ACT Saturday Metro #2 - Campbell Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Schools/Junior
Course Planner - Martin Wehner
Organiser: Grant Battersby
Club: Western Emus
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 29.16 |
2 | Dean Davies | BS A | 29.55 |
3 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 31.29 |
4 | David Kooymans | RR A | 38.03 |
5 | Kieran Macdonell | BS A | 38.08 |
6 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 42.14 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 30.20 |
2 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 31.17 |
3 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 32.00 |
4 | Oliver Mill | | 40.18 |
5 | James Richardson | GS A | 44.41 |
6 | Ciaran Lane | | 45.03 |
7 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 45.42 |
8 | Ian Alder | RR A | 48.28 |
9 | Hayden Sasso | | 51.05 |
10 | Ian de Jongh | | 51.35 |
11 | Tim Friel | SE A | 56.25 |
12 | James Mountain | GJ A | 57.43 |
13 | Lochie Ferrier | GS A | 62.46 |
14 | Tom Connel | SE A | 70.45 |
15 | Ryan Theunissen | SE A | 70.50 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 29.07 |
2 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 32.38 |
3 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 32.58 |
4 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 38.25 |
5 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 39.08 |
6 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 39.30 |
7 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 42.07 |
8 | Tony Slatyer | PO A | 42.22 |
9 | Colin Mock | PO A | 43.37 |
10 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 44.48 |
11 | John Harding | 0 | 45.05 |
12 | John Anderson | 0 | 45.38 |
13 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 46.10 |
14 | Tim Carlton | | 54.21 |
15 | George Wilson | RR A | 54.41 |
16 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 56.44 |
17 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 57.37 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Mace Neve | RR A | 35.58 |
2 | Clare Lonergan | BS A | 36.11 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 31.39 |
2 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 40.22 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 34.17 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 37.54 |
3 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 38.22 |
4 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 40.27 |
5 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 40.45 |
6 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 43.37 |
7 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 48.17 |
8 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 57.00 |
9 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 57.46 |
10 | Kay Grzadka | PO A | 58.09 |
11 | Kerry Dickie | BS A | 79.19 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 78.08 |
1 | Harry Johnson | AO A | 78.08 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Bormann | PO A | 40.49 |
2 | Stephen Clark | | 49.24 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Hamish Prosser | AOA Abomin | 31.59 |
2 | Stephen Melhuish | | 33.56 |
3 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 40.42 |
4 | Jordan Schaeffer | | 44.10 |
5 | Liam Brown | NonMbr .. | 46.38 |
6 | Aidan Brown | SE A | 47.52 |
7 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 49.00 |
8 | Alex James | GJ A | 57.48 |
9 | Patrick Shia | | 66.24 |
10 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 85.37 |
11 | James Phillips | GJ A | 87.17 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ian PROSSER | AOA Abomin | 27.50 |
2 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 33.23 |
3 | Michael Burt | RR A | 36.23 |
4 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 45.01 |
5 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 46.11 |
6 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 50.47 |
7 | John Sutton | 0 | 51.11 |
8 | Roger Quarterman | BS A | 52.53 |
9 | Paul Archer | BS A | 69.45 |
10 | John Woods | PO A | 76.43 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 33.58 |
2 | Kerrie McDonald | BS A | 34.29 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 42.13 |
2 | Alicia Bruce | BS A | 45.39 |
3 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 53.57 |
4 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 59.50 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 32.34 |
2 | Lyndal Thorburn | BS A | 45.33 |
3 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 49.16 |
4 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 50.15 |
5 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 50.37 |
6 | Jan Woods | PO A | 58.10 |
7 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 68.34 |
| Sarah Goodwin | PO A | dns |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Drew Collins | RR A | 36.11 |
1 | Grant Collins | RR A | 36.11 |
3 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 57.50 |
3 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 57.50 |
5 | Neil Doody | PO A | 69.16 |
5 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 69.16 |
7 | Cameron Turner | GJ A | 70.23 |
7 | Adam Lilley | | 70.23 |
9 | Michael Tedeschi | RR A | 75.07 |
9 | Daniel Tedeschi | RR A | 75.07 |
11 | Peter Ugarteburu | | 100.38 |
11 | Sunny Ugarteburu | | 100.38 |
11 | Daniel Ugarteburu | | 100.38 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Henry Winter | GS A | 28.19 |
2 | Thomas Mortlock | SE A | 28.31 |
3 | Jordan Veif | GS A | 29.26 |
4 | Xavier Borgia | PO A | 31.38 |
5 | Joshua Waugh | GS A | 31.39 |
6 | Jack Buchanan | GJ A | 31.52 |
7 | Max Maycock | SE A | 34.31 |
8 | Duncan Miller | GS A | 36.00 |
9 | Sam Blomley | GJ A | 40.49 |
10 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 41.48 |
11 | Ethan Laner | PO A | 41.51 |
12 | Hamzah Badri | | 43.21 |
13 | Tom Bruer | GS A | 43.29 |
14 | Kyle Maley | SE A | 45.26 |
15 | Alex Castello | SE A | 45.31 |
16 | Mitchell Barnett | PO A | 58.41 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 22.28 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rosy Winter | | 28.22 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 26.39 |
2 | Heather Lane | PO A | 26.44 |
3 | Kayla Dickie | BS A | 26.50 |
4 | Zoe Hanson | PO A | 29.46 |
5 | Erika Roberts | PO A | 29.55 |
6 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 56.11 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Judith Anderson | | 31.22 |
2 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 35.28 |
3 | Susan Gordon | | 51.11 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | John Jende | BS A | 23.32 |
1 | Nathaniel Jende | RR A | 23.32 |
3 | Toby Lang | RR A | 30.05 |
3 | Robert Lang | RR A | 30.05 |
5 | Lorelle Abbott | None . | 36.43 |
5 | Allan Barden | None . | 36.43 |
7 | Clara McArthur | | 37.36 |
7 | Robert McArthur | | 37.36 |
9 | Emma Adams | RR A | 38.36 |
9 | Lucas Lang | RR A | 38.36 |
9 | Jasper Lang | RR A | 38.36 |
12 | Michael Mettam | | 43.57 |
12 | Joshua Mettam | | 43.57 |
14 | Jodine Bishop | | 44.24 |
14 | Laura Bishop | PO A | 44.24 |
16 | Ann de Jongh | BS A | 47.11 |
16 | Kieran Mahalingam | | 47.11 |
18 | Riley Schaeffer | | 49.01 |
18 | Owen Sasso | | 49.01 |
20 | Jack Prime | PO A | 50.28 |
20 | Jenny Prime | | 50.28 |
22 | Barry Gray | | 51.22 |
22 | Catherine Gray | | 51.22 |
24 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 53.00 |
24 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 53.00 |
26 | Andrew Campbell | FN | 58.38 |
26 | Caleb Campbell | LH . | 58.38 |
26 | Finn Campbell | AO A | 58.38 |
26 | Gus Campbell | | 58.38 |
30 | Adam Nguyen | | 59.31 |
30 | Ana Nguyen | | 59.31 |
| Shayan Rasaratnam | GJ A | dnf |
| Rajani Rasaratnam | | dnf |
|
Blue. Men. Open, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Sinec | | 37.15 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Matthew Birch | GJ A | 24.58 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 26.03 |
3 | Josh Silk-Jones | CGS A | 26.13 |
4 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 26.17 |
5 | Kunal Gupta | GS A | 26.49 |
6 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 30.51 |
7 | Bertie O'Brien | SE A | 31.08 |
8 | Thomas Bolton | GJ A | 31.32 |
9 | Jack Carey | GJ A | 33.37 |
10 | Alastair Kemp | PO A | 34.11 |
11 | Isaac Hampton | GS A | 34.24 |
12 | Frederick Fifield | RR A | 35.10 |
13 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 39.26 |
14 | Bryce Tothill | | 44.16 |
15 | Dominic Friel | SE A | 44.49 |
16 | David Maher | GS A | 50.26 |
| Alexander Phillips | WE A | dnf |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Dickie | BS A | 19.43 |
2 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 31.55 |
3 | Clare Alder | RR A | 40.46 |
| Riley Lane | 0 | dnf |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 18.21 |
1 | Ross Kerr | | 18.21 |
3 | Tara Melhuish | | 21.00 |
3 | Siann Boustead | | 21.00 |
5 | Nico Philp | | 21.26 |
5 | Sally Mansfield | BS A | 21.26 |
7 | Andrew Gardner | BS A | 24.43 |
7 | Robin Barder | BS A | 24.43 |
9 | Tess Carlton | | 28.23 |
9 | Nick Carlton | | 28.23 |
11 | Silke Speier | RR A | 39.06 |
11 | Sidsel Wilt | | 39.06 |
11 | Greg Terrile | | 39.06 |
11 | Zoe Terrile | | 39.06 |
11 | Bodie Terrile | | 39.06 |
11 | Frank Speier | | 39.06 |
17 | Michael Dean | | 39.42 |
17 | Ellie Dean | | 39.42 |
17 | Nick Dean | | 39.42 |
20 | Teagen Guinness | PO A | 44.05 |
20 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 44.05 |
22 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 45.01 |
22 | Felicity Atkins | PO A | 45.01 |
24 | Connor Loghlan | | 45.51 |
24 | Brady Loghlan | | 45.51 |
26 | Chris Hinchcliffe | | 54.30 |
26 | Emily Hinchcliffe | | 54.30 |
26 | Katherine Hinchckiffe | | 54.30 |
26 | Michael Slade | | 54.30 |
30 | Jeremy O'Keefe | | 60.00 |
30 | Barbara Gatzen | | 60.00 |
30 | Gerean Gatzen-O'Keefe | | 60.00 |
30 | Severin Gatzen-O'Keefe | | 60.00 |
30 | Thomas Gatzen-O'Keefe | | 60.00 |
35 | Annabel Scott | RR A | 72.40 |
35 | Emily Scott | RR A | 72.40 |
35 | Anthony Scott | RR A | 72.40 |
35 | Nicki Taws | RR A | 72.40 |