Victorian State Series #7 Hepburn Diggings
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Phil Giddings
Club: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
M Under12 A, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Kylian Wymer | BKV Baysid | 17.29 |
2 | Michael Loughnan | BGV Bendig | 18.50 |
|
M Under14 A, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan Cherry | | 44.17 |
2 | Tavish Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 45.38 |
3 | Jim Cameron | BGV Bendig | 62.03 |
4 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 96.13 |
|
M Under16 A, 6.8 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Collins | | 83.00 |
2 | Patrick Jaffe | | 86.46 |
3 | Louis Cameron | BGV Bendig | 93.16 |
4 | Sam Hasell | CHV Centra | 100.30 |
| Peter Collins | 0 | mp |
|
M Junior A, 9.6 km, 28 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Doyle | | 78.28 |
2 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 109.10 |
3 | John-Joe Wilson | VIC | 145.01 |
|
M Open A, 9.6 km, 28 controls | Time |
1 | Bryan Keely | | 75.53 |
2 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 85.02 |
3 | Fredrik Johansson | MFV Melbou | 88.24 |
4 | Aaron Dodd | MF V | 104.36 |
| Eddie Wymer | BKV Baysid | mp |
|
M Over35 A, 9.6 km, 28 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 96.04 |
2 | Simon Rouse | | 122.34 |
3 | Stuart Elliott | BKV Baysid | 155.09 |
4 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 213.41 |
| Andrew Cameron | BGV Bendig | mp |
|
M Over45 A, 6.8 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 74.44 |
2 | Chris Creely | BGV Bendig | 81.15 |
3 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 89.13 |
4 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 90.02 |
5 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 92.57 |
6 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 94.28 |
7 | Chalky Thomas | BKV Baysid | 101.44 |
8 | Roy Sproule | BKV Baysid | 115.38 |
|
M Over55 A, 6.8 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Norwood | | 76.53 |
2 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 105.05 |
3 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 112.58 |
4 | Matthew King | 0 | 136.24 |
5 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 141.54 |
| David Jones | BGV Bendig | mp |
| Warwick Davis | 0 | dnf |
| Don Fell | NEV Nillum | dnf |
| Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | dns |
| Malcolm Lyon | NONE None | dns |
|
M Over60 A, 5.8 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 82.50 |
2 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 83.59 |
3 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 88.21 |
4 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 90.30 |
5 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 100.00 |
6 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 105.05 |
7 | Alan Watts | 0 | 106.31 |
8 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 108.37 |
9 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 113.29 |
10 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 177.09 |
| Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | mp |
| Dennis Mews | BKV Baysid | mp |
| KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | dns |
|
M Over65 A, 5.8 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 88.17 |
2 | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | 91.51 |
3 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 92.14 |
4 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 93.50 |
5 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 99.57 |
6 | Ray Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 109.04 |
7 | John Meeking | 0 | 113.51 |
|
M Over70 A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | John Sheahan | 0 | 75.52 |
2 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 92.38 |
3 | Barry Sampson | 0 | 99.25 |
4 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 104.44 |
5 | PETER BLACK | YV V | 126.01 |
|
M Over75 A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Baker | BKV Baysid | 122.14 |
| John Dempster | 0 | mp |
|
M Over80 A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
| Tom Norwood | EU V | mp |
|
W Under10 A, 1.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Alyssia Wymer | BKV Baysid | 15.01 |
2 | Caitlyn Steer | BGV Bendig | 15.50 |
3 | Serryn Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 17.18 |
4 | Eleanor Williams | AUS AUS | 43.15 |
|
W Under12 A, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 27.28 |
2 | Katie Wilson | BGV Bendig | 34.31 |
|
W Under14 A, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | ASHA STEER | | 47.16 |
| Sunny Campbell | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
W Under16 A, 5.8 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | LANITA STEER | | 70.19 |
2 | Rosie Dalheim | | 124.17 |
| Lucy Fleming | | dns |
|
W Junior A, 6.8 km, 23 controls | Time |
| MARY FLEMING | | dns |
|
W Open A, 6.8 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 69.02 |
2 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 71.08 |
3 | Niina Kautto | | 93.45 |
|
W Over35 A, 6.8 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Isabelle Wymer | BKV Baysid | 80.33 |
2 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 113.57 |
3 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 121.08 |
4 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 146.20 |
| Sarah Corfe | TK V | mp |
| Prue Dobbin | BK V | mp |
|
W Over45 A, 5.8 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 80.55 |
2 | Janine Steer | 0 | 114.48 |
3 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 142.57 |
|
W Over55 A, 5.8 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 106.40 |
2 | Heather Jones | BGV Bendig | 108.47 |
3 | Sue Key | | 109.05 |
4 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 119.34 |
| Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|
W Over60 A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 66.58 |
2 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 72.17 |
3 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 81.20 |
4 | Judith Hill | NONE None | 105.47 |
5 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 106.27 |
| Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | mp |
| Janet King | 0 | mp |
| Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
W Over65 A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 67.56 |
2 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 72.08 |
3 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 129.37 |
4 | Jackie Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 133.10 |
| Sylvia Murphy | TKV Tuckon | mp |
| MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | mp |
|
W Over70 A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 76.58 |
2 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 114.03 |
3 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 118.00 |
| Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | mp |
|
W Over75 A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
| Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
M Open AS, 6.8 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Christopher Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 111.31 |
| Andrew Rowan | BKV Baysid | mp |
|
M Over35 AS, 5.8 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 80.45 |
| WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | dnf |
|
M Over45 AS, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 42.24 |
2 | Peter Gossip | CHV Centra | 59.42 |
3 | John Carberry | 0 | 65.49 |
4 | Geoffrey Adams | BKV Baysid | 79.02 |
5 | Andrew Steer | BGV Bendig | 79.31 |
6 | Ray Scanddan | NONE None | 90.13 |
| Jim Russell | 0 | mp |
| Carl Dalheim | 0 | dns |
|
M Over55 AS, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Barry McCrae | 0 | 61.04 |
2 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 78.30 |
3 | John Colls | YVV Yarra | 120.16 |
| Robert Caldwell | BK V | mp |
| DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | mp |
| Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | dns |
|
W Open AS, 5.8 km, 19 controls | Time |
| Amy Terry | MFV Melbou | dns |
|
W Over45 AS, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 87.31 |
2 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 91.48 |
3 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 96.47 |
4 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 107.22 |
|
W Over55 AS, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 102.06 |
| Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | mp |
|
M Under14 B, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Corey Wilson | BGV Bendig | 20.04 |
|
W Under16 B, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Sequoia Weitman | CH V | 83.26 |
|
Long Open B, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 83.07 |
2 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 105.49 |
3 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 113.36 |
4 | Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | 113.37 |
| Tatiana Griffiths | CHV Centra | mp |
| Sue Nixon | TKV Tuckon | mp |
| Leone Carberry | 0 | mp |
| Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | dnf |
| Gary Webb | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|
Short Open B, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ryan Davies | DR V | 47.26 |
2 | Paul Adrian | NEV Nillum | 138.37 |
| Anne Arthur | 0 | dns |
|
W Over80 A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 150.07 |
| Sue Healy | | mp |
|
M Under10 A, 1.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Finn Gordon | EUV Eureka | 22.08 |
2 | Huon Gordon | EUV Eureka | 22.21 |
|
Novice, 1.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Matotek | BGV Bendig | 21.24 |
|
M Under12 B, 1.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | RYAN CARBERRY | NEV Nillum | 40.14 |