Mt Billy
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Russell & Cassie Wade
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Back to summary
|
Hard2, 8.2 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | John Toomey | SW .W | 60.46 |
2 | Bill Mann | WA | 65.58 |
3 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 69.10 |
4 | Oscar McNulty | | 80.29 |
5 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 86.02 |
6 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 88.55 |
7 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 89.27 |
8 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 89.42 |
9 | Glyn Morrey | WO.W . | 101.45 |
10 | Gerd Puzio | non . | 111.31 |
| Phil Dufty | BO .W | mp |
| Tony Whittaker | LO .W | mp |
| tom brownlie | WO .W | mp |
| Russell Candy | KO W | mp |
|
Hard3, 6.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Patrick Walsh | WO.W | 57.08 |
2 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 58.06 |
3 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 65.10 |
4 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 67.12 |
5 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 72.00 |
6 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 75.44 |
7 | Mike Howe | 0 | 78.01 |
8 | Rob West | BO .W | 80.06 |
9 | David McCauley | WO .W | 81.30 |
10 | Paul Smale | KO .W | 82.35 |
11 | Ken Post | -- - | 85.13 |
12 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 85.55 |
13 | Kilburn Matt | KO.W | 93.58 |
14 | Peter Mattner | KO .W | 94.32 |
15 | Toivo Pedaste | KO .W | 98.18 |
16 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | 101.22 |
17 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 101.43 |
18 | Edward Plummer | WO W | 104.53 |
19 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 106.09 |
20 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 107.31 |
21 | Bruce Armstrong | KO.W | 133.34 |
22 | Lesa Muir | WO .W | 135.54 |
23 | Wendy McIntyre | | 165.25 |
24 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 198.17 |
| Marck Norret | | mp |
| Jim Mann | BO .W | mp |
| Adam Binks | BO .W | mp |
|
Hard4, 4.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ivan Komyshan | WO .W | 48.26 |
2 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 52.31 |
3 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 52.51 |
4 | Enda McCauley | WOW | 55.11 |
5 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 61.25 |
6 | Bert Colombini | KO.W | 62.26 |
7 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 63.17 |
8 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 65.03 |
9 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 68.28 |
10 | Stephen Halligan | KO.W | 70.00 |
11 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 70.47 |
12 | Helen Post | -- - | 72.36 |
13 | Peter Gillon | LO.W | 73.03 |
14 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 74.03 |
15 | Patty Nathan | LO.W | 77.39 |
16 | Jan Candy | KO W | 79.25 |
17 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 79.48 |
18 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 86.40 |
19 | John Major | KO .W | 89.41 |
20 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 90.06 |
21 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 95.31 |
22 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 102.45 |
23 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 117.44 |
24 | Jonathon Skotsch | | 149.35 |
| Mica Andersson | Non | mp |
| Nicole Davis | LO .W | mp |
| Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | mp |
| Joan Wright | BO .W | mp |
| Alan Cox | TF Q | mp |
| Steven Mansfield | LO .W | mp |
|
Hard5, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 44.21 |
2 | Don Young | BO .W | 74.14 |
3 | Leith Young | BO.W | 74.17 |
4 | Eileen Pratt | KO.W | 97.19 |
| Daisy McCauley | WO .W | mp |
| Ray Toomey | WO.W | mp |
| Erica Smale | KO .W | mp |
|
Moderate, 4.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Julie Bull | Non | 62.28 |
2 | Janne Kaariainen | - | 62.48 |
3 | Katie Cullen | | 64.34 |
4 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 72.58 |
5 | JAMES FIORI | Non | 73.56 |
6 | Nicci Walters | BO.W | 78.30 |
7 | Craig Milner | | 116.11 |
8 | Mark Zwitser | non | 118.17 |
9 | Stephen Foot | | 118.31 |
| Vicki Brownlie | WO.W | mp |
|
Easy, 2.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Makayla Cocking | | 40.08 |
2 | Jadon Chapman | WO.W | 48.45 |
3 | Jayne Biggins | | 52.42 |
3 | Mathyssek-Kilbue Leon | KO.W | 52.42 |
5 | Minette Cocking | | 56.13 |
6 | Norisa Klee | LO.W | 57.37 |
7 | Justin Klee | KO.W | 58.10 |
8 | Mark Simpson | non | 61.15 |
9 | Reagan McCarthy | LO.W | 71.49 |
10 | Greta Bauch | KO.W | 73.48 |
11 | Wendy Drok | LO.W | 77.55 |
| Ethan Walter | BO.W | mp |
|
Very Easy, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Walsh | WOW | 26.40 |
2 | Chris Townsend | KO.W | 35.53 |
3 | Imogen Walters | BO.W | 36.01 |
4 | Simone Boekelaar | | 40.53 |
5 | Jaye Biggins | Non | 42.58 |
6 | Duncan Cocliff | | 81.23 |