Hardings Paddock
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Andre Warwick & Aaron Breed
Club: Ugly Gully
Back to summary
|
Blue, 1.4 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 37.26 |
|
Green, 1.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 15.17 |
2 | Barbara Muir | EN Q | 26.11 |
|
Orange 2, 3.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Matt McDonald | | 68.36 |
2 | Aiden Tay | UG | 84.34 |
3 | Noelene Anderson | UG Q | 102.22 |
4 | Jayden Harvey | UG Q | 118.41 |
5 | Greg Dwyer | | 138.39 |
| Sharn Harvey | UG Q | mp |
|
Orange 1, 4.3 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 58.19 |
|
Red 5, 2.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 45.41 |
2 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 47.49 |
3 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 48.13 |
4 | Dan Oakhill | UG Q | 57.19 |
5 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 59.13 |
6 | John Cooper | UG Q | 59.14 |
7 | John Anderson | 0 | 66.20 |
8 | David Hamilton | UG Q | 72.36 |
9 | Christine Cordwell | TF Q | 78.36 |
10 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 93.51 |
11 | Judy Manning | TF Q | 107.22 |
12 | Bob Manning | TF Q | 137.52 |
| Elizabeth Baxter | UG Q | mp |
|
Red 4, 3.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Max Neumann | EN Q | 34.34 |
2 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 64.49 |
3 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 66.08 |
4 | Tony Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 70.58 |
5 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 72.01 |
6 | Peter Meier | -- - | 76.36 |
7 | Ann Whitehouse | UG Q | 76.43 |
8 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 78.28 |
9 | Alicia Ng | UG Q | 84.12 |
10 | Leanne O'Shea | EN Q | 87.27 |
11 | Joe Costello | | 87.35 |
12 | Kelsie Hervey | | 95.36 |
13 | Jodie Chia | UG Q | 96.30 |
14 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 106.46 |
15 | Johanna Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 108.47 |
16 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 109.05 |
| Jennifer Brett | TF Q | mp |
| Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | mp |
|
Red 3, 5.5 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | David Tay | UG Q | 62.52 |
2 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 67.50 |
3 | David Firman | EN Q | 69.40 |
4 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 77.51 |
5 | Peter Russell | SO Q | 80.31 |
6 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 84.06 |
7 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 85.06 |
8 | Alison Jukes | TF Q | 93.53 |
9 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 109.01 |
10 | Brian Cordwell | TF Q | 111.30 |
11 | Ashleigh Hamilton | UG Q | 173.50 |
| Clare Leung | UG Q | mp |
| Mark Starkey | UG Q | mp |
| Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | mp |
|
Red 2, 6.5 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Lorenzo Calabro | TF | 57.25 |
2 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 58.02 |
3 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 58.44 |
4 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 66.29 |
5 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 78.24 |
6 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 84.01 |
7 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 85.36 |
| Tony Liskich | | mp |