Malmalling
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Penny Dufty
Club: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Expert 2, 8.6 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 73.48 |
2 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 80.11 |
3 | Wayne ELIOT | | 87.40 |
4 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 103.30 |
5 | Murray Cox | WO .W | 127.09 |
6 | Ian Finnie | WO .W | 140.35 |
| Gerd Puzio | non . | mp |
|
Expert 3, 6.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Kjell Winther | LO .W | 52.50 |
2 | Simon Windsor | BO .W | 64.19 |
3 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 64.49 |
4 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 65.33 |
5 | Graeme Harris | WO .W | 71.18 |
6 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 71.49 |
7 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 73.17 |
8 | Mike Howe | 0 | 73.48 |
9 | Jason Wallington | non . | 74.43 |
10 | Rob West | BO .W | 74.45 |
11 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 78.08 |
12 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 79.18 |
13 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 91.32 |
14 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 105.25 |
15 | Jack Dowling | 0 | 106.03 |
16 | Dave Currell | LO .W | 107.52 |
17 | Mike Sibbald | BO .W | 111.33 |
18 | Toivo Pedaste | KO .W | 113.48 |
19 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 114.27 |
20 | Ian Spencer | BO .W | 118.09 |
21 | Laura Adair | | 161.41 |
| Adam Binks | BO .W | mp |
|
Expert 4, 3.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | tom brownlie | WO .W | 42.53 |
2 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 42.59 |
3 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 46.04 |
4 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 50.19 |
5 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 53.56 |
6 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 56.37 |
7 | Ken Post | -- - | 57.23 |
8 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 62.42 |
9 | Helen Post | -- - | 65.34 |
10 | Michael Cook | BO .W | 68.58 |
11 | Lois West | BO .W | 69.29 |
12 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 69.49 |
13 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W | 73.17 |
14 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 74.36 |
15 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 80.21 |
16 | Rosemary Kullman | LO.W . | 85.41 |
17 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 87.01 |
18 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 91.04 |
19 | Steve Halligan | KO .W | 91.36 |
20 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 92.27 |
21 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 93.55 |
22 | Matt Oldfield | non . | 96.28 |
23 | Rachel Wallington | non . | 97.23 |
24 | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | 98.18 |
25 | Jacqueline McManus | KO .W | 116.47 |
| Janet Fletcher | LO .W | mp |
| Valerie Jennings | WO .W | mp |
| Wayne Hewitt | LO .W | mp |
|
Active, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Martin | - - | 29.08 |
2 | Kerrin Cox | WO.W . | 43.45 |
3 | Josh Bakaimis | Pe ter Moy | 56.47 |
4 | Mary Conroy | LO ST | 57.16 |
5 | Don Young | BO .W | 58.05 |
6 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 60.54 |
7 | Joanna Maynard | BO .W | 66.20 |
8 | Anne Austin | WO .W | 67.49 |
9 | Andre Geelen | non . | 67.58 |
10 | Melinda Richards | WO .W | 68.36 |
11 | Geoff Tindall | non . | 71.30 |
12 | Renee Willemsen | | 73.47 |
13 | Darren McDevitt | non . | 90.25 |
14 | Glen Browne | non . | 90.29 |
15 | Adam MacKenzie | non . | 94.53 |
16 | Janine Moroney | | 99.28 |
| Emily Seolarw | non . | mp |
|
Easy, 2.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Michaela Maynard | 0 | 20.09 |
2 | Simon Windsor | BO .W | 23.00 |
3 | Edward Finnie | WO .W | 27.26 |
4 | Isobel Finnie | WO .W | 28.15 |
5 | Eleanor Finnie | WO .W | 28.49 |
6 | Keisha Hewitt | no n | 31.11 |
7 | Adam MacKenzie | non . | 32.33 |
8 | Sasha Rademakes | non . | 39.29 |
9 | Shaun Richards | WO .W | 41.04 |
10 | Melissa Weellard | non . | 44.04 |
11 | Sarah Richards | WO .W | 44.55 |
12 | Liz Addison | no n | 44.56 |
13 | VICKY BROWNLIE | WO .W | 48.41 |
14 | Coreen Maynard | 0 | 69.21 |
15 | Isobel Hayes | K.OW . | 73.31 |
16 | Kerin Foster | non . | 108.59 |
|
Very Easy, 1.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Liam Dufty | BO .W | 22.41 |
2 | Penny Fletcher | WO.W . | 27.18 |
3 | Louise Croak | | 28.33 |
4 | Pam Yeatman | no n | 47.03 |
5 | Glenda Husk | WO .W | 63.21 |
6 | Lachlan Husk | WO .W | 112.19 |
| Caitlin O'Brien | no n | mp |
| Kate Braid | KO .W | mp |