ONSW SL1 - Gardners Gap
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Nick Dent
Club: Central Coast Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M-10A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Freeman | 0 | 38.45 |
2 | Alec Power | NC N | 39.31 |
3 | William Nolan | UR N | 87.23 |
| Anakin Trotter | NCN Newcas | mp |
|
M-12A, 2.4 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Ewan Shingler | 0 | 57.57 |
2 | Samuel Boland | | 86.11 |
| Oscar Power | NC N | mp |
|
M-14A, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Callum Davis | BF N | 46.56 |
2 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 52.25 |
3 | Hugh Gingell | 0 | 86.22 |
|
M-16A, 3.8 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Toby Wilson | | 57.30 |
2 | Daniel Hill | | 60.24 |
3 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 100.26 |
|
M-18A, 4.5 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Dawson | | 60.13 |
2 | Lawrence Jones | | 68.52 |
|
M-20A, 4.8 km, 25 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 46.21 |
2 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 60.16 |
3 | Angus Roberts | | 78.09 |
| Luke Robertson | NC N | mp |
|
M-21A, 4.8 km, 25 controls | Time |
1 | Lee Coady | WH N | 63.51 |
2 | Andrew Brown | ST N | 82.06 |
3 | Andrew Morris | NC N | 84.50 |
4 | Fedor Iskhakov | 0 | 93.10 |
5 | Robert Bennett | AUS Austra | 102.44 |
6 | Eric Charpentier | UR N | 106.19 |
|
M-35A, 4.8 km, 25 controls | Time |
1 | Patrick Gunnarson | BF N | 56.02 |
2 | Jock Davis | BF N | 57.25 |
3 | Jason Rutkowski | BF N | 123.00 |
|
M-40A, 4.5 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Scott Simson | -- - | 53.59 |
2 | Michael Burton | BF N | 56.10 |
3 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 57.37 |
4 | Shane Trotter | 0 | 58.31 |
5 | Ant Nolan | UR N | 65.44 |
6 | Ross Morrison | IK N | 83.43 |
7 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 87.34 |
|
M-45A, 4.5 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 55.44 |
2 | Tony Hill | 0 | 61.31 |
3 | Ian Jones | 0 | 65.17 |
4 | Mark Freeman | 0 | 68.36 |
5 | David GREEN | 0 | 77.19 |
6 | Gyula Karolyi | | 83.00 |
|
M-50A, 3.9 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Power | NC N | 60.29 |
2 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 65.29 |
3 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 72.45 |
4 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 74.39 |
5 | Michael Burt | RR A | 85.54 |
6 | Colin Currie | 0 | 136.00 |
|
M-55A, 3.8 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 50.47 |
2 | Alex Davey | 0 | 61.57 |
3 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 63.46 |
4 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 64.16 |
5 | Don BARKER | NT N | 68.30 |
6 | Rodney PARKIN | BN N | 73.09 |
7 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 81.26 |
8 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 85.37 |
9 | Tony Garr | PO A | 94.26 |
10 | Andrew Lumsden | 0 | 96.38 |
11 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 108.23 |
| Kerry Bennett | GS N | mp |
|
M-60A, 3.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 55.15 |
2 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 60.16 |
3 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 63.13 |
4 | Colin Price | 0 | 64.04 |
5 | John Scown | 0 | 65.17 |
6 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 66.25 |
7 | Ian Cameron | GON Garing | 69.04 |
8 | Jim Forbes | | 75.09 |
9 | Robert Spry | 0 | 80.46 |
10 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 81.24 |
11 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 82.48 |
|
M-65A, 3.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 51.04 |
2 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 56.40 |
3 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 63.24 |
4 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 71.52 |
5 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 78.13 |
6 | John Anderson | 0 | 81.13 |
7 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 90.49 |
| Kevin Curby | 0 | mp |
| Ross Barr | GO N | mp |
|
M-70A, 2.7 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | John Hodson | SH N | 55.31 |
2 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 56.58 |
3 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 65.12 |
4 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 67.12 |
5 | John Le carpentier | 0 | 73.24 |
6 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 84.17 |
7 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 110.39 |
8 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 145.25 |
| Peter Meyer | 0 | mp |
| Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | mp |
|
M-75A, 2.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 54.38 |
2 | Brian Cleland | URN Uringa | 68.51 |
3 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 81.22 |
| Neville Fathers | 0 | mp |
| Frank Assenza | BN N | mp |
| Neil Schafer | 0 | mp |
|
W-12A, 2.4 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 39.16 |
2 | Ellen Currie | 0 | 54.05 |
3 | Isabella Trotter | NCN Newcas | 66.04 |
4 | Claire Burgess | NC N | 67.57 |
5 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 105.03 |
| Joanna Hill | 0 | mp |
|
W-14A, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | 97.24 |
|
W-16A, 2.7 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Jones | | 61.59 |
2 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 102.56 |
3 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 103.12 |
|
W-18A, 3.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Amylee Robertson | | 136.45 |
|
W-20A, 3.9 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Jacqui Doyle | | 54.52 |
2 | Michele Dawson | | 64.25 |
3 | Nicola Blatchford | | 66.39 |
4 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 77.57 |
5 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 78.05 |
6 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 90.18 |
|
W-21A, 4.5 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Hanny Allston | | 44.28 |
2 | Mace Neve | RR A | 59.10 |
3 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 59.28 |
4 | Briohny Seaman | WRN Wagga | 62.40 |
5 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 78.17 |
6 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 79.28 |
|
W-35A, 3.9 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 71.08 |
2 | Ruth Shedden | SH N | 79.50 |
3 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 100.44 |
|
W-40A, 3.9 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 59.20 |
|
W-45A, 3.8 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 66.10 |
2 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 68.57 |
3 | Sue Garr | 0 | 89.06 |
|
W-50A, 3.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 54.20 |
2 | Gayle Quantock | -- - | 61.27 |
3 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 139.19 |
| Elaine Bennett | GS N | mp |
|
W-55A, 2.7 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 44.56 |
2 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 49.28 |
3 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 60.14 |
4 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 68.18 |
5 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 81.12 |
6 | Jai Di Tommaso | GO N | 86.42 |
7 | Debbie Byers | | 91.13 |
|
W-60A, 2.7 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 77.04 |
2 | Ann Scown | 0 | 79.20 |
3 | Susan Kurrle | GON Garing | 92.24 |
4 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 97.50 |
5 | Maureen Trotter | 0 | 104.54 |
6 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 107.19 |
|
W-65A, 2.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Toy Martin | NCN Newcas | 49.12 |
2 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 53.38 |
3 | Val Hodson | SH N | 59.13 |
4 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 65.03 |
5 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 68.05 |
6 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 68.43 |
7 | Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | 83.57 |
|
W-70A, 2.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 48.01 |
2 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 91.17 |
3 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 96.33 |
4 | Janet Morris | 0 | 154.31 |
| Christa Schafer | 0 | mp |
|
M-21AS, 3.9 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 61.58 |
2 | Darren Slattery | BN N | 68.31 |
| Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | mp |
|
M-35AS, 3.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 60.10 |
2 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 64.52 |
3 | David Kitchener | NC N | 75.29 |
|
M-45AS, 2.7 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Bradley | WH N | 59.59 |
2 | Luke Wilmott | 0 | 62.50 |
3 | Peter Orr | NC N | 66.45 |
4 | Brian Carter | ARG . | 74.30 |
5 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 86.22 |
6 | David Bowerman | CC N | 92.15 |
7 | Peter Newton | NC N | 95.31 |
8 | Keith Robertson | 0 | 110.59 |
|
M-55AS, 2.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 48.09 |
2 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 52.55 |
3 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 72.25 |
4 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 74.40 |
|
W-21AS, 2.7 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Margaret Jones | | 58.06 |
2 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 65.04 |
3 | Julie Griffiths | WH N | 112.52 |
4 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 119.15 |
|
W-35AS, 2.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Vanessa Freeman | 0 | 74.53 |
| Lisa Lampe | UR N | dns |
|
W-45AS, 2.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 55.33 |
2 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 74.28 |
3 | Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | 90.44 |
4 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 92.59 |
|
MopenB, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Jessup | GO N | 69.03 |
2 | Dean Gingell | 0 | 80.04 |
3 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 95.32 |
| Michael Hanratty | GO N | mp |
|
WopenB, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Kate Alborough | | 66.55 |
2 | Celine Samba | UR N | 98.27 |
3 | Karen Wallace | WP N | 108.24 |
4 | Elaine Murdoch | 0 | 132.24 |
5 | Sandra Erbacher | POA Parawa | 155.53 |
| Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | mp |
| Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | mp |
|
OpenC, 2.4 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Katie Wallace | WP N | 58.09 |
|
MW-10N, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sophie Trotter | NCN Newcas | 51.58 |
|
EOD Easy, 2.4 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan Coady | WH N | 91.15 |
|
EOD Moderate, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Dorothee Nahul | | 132.30 |
|
W-55AS, 2.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 68.08 |
2 | Julie Mann | 0 | 89.54 |
3 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 90.46 |