Tasmanian Orienteering Series 6, Sandstone Valleys
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Larry Podmore
Club: Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club
COURSE 1 Men, 7.400 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Brodie Nankervis | 64.15 | |
2 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 71.12 |
3 | Dion McKenzie | AL T | 79.46 |
4 | Paul Pacque | 0 | 80.53 |
5 | Kenneth McLean | 0 | 83.26 |
6 | Jemery Day | 0 | 85.02 |
7 | Robert Wrigley | EV T | 96.24 |
COURSE 2 Men, 6.000 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Bernard Walker | 0 | 63.52 |
2 | Jeff Dunn | 0 | 72.30 |
3 | Allen Hood | WRT | 77.12 |
4 | Craig Loosemore | EV T | 112.20 |
COURSE 3 Men, 4.750 km, 9 controls | Time | ||
1 | Brodie Nankervis | 43.25 | |
2 | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | 48.36 |
3 | Ashley Nankervis | 50.29 | |
4 | Jade Kerber | TAS | 62.32 |
5 | Mike Morffew | WR T | 63.01 |
6 | Mark West | 0 | 63.27 |
7 | Oisin Stronach | 68.17 | |
8 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 69.44 |
9 | Benjamin Millington | EVT | 83.18 |
10 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 94.03 |
11 | Luke Nichols | EV T | 123.44 |
12 | Corey Bowerman | TAS | 131.35 |
13 | Andrew Mackay | ALT | 144.49 |
14 | Graham Scott | nc T | 150.50 |
Louis Coad | TAS | mp | |
John Tulk | ALT | mp |
COURSE 3 Women, 4.750 km, 9 controls | Time | ||
1 | Christine Brown | 0 | 68.40 |
2 | Jane Pulford | AL T | 81.33 |
3 | Vasuki Annamalai | 172.02 |
COURSE 4 Men, 3.900 km, 7 controls | Time | ||
1 | David Marshall | 0 | 49.18 |
2 | Mike Dowling | WRT | 51.35 |
3 | Peter Cusick | 0 | 53.22 |
4 | Bert Elson | 0 | 55.08 |
5 | Bob Phillips | 60.52 | |
6 | Randall Hope | WRT Wellin | 61.23 |
7 | Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 64.36 |
8 | Jim Laver | AL T | 64.56 |
9 | Simon Allen | AL T | 65.21 |
10 | Lindsay Pender | 0 | 67.46 |
11 | Hugh Fitzgerald | WRT | 68.56 |
12 | Mark Hey | WRT | 68.59 |
13 | Martin Bicevskis | AL T | 70.29 |
14 | Warren McDonough | EV T | 77.01 |
15 | Roscoe Taylor | AL T | 80.46 |
16 | Mike Calder | 0 | 94.27 |
17 | Andrew Barber | ALT | 108.11 |
Ian Rathbone | WR T | mp |
COURSE 4 Women, 3.900 km, 7 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sue Hancock | 0 | 54.40 |
2 | Katherine Whitmore | EVT | 55.12 |
3 | Rebecca Butler | TAS | 57.46 |
4 | Anna Dowling | 61.32 | |
5 | Nicola Marshall | 65.10 | |
6 | Judy Davis | AL T | 66.11 |
7 | Liz Butler | 0 | 71.45 |
8 | Rosie Rutledge | ALT | 76.33 |
9 | Gayle West | 0 | 76.48 |
10 | Andrea Schiwy | 0 | 77.22 |
11 | Kim Carroll | ALT Austra | 78.18 |
12 | Sally Wayte | 0 | 79.59 |
13 | Elizabeth Canning | WRT | 85.12 |
14 | Elizabeth Bicevskis | ALT | 85.36 |
15 | Jane Cusick | 0 | 90.32 |
16 | Robyn Chapman | AL T | 92.59 |
17 | Katie McIntyre | 108.11 |
COURSE 5 Men, 3.400 km, 7 controls | Time | ||
1 | Renny Duckett | ALT | 63.28 |
2 | John Brammall | 0 | 65.11 |
3 | Peter Hoban | EV T | 68.58 |
4 | Peter Shaw | AL T | 69.56 |
5 | Ross Kelly | 0 | 78.42 |
6 | Ron Briggs | EVT | 81.49 |
7 | Wayne Griggs | 0 | 93.59 |
8 | Helena Griggs | 0 | 95.15 |
COURSE 5 Women, 3.400 km, 7 controls | Time | ||
1 | Hilary Cane | ALT Austra | 66.37 |
2 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 67.59 |
3 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 75.47 |
4 | Debbie Gale | EV T | 82.05 |
5 | Karen Wild-Allen | 0 | 85.50 |
6 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 90.11 |
7 | Wendy Andrewartha | AL T | 98.28 |
8 | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 136.09 |
Sally Salier | ALT Austra | mp | |
Janet Bush | ALT Austra | mp | |
Adele Winslow | ALT | mp |
COURSE 6 Men, 2.375 km, 7 controls | Time | ||
1 | John Fox | ALT | 53.38 |
2 | Tony Mount | ALT Austra | 56.36 |
3 | Peter Hall | WRT | 68.13 |
COURSE 6 Women, 2.375 km, 7 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | 68.12 |
2 | Pat McGuire | WRT | 86.20 |
Fiona Baillie | AL T | mp |
COURSE 7 Men, 1.800 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Oisin Stronach | 22.02 | |
2 | Jake West | 23.00 | |
3 | Jarrah Day | 24.16 | |
4 | Bryce Fleming | TAS | 31.00 |
5 | Joseph Dickinson | EV T | 34.57 |
Luke West | 0 | mp |
COURSE 7 Women, 1.800 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Hannah Goddard | 24.02 | |
2 | Lili Wrigley | EV T | 25.47 |
3 | Celsey Adams | TAS | 26.19 |
4 | Ally Wrigley | EV T | 27.27 |
5 | Rachel Allen | 0 | 29.02 |
6 | Kara Fox | AL T | 34.02 |
7 | Jane Calder | 0 | 41.33 |
8 | Jessica Orlikowski | 66.13 | |
Joyce Jones | WR T | mp |
COURSE 8 Men, 1.825 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | Josh Allen | ALT | 26.30 |
2 | Elliot Adams | 31.03 | |
3 | Dexter Canning | WRT | 45.47 |
4 | Walter Slaghuis | ALT | 62.32 |
COURSE 9 Men, 1.700 km, 7 controls | Time | ||
1 | Will Fleming | EV T | 30.15 |
2 | Lucas Wrigley | EV T | 32.48 |