Oakden Summer Series
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Course Planner: Olivia Sprod
Organiser: Margarete Sprod
Club: Orienteering Association of South Australia
Short Course 2.4km | Time | ||
1 | James Kennedy | -- - | 15.30 |
2 | Jeff Dinning | OH S | 22.10 |
3 | Therese Kennedy | WA Kennedy | 24.00 |
4 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 24.20 |
5 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 26.15 |
6 | Lauren McCourtney | CR | 28.20 |
6 | Nick Mattschoss | CR | 28.20 |
8 | Geraldine Sweeney | 32.50 | |
8 | Chelsea Portus | CR S | 32.50 |
10 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 41.55 |
11 | Lia Sibilin | CR | 46.50 |
11 | Erin Sibilin | CR | 46.50 |
13 | Dom Pinczel | CR S | 47.24 |
13 | Hanna Pinczel | CR S | 47.24 |
15 | Michelle White | CR | 47.45 |
15 | Astrid White | CR | 47.45 |
15 | Taegan White | CR | 47.45 |
15 | Anna Odendoal | CR | 47.45 |
19 | Stuart Spillane | WA S | 62.58 |
19 | Vicki Spillane | CR | 62.58 |
19 | Mitchell Spillane | CR | 62.58 |
19 | Callum Spillane | CR | 62.58 |
23 | Caleb Smith | OH Smith | 77.40 |
23 | Ethan Smith | OH Smith | 77.40 |
23 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 77.40 |
23 | Melissa Smith | OH Smith | 77.40 |
Medium Course 4.4km | Time | ||
1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 26.05 |
2 | Nicholas Congedi | 27.07 | |
3 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 29.24 |
4 | Justin Shao | 0 | 31.58 |
5 | Morris Cicogna | CR S | 32.53 |
6 | Bob Smith | TT S | 33.52 |
6 | Karen Holland | TT S | 33.52 |
8 | Joanna George | 0 | 35.08 |
9 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 37.35 |
10 | Martyn Rees | CR S | 37.45 |
11 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 39.40 |
12 | Rosalie Bennett | TT S | 40.02 |
12 | Geoff Bennett | TT S | 40.02 |
14 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 40.05 |
15 | Robyn Dose | 40.20 | |
16 | Peter Cutten | 42.33 | |
17 | Abigail George | 0 | 45.05 |
18 | Simon Ellis Steinborner | CR | 49.28 |
18 | Jameson Ellis-Steinborner | CR | 49.28 |
18 | Archer Ellis-Steinborner | CR | 49.28 |
21 | Jackson Spalding | CR S | 50.20 |
22 | Sue Barrent | CR | 50.30 |
23 | John Such | 0 | 52.35 |
23 | Carol Such | 0 | 52.35 |
25 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 53.10 |
26 | John Lyon | 0 | 54.00 |
27 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 55.15 |
28 | Aaron Maddison | OH S | 55.44 |
28 | Colin Dodd | OH S | 55.44 |
30 | Karen Dowling | 62.40 | |
Peter Kreminski | 0 | DNF |
Long Course 6.4 km | Time | ||
1 | Simon Uppill | 34.35 | |
2 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 38.35 |
3 | Bruce Greenhalgh | TT S | 44.27 |
4 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 49.34 |
5 | Robin Uppill | 53.25 | |
6 | Lazarus Lai De Oliverira | CR | 54.00 |
7 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 54.22 |
8 | Ella Robinson | CR S | 90.20 |
8 | Simone Fejer | CR | 90.20 |
8 | Colin Gale | CR S | 90.20 |
Scatter Men | Time | ||
1 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 18.49 |
2 | Craig Colwell | 19.40 | |
3 | Ian Winn | 0 | 19.52 |
4 | Morris Allen | CR | 20.21 |
5 | George Reeves | 0 | 22.30 |
6 | John Nieuwenhoven | 23.20 | |
7 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 24.35 |
8 | Riordan Dose | CR | 25.03 |
9 | Trent McInerney | OH S | 25.15 |
10 | Robin English | 0 | 29.37 |
11 | Aylwin Lim | 0 | 30.00 |
12 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 32.12 |
Scatter Women | Time | ||
1 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 21.56 |
2 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 26.08 |
3 | Erica Diment | 0 | 28.13 |
4 | Carolyn Strong | CR | 32.27 |
5 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 43.16 |
6 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 44.50 |