Cottons Paddock
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Thanks to David Morris for the courses and the many Ugly Gully helpers.
Organiser: Jamie Shulmeister
Club: Ugly Gully
Back to summary
|
Red 2, 7.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Clive Parry | UG Q | 37.55 |
2 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 40.47 |
3 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 41.33 |
4 | Mark Gregson | UG | 41.40 |
5 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 43.52 |
6 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 44.32 |
7 | Harry Mee | TF Q | 49.35 |
8 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 53.37 |
9 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 62.36 |
10 | Sara Young | UG Q | 88.21 |
|
Red 3, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 34.10 |
2 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 36.43 |
3 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 39.22 |
4 | Paulo Alvear Fuji | EN Q | 39.47 |
5 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 40.36 |
6 | Stephen Cantwell | NC N | 40.50 |
7 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 44.35 |
8 | David Firman | EN Q | 45.03 |
9 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 47.33 |
10 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 48.32 |
11 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 49.27 |
12 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 51.24 |
13 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 53.01 |
14 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 61.20 |
| Clare Leung | UG Q | mp |
|
Red 4, 4.4 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 31.01 |
2 | Mark Roberts | PL Q | 32.56 |
3 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 33.43 |
4 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 34.59 |
5 | Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | 36.39 |
6 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 37.04 |
7 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 37.43 |
8 | Alison Jukes | TF Q | 38.21 |
9 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 40.29 |
10 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 40.46 |
11 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 44.34 |
12 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 46.46 |
13 | Joan Sheldon | UG Q | 53.02 |
14 | Rhonda Bowling | EN Q | 58.59 |
15 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 78.18 |
|
Red 5, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 23.00 |
2 | Wim De Jong | RR Q | 28.39 |
3 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 34.14 |
4 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 34.16 |
5 | Dan Oakhill | UG Q | 34.21 |
6 | Jodie Chia | UG Q | 35.25 |
7 | John Cooper | UG Q | 37.43 |
8 | April Freese | TF Q | 38.16 |
9 | Alicia Ng | UG Q | 39.59 |
10 | Judy Manning | TF Q | 55.27 |
11 | Jennifer Brett | TF Q | 57.09 |
12 | Bob Manning | TF Q | 60.04 |
|
Orange, 3.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Wim De Jong | RR Q | 26.23 |
2 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 28.06 |
3 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 28.51 |
4 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 32.10 |
5 | Patrick Ramm | MT Q | 32.12 |
6 | Ngtali Malone | - - | 85.51 |
7 | Sharn Harvey | UG Q | 87.43 |
|
Green, 2.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 15.46 |
2 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 17.39 |
3 | Jayden Harvey | UG Q | 21.03 |
4 | Niamh Shulmeister | UG Q | 21.09 |
5 | Liam Bromilow | -- - | 22.03 |
6 | Darcie Harvey | -- - | 23.09 |
7 | Gerardo Alvear | -- - | 26.11 |
8 | Darryl + 2 Ramm | EN Q | 29.04 |
9 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 35.21 |
|
Blue, 1.5 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 23.07 |
2 | Tanaya Harvey | UG Q | 29.18 |