Cotswold North
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Rob Simson
Club: Toohey Forest
Back to summary
|
Blue, 1.4 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Laura De Jong | RR Q | 21.21 |
2 | Mikaela Gray | UG Q | 23.23 |
3 | Ryan Gray | UG Q | 24.51 |
4 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 28.45 |
|
Green, 1.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Ellie De Jong | RR Q | 21.15 |
2 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 21.18 |
3 | Jayden Harvey | UG Q | 23.43 |
4 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 29.20 |
|
Red 1, 9.1 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 72.17 |
2 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 76.52 |
3 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 77.22 |
4 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 81.59 |
5 | Max Neumann | EN Q | 88.24 |
6 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 91.30 |
7 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 91.33 |
8 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 92.31 |
| Matthew Bourke | UG Q | mp |
| Aaron Breed | EN Q | mp |
| Andrew Warwick | UG Q | mp |
|
Red 2, 6.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 64.14 |
2 | David Tay | UG Q | 67.42 |
3 | Harry Mee | TF Q | 73.07 |
4 | Matt Doyle | | 73.29 |
5 | Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | 76.46 |
6 | Joyle Doyle | EN Q | 82.27 |
7 | Tara Dougall | TF Q | 85.48 |
8 | David Firman | EN Q | 86.35 |
9 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 87.22 |
10 | Meredith Gray | UG Q | 92.54 |
11 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 94.19 |
|
Red 3, 4.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 57.13 |
2 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 59.27 |
3 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 64.01 |
4 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 64.45 |
5 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 65.38 |
6 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 66.56 |
7 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 69.54 |
8 | Peter Russell | SO Q | 70.55 |
9 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 74.04 |
10 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 75.30 |
11 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 76.03 |
12 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 80.00 |
13 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 81.06 |
14 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 82.22 |
15 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 99.17 |
16 | Paula Doyle | 0 | 142.55 |
|
Red 4, 3.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 47.57 |
2 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 48.52 |
3 | Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | 53.20 |
4 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 53.55 |
5 | Doug Wilson | BB Q | 54.07 |
6 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 59.49 |
7 | Tim Apelt | TF Q | 61.18 |
8 | April Freese | TF Q | 62.06 |
9 | Alicia Ng | UG Q | 65.37 |
10 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 65.38 |
11 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 66.58 |
12 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 69.21 |
13 | Frances Powell | UG Q | 72.35 |
14 | Wim De Jong | RR Q | 74.49 |
15 | Rhonda Bowling | EN Q | 75.31 |
16 | Joan Sheldon | UG Q | 79.53 |
17 | Leanne O'Shea | EN Q | 83.19 |
18 | Jodie Chia | UG Q | 85.50 |
19 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 86.31 |
20 | Johanna Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 87.36 |
21 | Ashleigh Hamilton | UG Q | 123.57 |
22 | David Hamilton | UG Q | 149.33 |
23 | Jeff Kingston | TF Q | 157.41 |
| Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | mp |
| Tony Tavner-Corner | TF Q | dnf |
|
Red 5, 2.6 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Neville Cobbold | UG Q | 44.16 |
2 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 55.11 |
3 | John Cooper | UG Q | 60.55 |
4 | John Anderson | 0 | 69.51 |
5 | Tom Tollbring | TF Q | 74.09 |
6 | Judy Manning | TF Q | 75.01 |
7 | Noelene Anderson | UG Q | 78.53 |
8 | Jennifer Brett | TF Q | 93.35 |
9 | Bob Manning | TF Q | 149.26 |
|
Orange 1, 3.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 90.05 |
2 | Ralph Cameron | - - | 93.30 |
|
Orange 2, 2.6 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 37.39 |
2 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 40.54 |
3 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 62.17 |
4 | Sharn Harvey | UG Q | 66.10 |
5 | Anna Bourke | UG Q | 98.43 |
6 | Scott Bourke | UG Q | 98.46 |