |
4 | Sarah Richards | WO .W | 61.10 |
5 | Paul O'Docherty | | 62.12 |
6 | Stephen Kamarudin | WO.W | 99.07 |
|
VE, 2.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 25.57 |
2 | Frances Kirchner | BO W | 50.50 |
3 | Kate Braid | KO .W | 54.19 |