Commonwealth Park - Runners Shop Twilight #17
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Setter:Richard Hyslop
Organiser: Grant McDonald for Blue Lightning Squad
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 17.38 |
2 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 18.07 |
3 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 18.34 |
4 | Tom Landon-Smith | WE A | 19.27 |
5 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 20.43 |
6 | Michael Everest | | 20.46 |
7 | Jeremy Reading | | 20.58 |
8 | Jeremy Gillman-Wells | | 21.14 |
9 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 21.19 |
10 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 21.30 |
11 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 21.42 |
12 | Aaron Broughton | RR A | 22.09 |
13 | Thomas Manley | PO A | 22.24 |
14 | Keith Conley | AO A | 23.32 |
15 | Richard Talbot | PO A | 23.59 |
16 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 24.31 |
17 | Chris Gabriel | | 25.05 |
18 | Nicholas Inatey | BS A | 25.45 |
19 | Andy Crosby | PO A | 26.18 |
20 | Samuel Wilson | RR A | 28.24 |
21 | Mark Bormann | PO A | 31.34 |
22 | Tomas Dundzila | BS A | 33.10 |
23 | Ian McAuley | WE A | 44.12 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan Dow | | 15.59 |
2 | Ian Lawford | | 16.46 |
3 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 16.57 |
4 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 21.05 |
5 | Oliver Mill | | 27.25 |
6 | Elliott Wise | | 28.18 |
7 | Stephen Melhuish | | 30.20 |
8 | Ian de Jongh | | 31.28 |
9 | Ciaran Lane | | 32.07 |
10 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 34.41 |
| Bryce Anderson | ACT | dnf |
| Luke Poland | BS A | dns |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 17.11 |
2 | Anthony Scott | RR A | 17.19 |
3 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 17.45 |
4 | Eric Morris | 0 | 18.11 |
5 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 19.18 |
6 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 20.17 |
7 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 20.37 |
8 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 20.38 |
9 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 20.41 |
10 | Chris Norwood | | 20.54 |
11 | Robert Peters | PO A | 21.09 |
12 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 21.37 |
13 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 23.11 |
14 | Ian Booth | BS A | 23.33 |
15 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 24.10 |
16 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 24.13 |
17 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 24.28 |
18 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 25.18 |
19 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 26.13 |
20 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 26.21 |
21 | John Anderson | 0 | 27.28 |
22 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 27.31 |
23 | John Harding | 0 | 27.58 |
24 | James Swann | RR A | 28.15 |
25 | Doug Collier | PO A | 28.18 |
26 | Tony Kenney | | 28.19 |
27 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 28.42 |
28 | Tony Garr | PO A | 29.59 |
29 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 30.02 |
30 | John Sutton | 0 | 30.05 |
31 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 30.28 |
32 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 30.49 |
33 | John Suominen | WE A | 31.09 |
34 | Michael Burt | RR A | 31.48 |
35 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 31.54 |
36 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 33.35 |
37 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 34.27 |
38 | Roger Quarterman | BS A | 34.34 |
39 | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | 34.39 |
40 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 35.19 |
41 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 37.44 |
42 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 38.13 |
43 | Matthew Daly | | 38.49 |
44 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 40.36 |
45 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 41.44 |
46 | Mike Welford | PO A | 41.53 |
47 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 43.50 |
48 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 44.31 |
49 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 55.36 |
50 | David Banks | BS A | 61.09 |
| Colin Mock | PO A | dns |
| Jack Palmer | BS A | dns |
| David Poland | BSA Bushfl | dns |
| Robert Allison | 0 | dns |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 16.55 |
2 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 20.13 |
3 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 20.57 |
4 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 22.17 |
5 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 22.24 |
6 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 22.33 |
7 | Mace Neve | RR A | 24.10 |
8 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 25.48 |
9 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 25.53 |
10 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 30.31 |
11 | Kerrie McDonald | BS A | 32.47 |
| Liz Turner | | dns |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 20.26 |
2 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 21.52 |
3 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 29.02 |
4 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 33.32 |
5 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 55.08 |
| Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | dns |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 22.03 |
2 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 22.21 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 24.23 |
4 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 24.43 |
5 | Anna Booth | BS A | 26.44 |
6 | Sue Garr | 0 | 27.18 |
7 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 28.04 |
8 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 28.51 |
9 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 31.48 |
10 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 31.59 |
11 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 34.54 |
12 | Judy Allison | 0 | 36.15 |
13 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 36.41 |
14 | Trish Batchelor | AO A | 39.03 |
15 | Helen McAuley | WE A | 40.43 |
16 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 41.12 |
17 | Rhonda Faragher | RR A | 44.20 |
18 | Louise Rose | RRA Red Ro | 47.23 |
19 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 48.13 |
20 | Sandra Erbacher | POA Parawa | 48.21 |
21 | Emily Quantock | WE A | 56.01 |
| Kay Grzadka | PO A | dns |
| Anne Sawkins | RR A | dns |
| Barbara Martin | 0 | dns |
| Christine Fifield | RR A | dns |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ben McMullin | BS A | 25.26 |
1 | Rupert LeMessurier | | 25.26 |
3 | Warwick Ellis | | 26.25 |
3 | Pip Genge | | 26.25 |
5 | Ben Wild | | 29.41 |
5 | Mari Wild | BS A | 29.41 |
7 | Christian Dent | - | 30.43 |
7 | Andy Read | | 30.43 |
9 | Joel Stewart | | 31.39 |
9 | Shaun Wykes | | 31.39 |
11 | Alan Goddard | YV V | 32.29 |
11 | Moira Goddard | YV V | 32.29 |
13 | Lucille Pedersen | | 34.30 |
13 | Fiona Sterman | | 34.30 |
15 | Andrew McBain | | 35.07 |
15 | Mitchell Woolfenden | | 35.07 |
15 | Ka Ming Chu | | 35.07 |
18 | Scott Walker | | 38.35 |
18 | Caitlin Coombes | | 38.35 |
18 | Sam Cornall | | 38.35 |
21 | Kathryn Schultz | PO A | 39.01 |
21 | Andrew Williams | | 39.01 |
23 | Jeff Howell | | 43.13 |
23 | Mave Howell | WE A | 43.13 |
23 | Jessie Ward | | 43.13 |
26 | Prudence Schwarz | | 44.46 |
26 | Sascha Downing | | 44.46 |
28 | Zalesh Myers | | 46.30 |
28 | David Sendlhofe | | 46.30 |
30 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 47.09 |
30 | Anne McNeill | RR A | 47.09 |
32 | Lisa Huang | | 49.43 |
32 | Natalie Brown | | 49.43 |
34 | Simon Ngo | | 50.22 |
34 | Fleur Hawes | | 50.22 |
36 | Chris Slade | | 54.01 |
36 | Peter Slade | | 54.01 |
38 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 61.08 |
38 | Xiuping Jia | | 61.08 |
40 | Faizan Siddiqui | | 79.53 |
40 | Louis McLean | | 79.53 |
|
Green. Men. Open, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Palmer | | 31.53 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 18.41 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Dimitri Vicol | PO A | 18.47 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Mayami Miyashita | RR A | 38.48 |
2 | Kylie Birch | RR A | 39.50 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Susan Gordon | | 30.51 |
2 | Erika Cleaver | | 36.08 |
3 | Lynne Clark | CR S | 40.14 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ethan Garbutt | | 21.03 |
1 | Pete Garbutt | - | 21.03 |
3 | Brian Parritt | | 27.24 |
3 | Vanessa Ross | | 27.24 |
5 | Krishni Wijeyewardene | | 27.50 |
5 | Vicky Scipinone | | 27.50 |
5 | Rindo Scipione | | 27.50 |
8 | Jack Prime | PO A | 29.36 |
8 | Jenny Prime | | 29.36 |
10 | Charles Tyers | | 29.57 |
10 | Liyat Haile | | 29.57 |
12 | Stuart McKellar | | 30.49 |
12 | William McKellar | | 30.49 |
14 | Darel Scown | AO A | 34.38 |
14 | Rebecca Holliday | AO A | 34.38 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Xavier Borgia | PO A | 23.01 |
2 | Hamzah Badri | | 24.38 |
3 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 36.51 |
4 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 36.55 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 19.59 |
|
Blue. Women. Masters, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy Vicol | PO A | 19.42 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alan Carey | | 21.02 |
1 | Jack Carey | GJ A | 21.02 |
3 | Charlotte Garbutt | | 27.37 |
3 | Rachael Garbutt | | 27.37 |
5 | Bryn Piiroinen | | 33.11 |
5 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 33.11 |
7 | Angus Harrison | GS A | 33.35 |
7 | David Maher | GS A | 33.35 |
9 | Margaret Maher | | 35.54 |
9 | Chris Harrison | | 35.54 |
11 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 46.28 |
11 | Quinn Blakers | BS A | 46.28 |