Victorian State Series #7, Eppalock South
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Yarra Valley
Club: Yarra Valley Orienteers
M Under10 A, 1.5 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | RYAN CARBERRY | NEV Nillum | 32.34 |
MASON ARTHUR | 0 | dns | |
Torren Arthur | 0 | dns |
M Under12 A, 2.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Hugh Damnics | BKV Baysid | 23.06 |
M Under14 A, 4.9 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Nicholas Collins | 41.33 | |
2 | Thomas Duke | BG V | 65.00 |
Peter Collins | 0 | dns |
M Under16 A, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | dns |
M Open A, 10.2 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Bruce Arthur | 57.08 | |
2 | Raphael Neukom | DR V | 66.50 |
3 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 67.31 |
4 | David Brownridge | 74.48 | |
MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | dns | |
Jim Russell | 0 | dns | |
Bryan Keely | dns |
M 35-44 A, 10.2 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 68.18 |
2 | Johan Sallfors | SWE IFK Li | 78.46 |
3 | PAUL LEICESTER | BKV Baysid | 81.59 |
4 | Stuart Elliott | BKV Baysid | 84.11 |
5 | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | 84.58 |
6 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 97.35 |
M 45-54 A, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 46.38 |
2 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 48.44 |
3 | Victor Sedunary | BKV Baysid | 56.46 |
4 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 58.42 |
5 | Stephen Dunbar | TT Dunbar | 63.17 |
6 | PHIL GIDDINGS | NE V | 65.05 |
7 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 76.49 |
8 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 83.57 |
9 | Jim Glaspole | NEV Nillum | 164.59 |
Bruce Paterson | 0 | dns |
M Over55 A, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Chris Norwood | 45.22 | |
2 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 53.42 |
3 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 60.34 |
4 | Neil Barr | 0 | 61.12 |
5 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 61.41 |
6 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 72.11 |
7 | Tim Dent | 0 | 72.48 |
8 | DEREK MORRIS | BGV Bendig | 77.41 |
9 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 81.02 |
10 | Alan Watts | 0 | 84.15 |
11 | Ewen Templeton | 0 | 87.46 |
12 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 93.53 |
13 | Matthew King | 0 | 113.12 |
Charles Brownridge | 0 | dns | |
Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | dns |
M Over60 A, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 45.17 |
2 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 50.19 |
3 | Mark Hennessy | 61.30 | |
4 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 84.48 |
Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | dns | |
Vincent Sinickas | dns |
M Over65 A, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 45.59 |
2 | TERRY DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 49.41 |
3 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 50.46 |
4 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 51.04 |
5 | Peter Searle | 0 | 52.29 |
6 | David Goddard | 0 | 107.35 |
Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | dns |
M Over70 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 49.33 |
2 | PETER BLACK | YV V | 57.08 |
M Over75 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | John Dempster | 0 | 60.31 |
2 | Ian Baker | BKV Baysid | 64.46 |
3 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 66.45 |
Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | dns |
M Over80 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 82.30 |
W Under10 A, 1.5 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | dns |
W Under14 A, 4.9 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | ASHA STEER | 45.47 | |
2 | LANITA STEER | 48.18 | |
Lucy Fleming | dns |
W Under16 A, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | Emily Hennessy | VIC | 76.44 |
W 17-20 A, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
MARY FLEMING | dns |
W Open A, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Aislinn Prendergast | 45.05 | |
2 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 55.27 |
3 | Kirsten Fairfax | MFV Melbou | 58.55 |
4 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 71.45 |
5 | Jasmine Sunley | 86.05 | |
6 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 105.48 |
7 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 111.57 |
Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | mp |
W 35-44 A, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 70.49 |
2 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 76.04 |
3 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 99.47 |
4 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 109.22 |
W 45-54 A, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | Janine Steer | 0 | 70.57 |
2 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 71.15 |
3 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 74.28 |
4 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 101.26 |
Josie Yeatman | NEV Nillum | dns |
W Over55 A, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sue Key | 48.35 | |
2 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 85.16 |
3 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 95.59 |
4 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 97.16 |
Gillian Hume | BGV Bendig | mp | |
Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | dns |
W Over60 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 62.31 |
2 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 68.07 |
3 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 103.40 |
Judith Hill | NONE None | mp | |
Christine Sinickas | 0 | dns |
W Over65 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Toni Frank | 0 | 52.51 |
2 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 53.44 |
3 | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | 58.18 |
4 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 60.52 |
5 | Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | 100.07 |
Dianne Searle | 0 | dns | |
Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | dns |
W Over70 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 70.34 |
2 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 82.30 |
3 | SUE DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 116.29 |
Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | dns |
W Over75 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 79.02 |
2 | Sue Healy | 82.19 |
M Open AS, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Christopher Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 87.26 |
M 35-44 AS, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
Les Bright | BK V | dns |
M 45-54 AS, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 52.52 |
2 | John Carberry | 0 | 59.08 |
Ian Chennell | EUV Eureka | dns |
M Over55 AS, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 40.38 |
2 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 44.47 |
3 | DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 52.09 |
4 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 54.16 |
5 | Terry Haebich | EUV Eureka | 56.41 |
KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | mp | |
Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | dns |
W 35-44 AS, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Susannah King | MFV Melbou | 45.57 |
Anne Arthur | 0 | dns |
W 45-54 AS, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 46.02 |
2 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 49.38 |
3 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 50.04 |
ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | dns | |
NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | dns |
W Over55 AS, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 55.03 |
2 | Leonie Carberry | NEV Nillum | 100.16 |
Long Open B, 4.9 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Hewitt | MFV Melbou | 61.13 |
2 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 65.58 |
3 | Tina Smith | 71.04 | |
4 | Dene Littler | YVV Yarra | 84.53 |
5 | Simone Krauss | YVV Yarra | 87.04 |
6 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 94.39 |
Short Open B, 2.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jane King | BKV Baysid | 38.15 |
M Under14 B, 2.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | John-Joe Wilson | VIC | 20.57 |