Pymton OY
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Barry Wheeler
Club: Tintookies
Back to summary
|
1M. M21A M35A, 9.5 km, 28 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 69.17 |
2 | Brett Merchant | CR | 85.56 |
3 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 90.24 |
4 | Daniel Morcom | TJ Morcom | 93.23 |
|
2F. W21A, 8.9 km, 27 controls | Time |
1 | Lauren Gillis | | 105.21 |
2 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 114.25 |
|
2M. M20A M45A, 8.9 km, 27 controls | Time |
1 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 85.39 |
|
3F. W35A, 7.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 87.19 |
2 | Kate Marschall | CR S | 121.30 |
|
3M. M16A M21AS, 7.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 71.01 |
2 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 75.11 |
3 | Craig Colwell | | 79.10 |
4 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 87.44 |
5 | Riley van de Loo | PembS Pemb | 92.51 |
| Rhys Fogarty | 0 | mp |
| Philip White | YA S | mp |
| Adrian Uppill | 0 | dnf |
| Angus Mills | | dns |
|
4F. W20A W21AS W45A, 4.9 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 52.11 |
2 | Olivia Sprod | | 59.26 |
3 | Melanie Fuller | | 62.53 |
4 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 82.58 |
5 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 85.40 |
6 | Erica Diment | 0 | 86.25 |
| Bridget Anderson | UG Q | mp |
| Sally Young | TT S | mp |
|
4G. Groups Course 4, 4.9 km, 20 controls | Time |
| Lewis Sally Jones | YA S | mp |
|
4M. M45AS M55A M65A, 4.9 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 43.53 |
2 | Robert Tucker | 0 | 58.28 |
3 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 60.48 |
4 | Paul van de Loo | TT S | 61.20 |
5 | Andrew Whittaker | 0 | 66.39 |
6 | Doug Fotheringham | NCM . | 68.22 |
7 | Max Sankauskas | OH S | 72.42 |
8 | Gerhard Velaitis | | 74.33 |
9 | Ian Winn | 0 | 75.25 |
10 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 76.00 |
11 | Kris Colwell | OH S | 78.05 |
12 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 78.10 |
13 | Robert Kriesl | 0 | 88.18 |
14 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 96.44 |
15 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 101.04 |
16 | Mark Overton | 0 | 110.11 |
17 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 110.51 |
18 | Tony Ekelboom | CR S | 151.52 |
| Desmond Norman | 0 | mp |
| Peter Kreminski | 0 | dnf |
| Robin English | 0 | dns |
| Phil Stoeckel | CR S | dns |
|
5F. W16A W45AS W55A W65A W75A, 3.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Karen Dowling | | 77.58 |
2 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 96.04 |
3 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 97.48 |
4 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 109.28 |
5 | Christine Franklin | | 115.07 |
| Jennifer Kennedy | TT Kennedy | mp |
| Lexie Ashforth | WA Ashfort | mp |
| Ann Nolan | TJ S | dns |
|
5G. Groups Course 5, 3.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
| Aylwin Lim | 0 | mp |
|
5M. M75A, 3.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Lewis Carter | | 65.12 |
2 | Peter Cutten | | 67.14 |
3 | James Lloyd | TT Lloyd | 70.00 |
4 | John Lyon | 0 | 71.14 |
5 | George Reeves | 0 | 81.36 |
6 | Peter Young | PL Q | 103.59 |
| Steve Hicks | TT S | dnf |
|
6F. Course 6 Female, 4.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Kay Wilmore | CR S | 136.55 |
| Zita Sankauskas | 0 | mp |
|
6G. Groups Course 6, 4.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Morris Cicogna | CR S | 154.25 |
|
6M. M14A MOpenB MJunB, 4.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Angus Haines | 0 | 47.35 |
2 | Geoffrey BENNETT | | 64.46 |
3 | Jeff Dinning | OH S | 72.09 |
4 | Justin Shao | 0 | 81.14 |
5 | Jack Marschall | TT S | 92.13 |
6 | Barrie Ormsby | NCM . | 106.39 |
|
7F. W14A WOpenB WJunB, 3.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Lim | 0 | 68.19 |
2 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 72.12 |
3 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 98.07 |
4 | Jill Congedi | 0 | 99.04 |
5 | Alice Rasch | WA Rasch | 109.06 |
6 | Laura Bell | YA S | 109.52 |
7 | Patrica Von Baumeasakterm | CR S | 160.35 |
| Sandra McKean | 0 | mp |
|
7G. Groups Course 7, 3.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | David Georgo | CR S | 90.17 |
| Chris Rasch | WA S | mp |
|
7M. Course 7 Male, 3.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Kingsley Vallederas | CR S | 75.18 |
| Ryan Swiadnik | CR S | mp |
|
8F. W12A, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Wendy Janssens | TT S | 37.38 |
2 | Jemima Lloyd | TT Lloyd | 56.38 |
2 | Annabel Lloyd | CR S | 56.38 |
|
8G. Groups Course 8, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Lewis Carter | | 43.58 |
1 | Zoe Carter | | 43.58 |
|
8M. M12A, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Joe Shao | CR S | 43.48 |
2 | Adrian Marschall | TT S | 60.54 |
|
9F. W10, 2.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Marschall | TT S | 53.53 |
|
9M. M10, 2.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 19.39 |
2 | Finn FOGARTY | 0 | 21.18 |
3 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 38.10 |