Snap Spint Series 1 - Adelaide University
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Organiser: Bridget Anderson
Club: Orienteering Association of South Australia
Back to summary
|
W Open Long, 3.0 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Olivia Sprod | | 26.19 |
2 | Melanie Fuller | | 26.50 |
3 | Sally Young | TT S | 30.53 |
4 | Rachael Upton | WA S | 33.16 |
5 | Raechel Bos | OH S | 41.34 |
6 | Loredana Grindlay | YA S | 45.32 |
7 | Lauren Gillis | | 21.30 |
8 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 25.16 |
|
M Open Long, 3.0 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Will Kennedy | | 19.19 |
2 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 23.20 |
3 | Rhys Fogarty | 0 | 24.39 |
4 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 25.54 |
5 | Pavel Izdny | CR S | 27.09 |
6 | Peter Thorpe | WA S | 30.44 |
7 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 30.46 |
8 | Simon Uppill | | 16.17 |
|
W Vet Long, 3.0 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 28.47 |
2 | Simone Fejer | CR | 31.55 |
3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 35.50 |
4 | Christine Franklin | | 39.59 |
5 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 40.07 |
|
M Vet Long, 3.0 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 20.28 |
2 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 22.06 |
3 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 23.23 |
4 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 24.55 |
5 | Craig Colwell | | 26.17 |
6 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 26.56 |
7 | Peter Bos | OH S | 27.03 |
8 | Andrew Whittaker | 0 | 27.23 |
9 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 36.29 |
10 | Morris Cicogna | CR S | 40.43 |
11 | Peter Cutten | | 40.48 |
12 | Bill Catchpoole | YA S | 74.05 |
| Frank Tomas | WA S | mp |
| John Erwin | EUV Eureka | dns |
| Adrian Uppill | 0 | dns |
|
W Jun Long, 3.0 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Charlotte Brader | | 37.35 |
|
M Jun Long, 3.0 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 27.03 |
2 | Nicholas Congedi | | 30.43 |
3 | Lachlan McCarthy | 0 | 32.16 |
4 | Justin Shao | 0 | 34.17 |
| Tom Wiseman | OH S | dns |
|
W Open Short, 2.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Natarsha Stroeher | CR | 30.38 |
2 | Karen Dowling | | 32.33 |
3 | Fiona Morcom | TJ S | 42.03 |
|
M Open Short, 2.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Wait | CR S | 33.38 |
|
W Vet Short, 2.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 27.19 |
2 | Carolyn Strong | CR | 30.45 |
3 | Robyn Dose | | 35.18 |
4 | Carol Such | 0 | 36.57 |
5 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 52.37 |
|
M Vet Short, 2.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Smith | | 20.36 |
2 | Morris Allen | CR | 20.41 |
3 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 21.29 |
4 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 25.14 |
5 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 27.01 |
6 | John Lyon | 0 | 28.03 |
7 | Jeff Dinning | OH S | 28.10 |
8 | John Such | 0 | 38.53 |
9 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 39.20 |
|
W Jun Short, 2.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 27.15 |
2 | Olivia Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 48.21 |
| Leilani Wilton-Harding | WA S | mp |
|
M Jun Short, 2.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Fred Klein | CR S | 21.15 |
2 | Jackson Spalding | CR S | 29.34 |
3 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 31.54 |
|
Short, 2.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Michelle White | CR | 29.51 |
1 | Lauren Woodford | CR S | 29.51 |
1 | Tegan White | CR S | 29.51 |
4 | Geraldine Sweeney | | 30.11 |
4 | Chelsea Portus | CR S | 30.11 |
6 | Emily Coulson | CR S | 30.19 |
6 | James Coulson | | 30.19 |
6 | Andrea Coilson | CR S | 30.19 |
6 | Harry Coulson | CR S | 30.19 |
10 | Marcus Ottaway | CR | 32.48 |
10 | David Ottaway | CR S | 32.48 |
12 | Alison Cutten | CR S | 36.26 |
13 | Eliza Grivell | CR | 36.42 |
13 | Ian Grivell | 0 | 36.42 |
13 | Max Grivell | 0 | 36.42 |
16 | Martha Ottaway | CR S | 51.46 |
16 | Juanita Ottaway | CR | 51.46 |
18 | Tonu Hall | CR S | 54.31 |
18 | Jude Hall | | 54.31 |
18 | Pauline Hall | CR S | 54.31 |
| Tilly Klein | CR S | mp |
| Len Klein | CR S | mp |