Queensland Schools Long Distance Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Schools Championships
Results of the Queensland Schools Championships and associated public event.
Organiser: Felicity Crosato and Rob Simson
Club: Orienteering Queensland
Back to summary
|
W11, 1.3 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Julia Gannon | RR Q | 11.11 |
2 | Amber Williams | -- - | 13.53 |
3 | Taylor Williams | HarSS Q | 16.00 |
4 | Emma Little | RR Q | 16.40 |
5 | Nina Gannon | RR Q | 18.35 |
6 | Rani Brennan | RR Q | 20.12 |
7 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 24.33 |
8 | Laura De Jong | RR Q | 25.27 |
9 | Tanaya Harvey | UG Q | 28.40 |
10 | Kate Humphries | -- - | 38.44 |
|
W13, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Laurel Gannon | RR Q | 35.08 |
2 | Lucinda Jensen | RR Q | 36.11 |
3 | Christina Meelen | RR Q | 37.09 |
4 | Chelsea Moroney-khan | | 39.03 |
5 | Lucy Hill | RR Q | 39.16 |
6 | Lauren Neilsen | -- - | 45.08 |
|
Junior Girls A, 3.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 29.09 |
2 | Gaby Withers | EN Q | 37.24 |
3 | Zazi Brennan | RR Q | 39.34 |
4 | Caroline Pigerre | UG Q | 48.57 |
5 | Niamh Shulmeister | UG Q | 56.18 |
6 | Lauren Baade | UG Q | 57.43 |
7 | Ellen de Jong | RR Q | 61.35 |
8 | Jessica Rogers | RR Q | 84.23 |
|
Junior Girls B, 2.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Rachael Ryan | | 39.08 |
2 | Sarah Meara | -- - | 41.09 |
3 | Emily Bruggermann | -- - | 48.09 |
|
Senior Girls A, 4.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 39.13 |
2 | Jessica Hoey | BB Q | 44.34 |
3 | Ellie O'Connell | | 50.11 |
4 | Sammy McDougall | RR Q | 58.25 |
5 | Sharn Harvey | UG Q | 58.28 |
6 | Sarah Cranney | RR Q | 61.35 |
7 | Brittany Zendler | -- - | 62.26 |
8 | Cassandra Heaslip | -- - | 63.25 |
9 | Maddi McCoy | RR Q | 75.59 |
10 | Bronte Gannon | RR Q | 96.58 |
|
Senior Girls B, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ella Sloss | St U Q | 45.48 |
2 | Morgan Stewart | | 58.38 |
3 | Mackenzie Golightly | -- - | 60.07 |
|
M11, 1.5 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Blake Reinbott | RR Q | 12.06 |
2 | Grant Reinbott | RR Q | 17.09 |
3 | Logan Harris | RR Q | 24.34 |
4 | Caleb Karreman | RR Q | 26.33 |
5 | Kyle Lawton | -- - | 26.51 |
6 | Lachlan Brosnan | -- - | 32.50 |
7 | Joe Philp | -- - | 34.47 |
8 | Wilson White | -- - | 71.48 |
|
M13, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Jayden Harvey | UG Q | 25.44 |
2 | Murray Powell | UG Q | 28.07 |
3 | Cameron Morrison | EN Q | 28.25 |
4 | Angus Powell | UG Q | 30.27 |
5 | Harry Jensen | RR Q | 30.55 |
6 | Jaiyden Craige | -- - | 32.58 |
7 | Saxon Charles | BB Q | 40.57 |
8 | Ayden Williams | -- - | 44.58 |
9 | Max Pickard | BU Q | 64.51 |
10 | Jake Karreman | RR Q | 106.27 |
11 | Lindsay Smith-White | -- - | 134.49 |
|
Junior Boys A, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | 32.23 |
2 | Joshua Morrison | EN Q | 35.14 |
3 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 38.02 |
4 | Harrison Wellingham | RR Q | 40.47 |
5 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 40.59 |
6 | Boyd McGuigan | -- - | 48.43 |
7 | Francois Pigerre | UG Q | 50.05 |
8 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 57.49 |
9 | Jack Hill | RR Q | 68.14 |
10 | Declan Oag | BB Q | 75.10 |
11 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 83.24 |
12 | Jacob Anderson | SGR Q | 85.46 |
|
Senior Boys A, 5.7 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Tom Ronnfeldt | -- - | 44.59 |
2 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 48.11 |
3 | Toby Brennan | RR Q | 50.46 |
4 | Elliott Meelen | RR Q | 52.20 |
5 | Kieran Bourke | BB Q | 55.03 |
6 | Luke Pickard | BU Q | 60.06 |
7 | Sam Emmert | -- - | 70.52 |
|
Very Easy, 1.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jack Reinbott | RR Q | 19.12 |
2 | Sharon Withers | EN Q | 20.03 |
3 | Cassandra Reinbott | RR Q | 22.37 |
4 | Luke Williams | | 26.47 |
5 | Cody Williams | -- - | 28.12 |
6 | Alex Humpries | | 30.27 |
7 | Henry Little | RR Q | 31.59 |
8 | Max Rutherford | TF Q | 32.41 |
|
Easy, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ryan Gray | UG Q | 22.14 |
2 | Mikaela Gray | UG Q | 32.28 |
3 | Guy Pigerre | UG Q | 39.19 |
4 | Emma Little | RR Q | 40.45 |
5 | Ben Neilsen | -- - | 42.04 |
|
Moderate, 3.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Robyn Rutherford | TF Q | 48.43 |
2 | Peter Scarth | - - | 51.06 |
3 | Jessica Bell | RR Q | 54.16 |
4 | Juliana De Nooy | UG Q | 58.21 |
5 | John Cooper | UG Q | 59.55 |
6 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 60.21 |
7 | Noelene Anderson | UG Q | 60.52 |
8 | Peter Bolam | EN Q | 65.02 |
9 | Megan Neilsen | -- - | 70.17 |
10 | Bev Brunner | TF Q | 77.15 |
11 | Doug Brunner | TF Q | 77.17 |
| Craig McGuigan | RR Q | mp |
| David Neilsen | -- | mp |
|
Hard 1, 6.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 47.12 |
2 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 51.33 |
3 | Meredith Gray | UG Q | 57.46 |
4 | Wim De Jong | RR Q | 66.24 |
5 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 69.48 |
6 | Mark Petrie | BU Q | 79.29 |
7 | Phil Moy | TF Q | 113.29 |
| Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | mp |
| David Walker | | mp |
|
Hard 2, 4.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 40.34 |
2 | Andrew Brennan | RR Q | 40.45 |
3 | Peter Russell | SO Q | 41.53 |
4 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 41.59 |
5 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 43.26 |
6 | Kevin McDougall | RR Q | 45.35 |
7 | Phillip Burrill | BB Q | 46.59 |
8 | Peter May | - - | 47.29 |
9 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 49.48 |
10 | Marion Burrill | BB Q | 51.51 |
11 | Kathy Petrie | SO Q | 53.51 |
12 | Malcolm Powell | UG Q | 60.50 |
13 | Frances Powell | UG Q | 60.55 |
14 | Bruce Jones | RR Q | 66.57 |
15 | Janelle Schafer | TF Q | 70.16 |
16 | David Flood | BB Q | 70.37 |
17 | Kayleen Morrison | EN Q | 70.53 |
18 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 77.02 |
19 | Michael Schafer | TF Q | 94.25 |
20 | John Anderson | 0 | 103.54 |
21 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 128.02 |
| Pam Cox | TF Q | mp |