Shepherds Hill
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Organiser: Phil Davill
Club: Tjuringa
Back to summary
|
Course 1 Female, 4.1 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 41.11 |
2 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 46.58 |
3 | Cheryl Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 61.02 |
4 | Alison Radford | 0 | 65.17 |
5 | Raechel Bos | OH S | 81.13 |
6 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 96.27 |
7 | Christine Huxtable | 0 | 113.13 |
|
Course 1 Male, 4.1 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Will Kennedy | | 32.16 |
2 | Antony Radford | TT S | 45.01 |
3 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 46.33 |
4 | Peter Bos | OH S | 51.18 |
5 | Mark Schammer | CR S | 52.18 |
6 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 54.13 |
7 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 57.29 |
8 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 59.51 |
9 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 60.09 |
10 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 60.12 |
11 | George Reeves | 0 | 69.57 |
12 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 75.42 |
13 | Aylwin Lim | 0 | 91.22 |
14 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 102.01 |
15 | Bill Catchpoole | YA S | 136.03 |
| Peter Kreminski | 0 | mp |
| Andrew Waterman | WA S | mp |
|
Course 1 Groups, 4.1 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Des Norman | TJ S | 110.25 |
1 | Merdith Norman | CR S | 110.25 |
| Dylan Diplock | CR S | dnf |
| Jas Diplock | YA S | dnf |
| Mi Diplock | YA S | dnf |
|
Course 2 Female, 3.5 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 67.28 |
2 | Carol Such | 0 | 100.43 |
3 | Christine Franklin | | 103.43 |
4 | Dianne Hill | CR S | 105.59 |
5 | Olivera Waterman | WA S | 113.47 |
6 | Beverley Moss | CR S | 116.49 |
| Sue Bament | 0 | |
| Jeanette Walters | CR S | mp |
| Ann Nolan | TJ S | dnf |
| Paula Ashforth | | dnf |
|
Course 2 Male, 3.5 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Morris Allen | CR | 48.46 |
2 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 51.10 |
3 | Nic Thomson | | 53.30 |
4 | Angus Mills | | 57.25 |
5 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 57.45 |
6 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 66.19 |
7 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 68.02 |
8 | Marc Turner | 0 | 98.59 |
| Angus Haines | 0 | dnf |
|
Course 3 Female, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Kellie Marschall | CR | 42.09 |
2 | Fi Pahor | TT S | 48.58 |
3 | Noelene Anderson | UG Q | 49.21 |
4 | Jasmine Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 49.31 |
5 | Tessa Tranthim-Fryer | TT S | 78.37 |
|
Course 3 Male, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 29.15 |
|
Course 3 Groups, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Oke Wigley/Harrison | WA S | 163.14 |
|
Course 4 Female, 1.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Sophie Bevelander | TJ S | 25.58 |
2 | Olivia Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 26.16 |
3 | Talari Frances | | 30.12 |
4 | Lauren Smith | CR S | 30.28 |
5 | Christine Holland | CR S | 39.47 |
|
Course 4 Groups, 1.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Sienna Frances | | 34.33 |
1 | Sarah-Jane Frances | TT Frances | 34.33 |