Black Mountain Peninsular - Runners Shop Twilight #18
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Setter:Michael Burt
Organiser: Judy Allison
Club: Red Roos
Orange 1. Men. Open, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 11.21 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 12.28 |
3 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 12.57 |
4 | DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | RR A | 13.43 |
5 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 13.45 |
6 | Jamea Greenacre | 14.22 | |
7 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 14.36 |
8 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 15.19 |
9 | Kieran MacDonnell | BS A | 15.43 |
10 | Thomas Manley | PO A | 16.02 |
11 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 16.12 |
12 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 17.27 |
13 | Matt Stewart | 18.53 | |
14 | Calum Robertson | 19.47 | |
15 | Hamish Leslie | 49.23 | |
Aaron Broughton | RR A | dns |
Orange 1. M. Junior, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ian Lawford | 11.16 | |
2 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 11.51 |
3 | Lachlan Dow | 12.50 | |
4 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 13.44 |
5 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 13.58 |
6 | Luke Poland | BS A | 15.44 |
7 | Elliott Wise | 16.08 | |
8 | Oliver Mill | 16.54 | |
9 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 21.13 |
10 | Will Jenkins | 22.15 |
Orange 1. M. Masters, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 12.03 |
2 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 12.30 |
3 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 12.33 |
4 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 13.10 |
5 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 13.20 |
6 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 13.22 |
7 | Tom Landon-Smith | WE A | 13.31 |
8 | Robert Peters | PO A | 13.44 |
9 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 14.29 |
10 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 14.31 |
11 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 14.45 |
12 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 14.47 |
13 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 16.11 |
14 | Keith Conley | AO A | 16.13 |
15 | Ian Booth | BS A | 16.37 |
16 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 16.40 |
17 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 16.50 |
18 | Stephen Clark | 16.51 | |
19 | Paul Archer | BS A | 16.53 |
20 | Grant Battersby | WE A | 16.57 |
21 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 16.58 |
22 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 17.05 |
23 | Bill Jones | RR A | 17.59 |
24 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 18.00 |
25 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 18.08 |
26 | Doug Kemp | PO A | 18.13 |
27 | David Hogg | 0 | 18.51 |
28 | John Spooner | PO A | 18.55 |
28 | John Suominen | WE A | 18.55 |
30 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 19.07 |
31 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 19.36 |
32 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 20.01 |
33 | John Harding | 0 | 20.30 |
34 | John Sutton | 0 | 20.57 |
35 | John Anderson | 0 | 21.15 |
36 | Ian McAuley | WE A | 25.19 |
37 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 26.40 |
38 | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | 30.15 |
39 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 30.20 |
40 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 32.45 |
Colin Mock | PO A | dns | |
David Poland | BSA Bushfl | dns | |
Robert Allison | 0 | dns |
Orange 1. W. Open, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 11.38 |
2 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 13.53 |
3 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 14.53 |
4 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 15.18 |
5 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 16.40 |
6 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 16.43 |
7 | Beth Thompson | BS A | 17.10 |
8 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 17.55 |
9 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 18.16 |
10 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 18.30 |
11 | Kerrie McDonald | BS A | 19.46 |
12 | Sarah Bishop | 33.42 |
Orange 1. W. Junior, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 14.07 |
2 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 14.21 |
3 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 14.33 |
4 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 16.32 |
5 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 18.05 |
6 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 20.34 |
Orange 1. W. Masters, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 15.25 |
2 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 15.48 |
3 | Sue Garr | 0 | 16.23 |
4 | Carol Harding | 0 | 17.31 |
5 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 17.43 |
6 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 18.23 |
7 | Anna Booth | BS A | 18.34 |
8 | Kris Nash | PO A | 19.23 |
9 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 19.28 |
10 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 19.31 |
11 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 22.12 |
12 | Helen McAuley | WE A | 22.47 |
13 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 24.59 |
Orange 1. Teams, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Michael Everest | 14.57 | |
1 | Tom Parsons | 14.57 | |
3 | Ben Greenwood | RR A | 17.00 |
3 | Kieran Woolfe | 17.00 | |
3 | Glen Cox | 17.00 | |
6 | Matt Sier | 17.12 | |
6 | Geoff Sykes | 17.12 | |
8 | Tom Shael | 17.19 | |
8 | Michael Tan | 17.19 | |
8 | David Riordan | 17.19 | |
11 | Adair Shepherd | 17.24 | |
11 | Rachel Henry | 17.24 | |
11 | Kasey Nugent | 17.24 | |
14 | Tim Jost | 17.30 | |
14 | Ashley Little | 17.30 | |
16 | Hannah McInerney | 18.16 | |
16 | Spencer Whitaker | 18.16 | |
16 | Tom Bellamy | 18.16 | |
19 | Mitchell Woolfenden | 18.17 | |
19 | Louis McLean | 18.17 | |
19 | Faizan Siddiqui | 18.17 | |
22 | Thomas Alcorn | 18.33 | |
22 | Junyan Tan | 18.33 | |
24 | Matthew Dunn | PembS Pemb | 18.52 |
24 | Peter Adams | 18.52 | |
24 | Angel Amores | 18.52 | |
27 | Nick Francis | 19.13 | |
27 | Wutara Matsuzaki | 19.13 | |
29 | Ben Wild | 19.18 | |
29 | Mari Wild | BS A | 19.18 |
31 | Ed Messenger | 19.50 | |
31 | Andy Craig | 19.50 | |
33 | Kym Chisholm | 19.55 | |
33 | Attlee Jones | 19.55 | |
35 | Joseph Vik | 20.13 | |
35 | Kirra Stutchbury | 20.13 | |
37 | Bek Hall | None | 20.19 |
37 | Fi McDonald | 20.19 | |
37 | Haidee Hudson | 20.19 | |
40 | Akkhaphat Laudhittinut | 21.04 | |
40 | Christine Atkins | 21.04 | |
42 | Jin Tao | 22.10 | |
42 | Radin Feizel | 22.10 | |
44 | Lucille Pederson | 22.13 | |
44 | Mohammad Hander | 22.13 | |
44 | Calum Graham | 22.13 | |
44 | Asad Sutton | 22.13 | |
44 | Fiona Sutton | 22.13 | |
49 | Claire Bradbury | 22.15 | |
49 | Will Walton | 22.15 | |
49 | James Jaeger | 22.15 | |
52 | Sienna Farra | 22.42 | |
52 | Geoff Farra | 22.42 | |
52 | Dayn Jackson | 22.42 | |
55 | Andrew McBain | 25.03 | |
55 | Simon Ngo | 25.03 | |
57 | Jenni Henderson | 25.42 | |
57 | Vivien Sng | 25.42 | |
59 | Natalie Brown | 27.55 | |
59 | Tay Jooann | 27.55 | |
61 | Ellwn Cheney | 27.56 | |
61 | Emily Bowler | - | 27.56 |
63 | Scott Walker | 31.15 | |
63 | Caitlin Coombes | 31.15 | |
65 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 33.04 |
65 | Anne McNeill | RR A | 33.04 |
67 | Hannah McIntosh | 34.16 | |
67 | Megan Ponder | 34.16 | |
69 | Kaiwei Chen | 35.54 | |
69 | Steve Clarke | 35.54 | |
71 | Kate Davies | 39.35 | |
71 | Chris Twiny | 39.35 | |
71 | Miles Hart | 39.35 | |
71 | Liz Buchan | 39.35 | |
71 | Amy Willis | 39.35 |
Orange 2. M. Junior, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 16.41 |
2 | James Phillips | GJ A | 18.46 |
3 | Preetham Pal | GJ A | 21.22 |
4 | Sam Blomley | GJ A | 31.23 |
5 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 31.24 |
Ciaran Lane | dns |
Orange 2. M. Masters, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Craig McArthur | 14.18 | |
2 | Tony Garr | PO A | 14.30 |
3 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 14.49 |
4 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 16.25 |
5 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 16.36 |
6 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 17.46 |
7 | David Hoffman | RR A | 18.17 |
8 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 19.50 |
9 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 21.50 |
10 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 23.41 |
11 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 24.59 |
12 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 28.08 |
13 | David Banks | BS A | 30.03 |
Philip Purcell | BS A | dns | |
Michael Burt | RR A | dns |
Orange 2. W. Open, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 12.21 |
2 | Kathleen Grayson | BU Q | 15.19 |
3 | Moira Goddard | YV V | 15.48 |
4 | Janet Street | PO A | 20.02 |
Liz Turner | dns |
Orange 2. W. Junior, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 18.10 |
Orange 2. W. Masters, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 16.13 |
2 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 18.59 |
3 | Kay Grzadka | PO A | 21.18 |
4 | Edwina Mulhearn | RR A | 23.53 |
5 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 25.55 |
Anne Sawkins | RR A | dns | |
Barbara Martin | 0 | dns | |
Christine Fifield | RR A | dns | |
Judy Allison | 0 | dns |
Orange 2. Teams, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sarah Gaul | None | 13.51 |
1 | Ross Atkins | 13.51 | |
3 | Catriona McKay | 17.51 | |
3 | Ashleigh Moreton | 17.51 | |
5 | Peter Tindale | 18.08 | |
5 | Travers Stemper | 18.08 | |
7 | Vince Cheng | 32.38 | |
7 | Michael Jollands | 32.38 | |
9 | Joe Greenhalgh | 35.14 | |
9 | Jane Greehhalgh | 35.14 |
Green. Men. Open, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Aaron Coles | BS A | 7.22 |
Green. Men. Masters, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Dimitrie Vicol | 8.35 |
Green. Women. Open, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kylie Birch | RR A | 18.09 |
Green. Women. Junior, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 13.54 |
2 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 14.02 |
3 | Yu Esaki | RR A | 17.38 |
Green. Women. Master, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Lynne Clark | CR S | 18.12 |
Green. Teams, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Rachel Rathjen | CR S | 8.29 |
1 | Tina Rathjen | BS A | 8.29 |
3 | Franklin Darcy | GJ A | 11.50 |
3 | Zac Lagos | GJ A | 11.50 |
5 | John Rathjen | ACT A | 15.30 |
5 | Nick Rathjen | RR A | 15.30 |
5 | Ben Rathjen | RR A | 15.30 |
8 | Jacob Mille | None | 16.46 |
8 | Chloe Mille | 16.46 | |
10 | Alex Belford | GJ A | 20.44 |
10 | Jack Buchanan | GJ A | 20.44 |
12 | David Maher | GS A | 28.13 |
12 | Angus Harrison | GS A | 28.13 |
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.2 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 10.08 |
2 | Xavier Borgia | PO A | 12.12 |
3 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 16.34 |
Blue. Teams, 1.2 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ethan Garbutt | 7.39 | |
1 | Pete Garbutt | - | 7.39 |
3 | Charlotte Garbutt | 12.23 | |
3 | Rachael Garbutt | 12.23 | |
5 | Ben Collins | None | 15.28 |
5 | Kate Collins | None | 15.28 |
5 | Alice Collins | None | 15.28 |
5 | Marion Stanton | None | 15.28 |
9 | Mark Avaria | 18.58 | |
9 | Clarissa Reed | 18.58 |