Sydney Sprints 2013 #1 - UWS Parramatta
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Lyn Malmgron
Club: Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers
Men | Time | ||
1 | Lee Coady | WH N | 16.39 |
2 | Greg Barbour | 0 | 17.14 |
3 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 17.16 |
4 | Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | 17.33 |
5 | Paul McClellan | BAOC | 17.46 |
6 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 18.11 |
7 | Joel Putnam | BN N | 18.54 |
8 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 18.55 |
9 | Anthony Petterson | GO N | 19.26 |
10 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 19.31 |
11 | James McQuillan | WH N | 19.40 |
12 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 19.44 |
13 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 20.38 |
14 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 20.43 |
15 | John Brayan | GO N | 21.11 |
16 | Michael Ridley-Smith | GO N | 21.20 |
17 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 21.26 |
18 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 22.51 |
19 | Istvan Kertesz | GO N | 23.03 |
20 | Rod Parkin | BN N | 23.14 |
21 | Colin Burnett | GO N | 23.21 |
21 | Ron Garner | UR N | 23.21 |
23 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 23.36 |
24 | Graeme Hill | WH N | 23.42 |
25 | Colin Currie | 0 | 24.15 |
26 | Mark Robinson | BN N | 24.24 |
27 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 24.57 |
28 | Ian Miller | WH N | 25.39 |
29 | Steve Dunlop | WH N | 26.09 |
30 | Chris Annetts | GO N | 26.32 |
31 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 26.39 |
32 | James Stuart | IK N | 26.43 |
33 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 28.16 |
34 | Bob Morgan | BN N | 28.17 |
35 | Mark Mueller | WH N | 29.30 |
36 | Brian Cleland | URN Uringa | 30.08 |
37 | Terry Murphy | UR N | 33.39 |
38 | Dave Dash | GO N | 33.57 |
39 | Ross Duker | GO N | 35.31 |
40 | Gary Williams | 43.33 | |
41 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 55.44 |
42 | Peter Stevens | GO N | 57.25 |
Tim Perry | WH N | DNF | |
Larry Weiss | GON Garing | DNF | |
Steve Holloway | WH N | DNF |
Women | Time | ||
1 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 19.37 |
2 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 19.57 |
3 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 23.14 |
4 | Clare Williams | BN N | 24.36 |
5 | Carolyn Haupt | GO N | 25.02 |
6 | Jai Di Tommaso | GO N | 25.26 |
6 | Sally McClellan | BAOC | 25.26 |
8 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 25.38 |
9 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 28.19 |
10 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 29.12 |
11 | Nicole Darcy | WH N | 30.14 |
12 | Nerita Khan | 30.16 | |
13 | Elise Roberts | WH N | 34.07 |
14 | Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | 35.32 |
15 | Helen Murphy | UR N | 37.33 |
16 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 44.18 |
17 | Stephanie Allen | BN N | 49.59 |
Groups | Time | ||
1 | Joe & Alex | UR N | 29.48 |
2 | Tom & Tania Kennedy | GO N | 54.16 |
3 | Julie & Louise Barbour | BF N | 54.36 |