Qld Schools Sprint Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Schools Championships
Results of the Queensland Schools Sprint Championships held at Leslie Dam Recreation Centre
Organiser: Rob Simson
Club: Orienteering Queensland
Back to summary
|
M13, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Tom Ronnfeldt | -- - | 12.41 |
2 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 12.47 |
3 | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | 13.08 |
4 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 13.13 |
5 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 13.52 |
6 | Jayden Harvey | UG Q | 24.34 |
7 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 29.03 |
8 | Tim Walker | -- - | 51.07 |
| Ben Fry | TGSQ | mp |
|
W13, 1.6 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 10.26 |
2 | Stephanie Cantwell | UG Q | 14.24 |
3 | Zazi Brennan | RR Q | 15.27 |
4 | Sharn Harvey | UG Q | 19.31 |
5 | Elsie van Hoof | DD Q | 25.43 |
6 | Sammy McDougall | RR Q | 27.39 |
7 | Katie Devine | RR Q | 29.37 |
8 | Nikki Hoey | BB Q | 30.29 |
|
M14-15, 2.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Max Neumann | EN Q | 11.36 |
2 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 11.59 |
3 | David Tay | UG Q | 12.09 |
4 | Matt Doyle | | 13.38 |
5 | Oliver Howes | UG Q | 15.45 |
6 | Euan Trehearn | UG Q | 17.16 |
7 | Dan Oakhill | UG Q | 20.24 |
8 | Lachlan McKelvie | RR Q | 20.39 |
9 | Luke Pickhard | WB Q | 21.12 |
10 | Lewis Cullen | TGS | 21.41 |
11 | Patrick Ramm | MT Q | 21.44 |
12 | Hugh Hoyte | -- - | 22.03 |
13 | Dominic Crosato | RR Q | 22.15 |
14 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 23.13 |
15 | Jacob Eldridge | - - | 25.34 |
16 | Rowan Bailey | BN Q | 27.22 |
17 | Nicholas Wall | - - | 29.21 |
18 | Josh Day | - - | 32.58 |
19 | Henry Hu | HKG . | 34.15 |
| Ross Pickard | BU Q | mp |
| Tom Higgins | - - | mp |
| Toby Brennan | RR Q | mp |
|
W14-15, 2.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 12.54 |
2 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 14.13 |
3 | Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | 15.13 |
4 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 16.14 |
5 | Millie Mayall-vandervelde | EN Q | 17.25 |
6 | Emma Wilson | -- - | 19.04 |
7 | Ellie O'Connell | | 19.48 |
8 | Jessica Hoey | BB Q | 22.19 |
9 | Madelaine Nott | - | 26.29 |
10 | Gemma Nott | -- - | 27.02 |
11 | Sophie Cover | DD Q | 29.19 |
12 | Maddison McCoy | RR Q | 30.27 |
| Sam Johnson | DD Q | mp |
|
M16-19, 2.5 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 15.54 |
2 | Daniel Neumann | ENQ Enogge | 16.26 |
3 | Stuart McKelvie | DD Q | 16.53 |
4 | Harry Mee | TF Q | 17.58 |
5 | Paulo Alvear Fujii | -- - | 18.00 |
6 | Bryn Trehearn | UG Q | 18.49 |
7 | Tim Gibson | BN Q | 19.08 |
8 | Isaac Wearmouth | UG Q | 19.35 |
9 | Sean Titmarsh | BW Q | 20.52 |
10 | Taylor Digweed | - | 21.30 |
11 | Bryce Doro | DD Q | 23.33 |
12 | Jake Brennan | RR Q | 24.16 |
13 | Joshua Gibson | BN Q | 45.31 |
| Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | mp |
| Liam Devine | RR Q | mp |
|
W16-19, 2.3 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 12.56 |
2 | Jacqui Doyle | | 13.36 |
3 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 15.26 |
4 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 15.32 |
5 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 16.11 |
6 | Amarina Nhaynes | - - | 19.44 |
7 | Mairead Davis | DD Q | 22.25 |
8 | Ashleigh Hamilton | UG Q | 24.18 |
9 | Jemima Wixted | DD Q | 24.26 |
10 | Caitlyn Payne | - - | 25.56 |
11 | Naomi Mauch | DD Q | 32.23 |
12 | Catie Harrison | DD Q | 45.36 |
| Emma Pails | DD Q | mp |