Flinders Carnival Day 3
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Organiser: Vern Hembrow
Club: Onkaparinga Hills
Back to summary
|
EOD Easy, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Max Grivell | 0 | 18.31 |
2 | Ian Grivell | 0 | 19.08 |
2 | Eliza Grivell | CR | 19.08 |
4 | Adam McIntosh | CR S | 22.29 |
5 | Tara Chapman | CR S | 31.58 |
5 | Elenn Hussey | CR S | 31.58 |
7 | Tara Krusynski | SW S | 39.47 |
8 | Nicola Mares | CR S | 39.55 |
|
EOD Hard, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 47.07 |
2 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 66.35 |
|
EOD Moderate, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 68.56 |
2 | Kathy Sergejevs | LI S | 86.32 |
| Tarn Soden | OH Soden | dnf |
| Michael White | CR S | dnf |
|
M10A, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 13.28 |
2 | Leith Soden | 0 | 14.53 |
3 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 21.05 |
4 | Daniel Morcom | TJ Morcom | 57.39 |
|
M12A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 16.11 |
2 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 22.04 |
3 | Jack Marschall | TT S | 30.07 |
|
M14A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 25.15 |
2 | Justin Shao | 0 | 30.17 |
3 | Lachlan McCarthy | 0 | 31.04 |
4 | Angus Haines | 0 | 41.35 |
|
M16A, 3.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Riley van de Loo | PembS Pemb | 28.03 |
2 | Nicholas Congedi | | 42.09 |
3 | Angus Mills | | 56.20 |
|
M17-20A, 5.3 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Will Kennedy | | 37.14 |
2 | James Fuller | TT S | 45.24 |
3 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 53.16 |
|
M21A, 6.2 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 31.54 |
2 | Bruce Arthur | | 37.25 |
3 | Christopher Naunton | | 42.34 |
4 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 43.39 |
5 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 45.10 |
6 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 57.22 |
|
M21AS, 4.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 37.20 |
2 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 39.07 |
3 | Robert Whittaker | TT S | 48.03 |
4 | Nicholas Loye | CR S | 50.19 |
5 | Michael Westover | 0 | 59.36 |
6 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 61.29 |
|
M35A, 5.3 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Phil Davill | 0 | 57.34 |
2 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 60.58 |
3 | Desmond Norman | 0 | 107.16 |
|
M45A, 2 km, 200 controls | Time |
1 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 36.15 |
2 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 50.14 |
3 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 55.26 |
4 | John Soden | 0 | 59.36 |
5 | Nigel Dobson-Keeffe | 0 | 65.16 |
|
M45AS, 3.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 35.23 |
2 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 51.27 |
3 | Aylwin Lim | 0 | 54.41 |
| Andrew Whittaker | 0 | mp |
| MARTIN KOZMA | 0 | dns |
|
M45B, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 45.12 |
|
M55+AS, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Spry | 0 | 33.04 |
2 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 39.17 |
3 | Peter Young | PL Q | 71.43 |
4 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 98.21 |
|
M55A, 4.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | David Winters | 0 | 41.55 |
2 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 42.07 |
3 | Michael Burt | RR A | 50.07 |
4 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 56.48 |
5 | Alec Watt | NT N | 57.38 |
6 | Ian Winn | 0 | 58.23 |
7 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 62.22 |
8 | Craig Colwell | | 71.55 |
9 | Brian Ashton | 0 | 79.37 |
| Richard Tucker | TT S | mp |
| Billl Krautz | AW V | dns |
| Greg Rowberry | WA S | dns |
|
M65A, 3.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Tucker | 0 | 27.59 |
2 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 32.48 |
3 | Tim Dent | 0 | 35.13 |
4 | Doug McMurray | | 41.12 |
5 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 42.19 |
6 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 42.56 |
7 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 43.49 |
8 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 44.20 |
9 | Robert Smith | | 47.12 |
10 | John Such | 0 | 54.54 |
11 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 55.21 |
12 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 55.34 |
13 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 68.51 |
14 | Marc Turner | 0 | 74.07 |
| Jim Rathjen | | dns |
|
M75A, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | John Lyon | 0 | 43.28 |
2 | Peter Cutten | | 83.38 |
|
Mens Open B, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Margaret Bourne | 0 | 43.01 |
| David Ottaway | CR S | dnf |
|
W10A, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
| Ana Penck | 0 | dns |
| Emily Marschall | TT S | dns |
|
W12A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
| Olivia Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | dns |
|
W14A, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 28.08 |
| Jasmine Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | dns |
|
W14B, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 22.41 |
2 | Sarah Lim | 0 | 43.08 |
|
W16A, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Charlotte Brader | | 44.41 |
|
W17-20A, 4.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Sally Young | TT S | 55.05 |
| Melanie Fuller | | dns |
|
W21A, 5.3 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 39.42 |
2 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 40.58 |
3 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 42.11 |
4 | Lauren Gillis | | 42.49 |
5 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 51.05 |
|
W21AS, 3.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 37.23 |
2 | Kate Marschall | CR S | 42.24 |
3 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 78.56 |
| Miriam Fine | CR S | dns |
|
W35A, 4.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Zara Soden | 0 | 75.14 |
|
W45A, 3.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 30.59 |
2 | Heather Smith | 0 | 38.08 |
3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 43.54 |
4 | Michelle Chamalaun | | 45.36 |
5 | Erica Diment | 0 | 51.33 |
6 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 51.36 |
|
W45AS, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Paula Ashforth | | 50.21 |
2 | Lexie Ashforth UO | WA S | 50.24 |
3 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 63.29 |
4 | Robyn Dose | | 83.14 |
|
W45B, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Bament | 0 | 22.18 |
|
W55+AS, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jane Watt | NT N | 53.25 |
2 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 59.41 |
3 | Janet Davill | 0 | 64.51 |
4 | Janet HILLYARD | 0 | 74.59 |
|
W55A, 3.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 36.46 |
2 | Marian Arthur | 0 | 48.17 |
3 | Christine Franklin | | 62.15 |
4 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 71.50 |
|
W65A, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Smith | 0 | 54.29 |
2 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 62.25 |
3 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 75.39 |
|
Womens Open B, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Such | 0 | 48.58 |