ACT Runners Shop Twilight #15 - Campbell Parklands
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Setter:Mark Parsons
Organiser: Mark Parsons
Club: Bush Flyers
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Dean Davies | BS A | 40.19 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 44.04 |
3 | Matthew Daly | 49.09 | |
4 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 52.05 |
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 26.03 |
2 | Andrew Barnett | 30.24 | |
3 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 39.44 |
4 | Stephen Melhuish | 47.06 | |
Hugh Parsons | BS A | mp |
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 33.12 |
2 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 33.41 |
3 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 33.57 |
4 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 36.11 |
5 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 39.33 |
6 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 39.47 |
7 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 39.59 |
8 | Brett Schumacher | 42.18 | |
9 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 45.01 |
10 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 45.41 |
11 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 46.21 |
12 | James Swann | RR A | 46.24 |
13 | John Spooner | PO A | 46.38 |
14 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 48.25 |
15 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 48.33 |
16 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 50.33 |
17 | Michael Burt | RR A | 51.38 |
17 | Robert Allison | 0 | 51.38 |
19 | John Harding | 0 | 54.58 |
20 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 55.06 |
21 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 55.14 |
22 | Grant Battersby | WE A | 55.51 |
23 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 62.18 |
24 | Paul Archer | BS A | 66.42 |
25 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 78.07 |
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 35.26 |
2 | Jo Allison | RR A | 36.54 |
3 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 42.17 |
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 46.17 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 50.12 |
3 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 52.38 |
4 | Anna Booth | BS A | 58.24 |
Orange 1. Teams, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Roh Kihan | 43.58 | |
1 | Sean King | PO A | 43.58 |
3 | Sean O'Brien | - | 52.32 |
3 | Kimberlee King | 52.32 | |
5 | Matthew Davis | LO .W | 58.54 |
5 | Kristy Davis | 58.54 |
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 36.12 |
2 | John Suominen | WE A | 41.05 |
3 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 42.39 |
4 | John Sutton | 0 | 43.03 |
5 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 57.26 |
6 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 62.39 |
7 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 64.00 |
8 | Tomas Dundzila | BS A | 71.21 |
8 | Matthew Mattice | 71.21 | |
10 | David Banks | BS A | 72.35 |
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 35.11 |
2 | Judy Allison | 0 | 42.57 |
3 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 45.30 |
4 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 54.42 |
5 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 56.07 |
Green. Men. Junior, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jack Bowden | 37.54 |
Green. Women. Open, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kylie Birch | RR A | 53.20 |
Green. Women. Master, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Lynne Clark | CR S | 53.22 |
2 | Susan Archer | BS A | 63.12 |
Green. Teams, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Felix O'Kearney | BS A | 26.42 |
1 | Luke Matthews | 26.42 | |
1 | Matthew Trigge | 26.42 | |
1 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 26.42 |
5 | Zoe Cuthbert | 27.20 | |
5 | Ella Kruger | 27.20 | |
5 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 27.20 |
5 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 27.20 |
Blue. Teams, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ben Hobson | -- - | 19.38 |
1 | James Boyd | BS A | 19.38 |
1 | Tania Mullins | 19.38 | |
4 | Erin Foley | 21.08 | |
4 | Ella Cuthbert | 21.08 | |
4 | Ivy Prosser | 21.08 | |
7 | Jo Hobson | 22.51 | |
7 | Justine Hobson | 22.51 | |
9 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 36.49 |
9 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 36.49 |
Jimmy Dang | mp | ||
Jack Taylor | mp | ||
Roy Prosser | |||
Sol Kruger | |||
Ethan Laver |