2012 QLD MTBO Championship
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Middle)
Organiser: Mark Petrie
Club: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M14, Course 5 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Jarred Van Hest | SO Q | 65.06 |
|
M17, Course 2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii | EN Q | 76.01 |
2 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 85.50 |
|
M40, Course 2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Graeme Hall | MT Q | 67.00 |
2 | Craig Holland | MT Q | 70.57 |
3 | Ben Hiley | RR Q | 75.41 |
4 | David Schulz | TF Q | 86.27 |
5 | Stuart Gordon | SO Q | 87.29 |
6 | Bill Vandendool | | 89.05 |
7 | Mark Gray | -- - | 102.57 |
8 | Jeff Protheroe | MT Q | 108.56 |
| Brenton Gray | UG Q | mp |
|
M50, Course 3 km, 2 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Power | NC N | 52.31 |
2 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 55.48 |
3 | Duncan Sullivan | LO W | 57.21 |
4 | Jeffrey Shillington | MT Q | 58.32 |
5 | David Firman | EN Q | 65.34 |
6 | David Taylor | MT Q | 66.14 |
7 | Peter Young | PL Q | 68.22 |
8 | John Skilton | MT Q | 70.33 |
9 | John Gavens | BK V | 74.08 |
10 | Michael Greenhalgh | MT Q | 86.53 |
|
M60, Course 4 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Greg Bacon | NC N | 43.39 |
2 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 46.15 |
3 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 48.16 |
4 | Paul Haynes | MD N | 50.07 |
5 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 53.01 |
6 | Tim Hackney | NC N | 53.29 |
7 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 59.48 |
8 | Hub Carter | SO Q | 62.58 |
9 | Athol Lester | MT Q | 63.20 |
10 | Bernie Nichols | SO Q | 67.20 |
11 | Keith Grayson | BU Q | 101.47 |
|
M70, Course 5 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 52.53 |
2 | Gordon Howitt | SO Q | 58.20 |
|
MO, Course 1 km, 3 controls | Time |
1 | Joel Young | MT Q | 81.52 |
2 | Derek Sutherland | MT Q | 95.55 |
3 | Gavin Blissner | MT Q | 96.17 |
4 | Andrew Pinsent | MT Q | 97.16 |
5 | Craig Jeffs | MT Q | 115.58 |
|
Social Long, Course 1 km, 3 controls | Time |
1 | Anthony Mayer | SO Q | 153.30 |
|
Social Medium, Course 3 km, 2 controls | Time |
1 | Nick Kelly | -- - | 78.08 |
2 | Hugh Gehrmann | SO Q | 86.58 |
3 | Konrad Norbert | MT Q | 101.56 |
4 | Matthew Norbert | MT Q | 101.57 |
5 | Kate Riseley | MT Q | 102.43 |
6 | Kate Lanskey | -- - | 111.38 |
7 | Shaun Addison | -- - | 111.40 |
| Tony English | -- - | mp |
|
Social Short, Course 5 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Luke Dang | SO Q | 79.43 |
2 | Petrea Rogers | SO Q | 85.45 |
3 | Calum Campbell | MT Q | 87.09 |
4 | Ruth Campbell | MT Q | 87.16 |
5 | Test Test | EN Q | 638.50 |
|
W14, Course 5 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Lily Van Hest | SO Q | 116.26 |
|
W40, Course 3 km, 2 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Pearce | MT Q | 96.51 |
|
W50, Course 4 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Lyn Stichbury | SO Q | 59.12 |
2 | Andrea Harris | PLQ | 59.54 |
3 | Heather Leslie | BK V | 60.28 |
4 | Kathy Petrie | SO Q | 74.30 |
5 | Norah Skilton | MT Q | 85.43 |
6 | Julie Fisher | EN Q | 106.00 |
|
WO, Course 2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Gail Young | MT Q | 84.54 |
2 | Jennifer Enderby | 0 | 95.45 |
3 | Susie Williams | MT Q | 101.36 |
| Debbie Gordon | SO Q | mp |
|
WOL, Course 1 km, 3 controls | Time |
| Olga Poberezovska | | mp |