Club Relays Hilliard State School and Scribbly Gums Forest
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Assistant Organisers David and Jenny Schulz, Stephen Morris
Organiser: Rob Simson
Club: Toohey Forest
Long Bush 4km | Time | ||
1 | Mark Gregson | UG | 28.37 |
2 | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | 29.12 |
3 | Matthieu McGuire | TT Q | 30.40 |
4 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 31.09 |
5 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 31.32 |
6 | David Tay | UG Q | 34.05 |
7 | Paulo Alvear Fujii | ENQ | 34.58 |
8 | Tony Bryant | EN Q | 35.50 |
9 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 35.54 |
10 | Daniel Stott | PL Q | 36.08 |
11 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 36.58 |
12 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 37.45 |
13 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 38.45 |
14 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 40.16 |
15 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 42.25 |
16 | Jacqui Rand | 48.06 | |
17 | Ruth Ensbey | BB Q | 48.57 |
18 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 52.38 |
19 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 56.51 |
20 | Murray Withers | EN Q | 58.14 |
21 | Andrew Campbell | FN | 59.23 |
22 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 71.19 |
23 | Ingrid Baade | UG Q | 73.14 |
24 | John Cooper | UG Q | 102.24 |
Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | dnf |
Short Bush 3km | Time | ||
1 | Mark Morton | TF Q | 22.14 |
2 | Meredith Gray | UG Q | 22.27 |
3 | Daniel Stott | PL Q | 22.52 |
4 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 23.23 |
5 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 23.40 |
6 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 25.18 |
7 | Jamie Shulmeister | 26.56 | |
8 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 29.02 |
9 | Frances Powell | UG Q | 30.23 |
10 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 30.59 |
11 | Gabrielle Withers | EN Q | 31.26 |
12 | Philip Burrill | BB Q | 32.27 |
13 | Stephen Morris | TF Q | 34.00 |
14 | Caroline Pigerre | UG Q | 34.16 |
15 | Niamh Shulmeister | UG Q | 34.28 |
16 | Micheile Winburn | 35.48 | |
17 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 35.55 |
18 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 36.11 |
19 | Guy Pigerre | UG Q | 39.34 |
20 | Alison Bryant | EN Q | 39.38 |
21 | Marion Burrill | BB Q | 40.23 |
22 | Christine Cordwell | TF Q | 40.25 |
23 | Juliana De Nooy | UG Q | 41.05 |
24 | Rose Campbell | FN | 52.19 |
Street Scatter 2.5km | Time | ||
1 | Mark Gregson | UG | 11.09 |
2 | Francois Pigerre | UG Q | 12.27 |
3 | Chris Ensbey | BB Q | 12.48 |
4 | Mark Morton | TF Q | 14.48 |
5 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 15.12 |
6 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 15.58 |
7 | Paula Alvear Fujii | 17.09 | |
7 | Alison Bryant | EN Q | 17.09 |
9 | Meredith Gray | UG Q | 17.15 |
10 | Jamie Shulmeister | 17.38 | |
11 | Daniel Porep | BB Q | 18.06 |
12 | Kristy Muir | EN | 18.11 |
13 | Angus Powell | UG Q | 18.19 |
14 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 18.48 |
15 | Gabrielle Withers | EN Q | 19.15 |
16 | Stephen Morris | TF Q | 20.37 |
17 | Murray Powell | UG Q | 20.52 |
18 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 20.56 |
19 | Jodie Chia | UG Q | 21.32 |
20 | Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | 26.12 |
21 | Alicia Ng | UG Q | 29.47 |
22 | Bev Brunner | TF Q | 32.22 |
23 | Mike Coleman | FN Q | 38.23 |
24 | Danielle Stott | PL Q | 46.24 |
Rob Crosato | RR Q | dnf |
Long School Sprint 1.5km | Time | ||
1 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 10.26 |
2 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 11.10 |
3 | Daniel Stott | PL Q | 11.30 |
4 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 11.33 |
5 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 12.01 |
6 | Francois Pigerre | UG Q | 13.43 |
7 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 14.07 |
8 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 14.41 |
9 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 15.51 |
10 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 17.05 |
11 | Sharon Withers | EN Q | 17.56 |
12 | Mikaela Gray | UG Q | 17.58 |
13 | Marion Burrill | BB Q | 18.36 |
14 | Kirsty Muir | EN Q | 18.38 |
15 | Philip Burrill | BB Q | 19.16 |
16 | Tony Bryant | EN Q | 19.24 |
17 | Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | 20.16 |
18 | Alicia Ng | UG Q | 20.20 |
19 | Andrew Campbell | FN | 20.37 |
20 | Ryan Gray | UG Q | 25.24 |
21 | Christian Cordwell | 29.36 | |
22 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 31.00 |
23 | Michelle Winburn | EN Q | 36.12 |
24 | Jane Zimmerman | EN Q | 40.20 |
Short School Easy 1km | Time | ||
1 | Mathieu Maguire | 5.30 | |
2 | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | 6.24 |
3 | Daniel Porep | BB Q | 6.28 |
4 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 6.49 |
5 | David Tay | UG Q | 7.09 |
6 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 7.29 |
7 | Niamh Shulmeister | UG Q | 8.00 |
8 | Caroline Pigerre | UG Q | 8.36 |
9 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 8.53 |
10 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 9.19 |
11 | Angus Powell | UG Q | 9.23 |
12 | Frances Powell | UG Q | 9.55 |
13 | Guy Pigerre | UG Q | 10.35 |
14 | Sharon Withers | EN Q | 10.39 |
15 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 11.09 |
16 | Rose Campbell | FN | 12.46 |
17 | Bev Brunner | TF Q | 13.57 |
18 | Dylan Bryant | EN Q | 16.41 |
19 | Oliver Winburn | EN Q | 20.43 |
20 | Kate Nemeth | 21.18 | |
21 | Christopher Nemeth | -- - | 21.39 |
22 | Lydia Stott | PL Q | 22.42 |
23 | Henry Winburn | EN Q | 25.06 |
Mel Bowman | dnf |