Peterdine
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Tony Simpkins
Club: LOST
Back to summary
|
VE, 2.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Liam Dufty | BO .W | 31.43 |
2 | David Wilkes | No n | 32.08 |
|
E, 3.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Michaela Maynard | 0 | 31.21 |
2 | Seth Cox | WO .W | 32.43 |
3 | Sarah Richards | WO .W | 37.32 |
4 | Shaun Richards | WO .W | 39.39 |
5 | Sebastian Bright | Non | 44.41 |
6 | Edward Finnie | WO .W | 46.11 |
7 | Jeremy + 4 Parker (Family) | Non | 49.12 |
8 | Helen Bartels | KO .W | 51.28 |
9 | Robyn Gillon | LO .W | 57.24 |
10 | Isobel Finnie | WO .W | 57.35 |
11 | David Wilkes | No n | 71.34 |
| Eric Mills | Non | mp |
| Serena Rankin | Non | mp |
| Nicholas Bright | Non | mp |
|
M, 3.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Finnie | WO .W | 45.22 |
2 | Joanna Maynard | BO .W | 53.44 |
3 | Kaysey Harris | Non | 63.13 |
4 | Janine Moroney | | 64.47 |
5 | Julie Morgan | Bi bbulmun | 65.58 |
6 | Karen Wallis | Non | 83.55 |
7 | Izaak Wesson | WO .W | 84.58 |
8 | Evan Pretl Family | Non | 104.00 |
9 | Stephen Hooper | Non | 123.58 |
| JAMES FIORI | Non | mp |
|
THOMASS, 2 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 38.59 |
2 | Oliver Martin | - - | 39.01 |
3 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 39.06 |
4 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 39.19 |
5 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 39.23 |
6 | Rob West | BO .W | 40.25 |
7 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 40.50 |
8 | Toni Frank | 0 | 40.59 |
9 | Noel Schoknecht | 0 | 41.30 |
10 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 41.37 |
11 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 42.40 |
12 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 42.44 |
13 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 43.41 |
14 | Rachel West | BO .W | 44.25 |
15 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 44.50 |
16 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 46.19 |
17 | Helen Post | -- - | 46.34 |
18 | Kirsten Richards | no n | 49.56 |
19 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 50.41 |
20 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 51.25 |
21 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 52.27 |
22 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 52.40 |
23 | Chris Howitt | WO .W | 52.49 |
24 | Chas Lane | LO .W | 53.31 |
25 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 53.49 |
26 | Wendy Hobley | LO .W | 55.47 |
26 | Martin Coleman | KO .W | 55.47 |
28 | Ken Post | -- - | 59.23 |
29 | Michelle Martin | | 61.00 |
30 | Sten Claessens | KO .W | 62.55 |
31 | Dave Pass | KO.W | 70.29 |
| Kellie Martin | 0 | mp |
| Rob Beattie | BO .W | dns |
| Henry McNulty | LO W | dns |
|
H1, 2 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 48.39 |
2 | Peter Schellenberger | Non | 82.58 |
|
H2, 2 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 53.39 |
2 | Russell Wade | WO .W | 61.46 |
3 | Mike Howe | 0 | 67.49 |
4 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 81.59 |
5 | Mercer Digby | WO.W | 101.45 |
|
H3, 2 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Murray Cox | WO .W | 41.03 |
2 | Cassandra Chapman | WO.W | 42.08 |
3 | Paul Smale | KO .W | 47.07 |
4 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 51.45 |
5 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 54.42 |
6 | Stephen Halligan | KO.W | 64.13 |
7 | Peter Gillon | LO.W | 66.57 |
8 | Lyn Mercer | WO .W | 85.44 |
|
H4, 2 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 48.10 |
2 | John Major | KO .W | 69.51 |
3 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 96.24 |
|
H5, 2 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 76.12 |
2 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 97.05 |
3 | Val Jennings | WO.W | 107.47 |
4 | Erica Smale | KO .W | 125.12 |
5 | Emily Martin | WO.W | 132.44 |
| Gina Wade | WO .W | mp |