Meridee OY
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Fern Tomas
Club: Wallaringa
Back to summary
|
M21A, 8.3 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 44.25 |
2 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 69.30 |
3 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 91.01 |
|
M35A, 8.3 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 64.33 |
|
M20A, 6.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Rory McComb | 0 | 46.22 |
2 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 49.37 |
|
M45A, 6.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 45.24 |
2 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 47.35 |
3 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 51.51 |
4 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 52.29 |
5 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 56.29 |
6 | David Couche | CR CR | 57.03 |
7 | Gerry Velaitis | CR | 61.26 |
8 | Ian Winn | 0 | 62.02 |
9 | Craig Colwell | | 62.15 |
10 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 67.43 |
11 | Lewis Carter | | 75.22 |
|
W21A, 6.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Lauren Gillis | | 50.50 |
|
M16A, 5.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 47.31 |
2 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 99.16 |
|
M21AS, 5.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Troy Merchant | TJ S | 42.14 |
2 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 47.15 |
3 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 85.31 |
| Kris Colwell | OH S | dns |
|
W35A, 5.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Zara Soden | 0 | 62.48 |
2 | Michelle Soar | CR CR | 82.08 |
|
M45AS, 5.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 54.23 |
|
M55A, 5.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 36.21 |
2 | Rob Tucker | YA S | 36.30 |
3 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 37.00 |
4 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 43.56 |
5 | Phil Davill | 0 | 44.23 |
6 | Antony Radford | TT S | 44.52 |
7 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 46.44 |
8 | Tom Bullock | CR S | 47.30 |
9 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 48.54 |
10 | Robert Smith | | 53.41 |
11 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 54.15 |
12 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 56.31 |
13 | Doug Fotheringham | NCM . | 58.18 |
14 | Geoff Bennett | TT S | 60.59 |
15 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 69.12 |
16 | Doug McMurray | | 70.32 |
17 | Ken Fisher | CR S | 75.41 |
18 | Marc Turner | 0 | 85.15 |
| Mike Round | TT S | mp |
|
M65A, 5.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | John Williams | TJ S | 52.27 |
2 | John Lyon | 0 | 57.33 |
3 | Peter Cutten | | 59.37 |
4 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 60.18 |
5 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 61.08 |
6 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 63.33 |
7 | George Reeves | 0 | 69.55 |
8 | Jim Rathjen | | 72.33 |
9 | Ian Harding | YA S | 78.37 |
10 | John Such | 0 | 80.49 |
11 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 96.27 |
| Mike Hicks | | mp |
| Ken Thompson | TT S | dns |
|
W21AS, 5.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Lexie Ashforth | WA Ashfort | 58.47 |
|
W45A, 5.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Erica Diment | 0 | 59.13 |
2 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 62.27 |
3 | Teri McComb | 0 | 67.54 |
4 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 95.41 |
| Robin Uppill | | dns |
|
W16A, 3.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
| Mel Fuller | TT S | dns |
|
W45AS, 3.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 63.51 |
|
W55A, 3.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Davill | 0 | 43.55 |
2 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 59.41 |
3 | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | 84.56 |
4 | Christine Franklin | | 92.44 |
|
W65A, 3.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 84.35 |
|
W75A, 3.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
| Jeffa Lyon | TT S | mp |
|
M14A, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Sally Young | TT S | 41.38 |
|
MOpenB, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Westover | 0 | 39.54 |
| Robert Hillyard | TJ S | mp |
|
WOpenB, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 55.06 |
2 | Margrit Leuenberger | CR | 59.16 |
3 | Carol Such | 0 | 62.08 |
4 | Sue Merchant | TJ S | 70.06 |
5 | Paula Ashforth | | 70.33 |
| Jane Fuller | TT S | dns |
|
M10, 1.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 30.46 |