ACT League #13 - Murryong East (Team Races)
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Setter:John Foster
Organiser: Grant Battersby
Club: Western Emus
Back to summary
|
Crse 1 Men Open | Time |
1 | MixedA | 64.56 |
| Oliver Poland | | 32.20 | |
| Ian Lawford | | 32.36 | |
2 | MixedA | 82.13 |
| Andrew Barnett | | 36.17 | |
| Richard Hyslop | | 45.56 | |
3 | RRA | 83.59 |
| Davin Fifield | | 39.44 | |
| Graham Fifield | | 44.15 | |
4 | BSA | 99.57 |
| Paul De Jongh | | 39.53 | |
| David Jenkins | | 60.04 | |
5 | POA | 108.59 |
| Geoff Wood | | 54.39 | |
| Oscar Wood | | 54.20 | |
6 | POA | 120.16 |
| Greg Lane | | 53.57 | |
| Ciaran Lane | | 66.19 | |
|
Crse 1 Women Open | Time |
1 | RRA | 78.35 |
| Allison Jones | | 39.12 | |
| Jo Allison | | 39.23 | |
2 | MixedA | 89.12 |
| Sarah Buckerfield | | 40.08 | |
| Georgia Parsons | | 49.04 | |
|
Crse 1 Mixed Open | Time |
1 | AOA | 81.55 |
| Geoff Lawford | | 36.27 | |
| Jenny Bourne | | 45.28 | |
2 | AOA | 101.43 |
| Mary McDonald | | 57.39 | |
| Grant McDonald | | 44.04 | |
3 | POA | 115.11 |
| Rohan Hyslop | | 54.08 | |
| Anna Hyslop | | 61.03 | |
4 | MixedA | 144.51 |
| Kirsten Wehner | | 61.10 | |
| Maurice Patten | | 83.41 | |
|
Crse 2 Men Open | Time |
1 | BSA | 89.11 |
| Ian de Jongh | | 41.06 | |
| Tom de Jongh | | 48.05 | |
2 | BSA | 122.55 |
| John Anderson | | 75.43 | |
| Bryce Anderson | | 47.12 | |
3 | BSA | 142.58 |
| Michael D'Ascenzo | | 77.06 | |
| Robert D'Ascenzo | | 65.52 | |
|
Crse 2 Women Open | Time |
1 | POA | 128.12 |
| Lucy McGarva | | 37.36 | |
| Janelle McGarva | | 90.36 | |
|
Crse 2 Mixed Open | Time |
1 | BSA | 77.13 |
| Toni Brown | | 40.20 | |
| David Poland | | 36.53 | |
2 | RRA | 82.47 |
| Oliver Mill | | 41.35 | |
| Anita Scherrer | | 41.12 | |
3 | POA | 84.10 |
| Liz Abbott | | 47.35 | |
| Scott Bowen | | 36.35 | |
4 | POA | 94.44 |
| Stephen Melhuish | | 41.42 | |
| Ana Herceg | | 53.02 | |
5 | BSA | 110.06 |
| John Harding | | 53.57 | |
| Carol Harding | | 56.09 | |
6 | BSA | 111.42 |
| Laurie Nash | | 55.28 | |
| Kris Nash | | 56.14 | |
| MixedA | dnf |
| Jenny Hawkins | | 52.32 | |
| N.N. | | dns | |
|
Crse 3 Men Open | Time |
1 | AOA | 72.40 |
| Jay Truscott | | 45.46 | |
| Steve Truscott | | 26.54 | |
2 | MixedA | 100.10 |
| John Suominen | | 46.29 | |
| Robert Mouatt | | 53.41 | |
3 | RRA | 104.30 |
| Chris Mill | | 56.24 | |
| Stephen Goggs | | 48.06 | |
4 | MixedA | 132.52 |
| Hermann Wehner | | 80.03 | |
| Kevin Paine | | 52.49 | |
|
Crse 3 Mixed Open | Time |
1 | POA | 68.48 |
| Kate Bowen | | 35.17 | |
| Bruce Bowen | | 33.31 | |
| RRA | mp |
| Nat Walker | | 51.58 | |
| Jono O'Rourke | | mp | |
|
Crse 4 Mixed Open | Time |
1 | POA | 61.59 |
| Nick Melhuish | | 38.54 | |
| Tara Melhuish | | 23.05 | |
|
Crse 5 Men Open | Time |
1 | MixedA | 46.55 |
| Noah Poland | | 23.28 | |
| Thomas Hyslop | | 23.27 | |
|
Crse 5 Women Open | Time |
1 | MixedA | 52.28 |
| Rebecca Hyslop | | 26.09 | |
| Annabelle Mill | | 26.19 | |
2 | MixedA | 54.51 |
| Lisa Hantas | | 28.23 | |
| Judith Anderson | | 26.28 | |