Beerburrum Creek West
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Trevor Sauer
Club: Sunshine Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Moderate Short, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 32.30 |
2 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 36.47 |
3 | Sarah Fitzhenry | -- - | 43.11 |
4 | Luke Ryan | | 43.43 |
5 | Daniel Bruton | -- - | 43.44 |
6 | Leroy West | SO Q | 44.17 |
7 | Geoffrey West | SO Q | 44.20 |
8 | Michelle Winburn | EN Q | 45.38 |
8 | Jerome West | SO Q | 45.38 |
10 | Jarred Van Hest | SO Q | 50.56 |
11 | Jody Van Hest | SO Q | 52.30 |
12 | Dawn Clarke | SO Q | 52.33 |
13 | Glen Van Hest | SO Q | 52.54 |
14 | Gail Campbell | SO Q | 53.06 |
15 | Terri Gray | SO Q | 63.19 |
16 | Terry Gray | SO Q | 63.22 |
17 | Tom Schults | -- - | 71.14 |
|
Easy, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Ryan Gray | UG Q | 16.29 |
2 | Mikaela Gray | UG Q | 23.17 |
3 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 24.52 |
4 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 24.56 |
5 | Olivia Wright | -- - | 38.56 |
6 | Cameron Stockwell | | 41.13 |
7 | Charlie Williams | -- - | 41.32 |
8 | Ben Stockwell | -- - | 42.40 |
9 | Jack Williams | -- - | 44.21 |
10 | Jessica Menzies | -- - | 61.34 |
11 | Lucy Menzies | -- - | 68.49 |
12 | Max Taylor | -- - | 70.11 |
|
Very Easy, 1.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Henry Winburn | EN Q | 14.34 |
2 | Oliver Winburn | EN Q | 17.18 |
3 | Lily Winburn | EN Q | 33.57 |
|
Hard 2, 8.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 93.30 |
2 | Gyula Karolyi | | 101.04 |
3 | Kathleen Donaghey | SO Q | 127.21 |
4 | Jessica Gray | -- - | 127.25 |
| Catherine Duchock | | dnf |
|
Hard 3, 6.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 59.31 |
2 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 60.09 |
3 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 62.10 |
4 | Meredith Gray | UG Q | 62.54 |
5 | John Baker | EN Q | 64.54 |
6 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 80.49 |
7 | Stuart Gordon | SO Q | 82.55 |
8 | Edward Plummer | WO W | 84.07 |
9 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 84.53 |
10 | John Lowry | -- - | 86.32 |
| Phil Moy | TF Q | dns |
| Piet Filet | UG Q | dns |
| Alan Kerr | SO Q | dns |
|
Hard 4, 4.8 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Scarth | - - | 43.52 |
2 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 50.48 |
3 | Simo Pallaspuro | UG Q | 56.06 |
4 | Peter Russell | SO Q | 57.57 |
5 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 60.49 |
6 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 62.07 |
7 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 69.41 |
8 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 72.14 |
9 | Mike Moynihan | SO Q | 79.14 |
10 | Joanne Rogers | SO Q | 79.16 |
11 | Jonathan Orr | -- - | 87.56 |
12 | Jennifer Strack | BU Q | 133.53 |
|
Hard 5, 3.3 km, 6 controls | Time |
1 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 40.58 |
2 | Anna Salkeld | -- - | 42.05 |
3 | Debbie Gordon | SO Q | 42.32 |
4 | Hugh Gehrmann | SO Q | 46.45 |
5 | Max Read | UG Q | 50.00 |
6 | Bruce Jones | RR Q | 55.44 |
7 | Neville Cobbold | UG Q | 58.06 |
8 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 61.53 |
9 | John Cooper | UG Q | 64.00 |
10 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 76.58 |
| Rhonda Bowling | EN Q | dns |
| Hub Carter | SO Q | dns |
| Annie Filet | UG Q | dns |