Mt Dale
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Jim Mann
Club: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Back to summary
|
H1, 8.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 103.06 |
2 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 115.38 |
3 | Mark Imbert | | 116.58 |
4 | Wayne ELIOT | | 118.15 |
5 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 123.51 |
6 | Gerd Puzio | non . | 133.44 |
7 | Jim Sikma | KO.W | 141.39 |
8 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 143.04 |
9 | Shane Lewis | KO .W | 145.35 |
10 | Ricky Thackray | | 149.53 |
|
H2, 5.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 63.38 |
2 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 67.15 |
3 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 74.11 |
4 | Digby Mercer | WO .W | 77.10 |
5 | tom brownlie | WO .W | 82.11 |
6 | Sten Claessens | KO .W | 82.25 |
7 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 84.11 |
8 | Rob West | BO .W | 86.51 |
9 | Chris Swain | KO .W | 96.13 |
10 | Robin Simpson | KO .W | 102.55 |
11 | Colin Hunter | | 109.22 |
12 | Robert Greig | LO.W Perth | 113.31 |
13 | Lesa Muir | WO .W | 121.30 |
14 | Judy Wenban | AU S | 141.05 |
|
H3, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Rachel West | BO .W | 52.04 |
2 | Russell Wade | WO .W | 52.37 |
3 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 56.15 |
4 | Cassandra Wade | WO.W | 57.07 |
5 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 60.06 |
6 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 61.10 |
7 | Martin Coleman | KO .W | 67.45 |
8 | Paul Smale | KO .W | 72.39 |
9 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 75.29 |
10 | John Major | KO .W | 75.32 |
11 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 77.20 |
12 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 77.53 |
13 | Lyn Mercer | WO .W | 82.14 |
14 | Geoff Smith | KO .W | 83.40 |
15 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 84.06 |
16 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 86.31 |
17 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 88.00 |
18 | Dave Pass | KO.W | 93.56 |
19 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | 96.44 |
20 | Rachel Wallington | non . | 111.46 |
21 | Edward Plummer | WO W | 116.49 |
22 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 146.49 |
| Phil Taylor | LO .W | mp |
| Nick Flux | | mp |
| Helen Post | -- - | mp |
|
H4, 2.8 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 53.29 |
2 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 62.57 |
3 | Adam Binks | BO .W | 64.28 |
4 | Patty Nathan | LO.W | 65.16 |
5 | Run Marcus | WO.W Perth | 66.15 |
6 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 69.29 |
7 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 76.56 |
8 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 77.14 |
9 | Kirsten Richards | no n | 78.31 |
10 | Toni Frank | 0 | 88.24 |
11 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 93.07 |
| Jennifer Major | KO .W | mp |
| Jan Smith | KO .W | mp |
| Erica Smale | KO .W | mp |
| John Walters | BO.W | mp |
| Wendy Hobley | LO .W | dnf |
|
H5, 2.1 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 43.26 |
2 | Don Young | BO .W | 55.16 |
3 | Cliff Green | non | 69.40 |
| Anne Austin | WO .W | mp |
| Val Jennings | WO.W | dnf |
|
M, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Musker | WO .W | 78.23 |
2 | JAMES FIORI | Non | 92.09 |
3 | Andy Kemp | KO .W | 99.51 |
| Michelle Wilson | Non Perth | mp |
| Louise Slater | Non Perth | mp |
| Mark Zwitzer | Non | mp |
| Carrie Johnson | Non | mp |
| Vicki Brownlie | WO.W | mp |
| Ethan Walters | BO.W | mp |
|
E, 1.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Leith Young | BO.W | 32.20 |
2 | Shaniece Chapman | Non | 32.37 |
3 | Imogen Walters | BO.W | 32.38 |
| Carrie Johnson | Non | mp |
| Matthew Holding | Non Perth | mp |
|
VE, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Malcom Russell | Non Perth | 77.49 |