ACT Runners Shop Twilight #8 - Black Mountain
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Setter:Dennis Trewin
Organiser: Dennis Trewin
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 28.46 |
2 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 32.21 |
3 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 34.27 |
4 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 35.28 |
5 | Steven Moore | | 44.05 |
6 | Dean Davies | BS A | 44.06 |
7 | Derryn McGarva | PO A | 46.43 |
8 | Sean King | PO A | 50.45 |
9 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 54.19 |
10 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 54.40 |
11 | Matthew Daly | | 72.00 |
| Darren Southwell | PO A | dnf |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 30.12 |
2 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 38.53 |
3 | Stephen Melhuish | | 57.38 |
4 | Oliver Mill | | 65.03 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anthony Scott | RR A | 31.52 |
2 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 35.09 |
3 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 35.19 |
4 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 38.00 |
5 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 38.20 |
6 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 40.10 |
7 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 40.45 |
8 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 41.55 |
9 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 42.09 |
10 | Graham Turner | RR A | 42.32 |
11 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 46.17 |
12 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 47.17 |
13 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 48.22 |
14 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 50.41 |
15 | Robert Allison | 0 | 50.47 |
16 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 52.08 |
17 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 53.38 |
18 | John Sullivan | PO A | 54.04 |
19 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 54.05 |
20 | Brett Schumacher | | 54.23 |
21 | John Harding | 0 | 55.09 |
22 | John Spooner | PO A | 55.12 |
23 | Bill Jones | RR A | 55.19 |
24 | Michael Burt | RR A | 56.33 |
25 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 59.08 |
26 | Tony Garr | PO A | 60.05 |
27 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 69.35 |
| David Hogg | 0 | dnf |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 35.17 |
2 | Jo Allison | RR A | 37.18 |
3 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 42.32 |
4 | Mace Neve | RR A | 44.41 |
5 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 48.27 |
| Janet Street | PO A | dnf |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 37.59 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 52.04 |
2 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 53.42 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 56.16 |
4 | Kris Nash | PO A | 62.29 |
5 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 85.07 |
| Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | dnf |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Conrad Elson | | 39.00 |
2 | Peter Masterman | | 50.18 |
| Dan Bunting | | dnf |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 36.26 |
2 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 48.10 |
3 | Luke Poland | BS A | 79.04 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bert Elson | 0 | 41.45 |
2 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 44.50 |
3 | Dimitri Vicol | PO A | 48.17 |
4 | John Suominen | WE A | 53.15 |
5 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 54.45 |
6 | John Anderson | 0 | 58.48 |
7 | Alan Sargeant | | 60.13 |
8 | John Sutton | 0 | 65.38 |
9 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 68.08 |
10 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 69.07 |
11 | David Hoffman | RR A | 71.20 |
12 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 72.17 |
13 | David Banks | BS A | 110.54 |
| Noel Luff | WE A | dnf |
| Frank Ingwersen | 0 | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 36.45 |
2 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 49.01 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 45.58 |
| Jessica Zhang | ACT | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 47.18 |
2 | Judy Allison | 0 | 55.09 |
3 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 58.14 |
4 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 74.48 |
5 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 76.09 |
6 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 78.41 |
7 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 79.53 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Dennis Haines | | 52.50 |
1 | Matt Davis | -- - | 52.50 |
3 | Andrew Malone | PO A | 66.10 |
3 | Alex Malone | GJ A | 66.10 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kimberlee King | | 32.33 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tahli Mullins | BS A | 80.00 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Judi Anderson | BS A | 45.42 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Stuart Manton | | 34.05 |
1 | Jacqui Meyers | | 34.05 |
1 | Ryan Sarre | | 34.05 |
1 | Richard Manton | | 34.05 |
1 | Rebecca Manton | | 34.05 |
6 | Lara Corry-Boyd | BS A | 70.00 |
6 | James Boyd | BS A | 70.00 |
8 | Zoe Cuthbertson | PO A | 71.49 |
8 | Shae Kilby | | 71.49 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jack Prime | PO A | 36.30 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Indica Mullins | | 53.27 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Marcelo Fuentes Davies | BS A | 31.38 |
1 | Dominic Fuentes Davies | BS A | 31.38 |
1 | David Fuentes | BS A | 31.38 |
1 | Alonso Fuentes Davies | BS A | 31.38 |
5 | Brynn Piiroinen | BS A | 35.10 |
5 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 35.10 |
7 | William McKellar | | 39.41 |
7 | Stuart McKellar | | 39.41 |
9 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 47.24 |
9 | Ned Miller | BS A | 47.24 |
11 | Jasper Kilby | | 49.00 |
11 | Aoibhinn Crimmins | | 49.00 |
11 | Ella Cuthbert | | 49.00 |
14 | Archer Martin | | 64.14 |
14 | Anna Martin | | 64.14 |
14 | Jack Martin | | 64.14 |
14 | Charlie Martin | | 64.14 |