ACT Street Orienteering #4 - Chifley
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Organiser: Julie Sunley
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Course A Men 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 100.00 |
2 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 99.00 |
3 | David Alder | RR A | 98.00 |
4 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 97.00 |
5 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 96.00 |
6 | Ian Alder | RR A | 95.00 |
7 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 94.00 |
8 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 93.00 |
9 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 92.00 |
10 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 91.00 |
11 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 90.00 |
12 | James Swann | RR A | 89.00 |
13 | Tom Landon-Smith | WE A | 88.00 |
14 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 87.00 |
15 | Sean O'Brien | - | 86.00 |
16 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 85.00 |
|
Course A Women 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 100.00 |
2 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 99.00 |
3 | Kathie Dent | AO-A | 98.00 |
4 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 97.00 |
|
Course B Men 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 100.00 |
2 | DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | RR A | 99.00 |
3 | Brett Morrison | PO-A | 98.00 |
4 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 97.00 |
5 | Ben Horn | - | 96.00 |
6 | Ryan Hemsley | - | 95.00 |
7 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 94.00 |
8 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 93.00 |
9 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 92.00 |
10 | Stephen Melhuish | | 91.00 |
11 | Michael Minney | - | 90.00 |
12 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 89.00 |
13 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 88.00 |
14 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 87.00 |
15 | John Spooner | PO A | 86.00 |
16 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 85.00 |
17 | Michael Harrap | PO A | 84.00 |
18 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 83.00 |
18 | Jeff Rogers | - | 83.00 |
20 | John Harding | 0 | 82.00 |
21 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 81.00 |
22 | Luke Blanton | - | 80.00 |
23 | Ed Harvey | RR Q | 79.00 |
24 | Paul Archer | BS A | 78.00 |
25 | Dan Mackay | - | 77.00 |
26 | Brendan Eve | - | 76.00 |
27 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 75.00 |
|
Course B Women 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 100.00 |
2 | Susan Sprague | RR A | 99.00 |
3 | Nadine Morrison | - | 98.00 |
4 | Sue Garr | 0 | 97.00 |
5 | Carol Harding | 0 | 96.00 |
6 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 95.00 |
7 | Julia Lovell | - | 94.00 |
8 | Penny McIntosh | - | 93.00 |
9 | Margaret Harrap | | 92.00 |
10 | Lyndsey Vivian | | 91.00 |
11 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 90.00 |
12 | Lisa Moore | - | 89.00 |
13 | Sophie Wilkens | | 88.00 |
14 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 87.00 |
15 | Nicole Thomas | CR | 86.00 |
16 | Kelly Mara | - | 85.00 |
17 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 84.00 |
18 | Liz King | BS A | 83.00 |
|
Course C Men 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Rohan Kilham | - | 100.00 |
2 | Oliver Mill | | 99.00 |
3 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 98.00 |
4 | Jonathon Miller | BS-A | 97.00 |
5 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 96.00 |
6 | Drew Collins | RR A | 95.00 |
7 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 94.00 |
8 | Peter Sweetman | - | 93.00 |
9 | John Sutton | 0 | 92.00 |
10 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 91.00 |
11 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 90.00 |
12 | John Suominen | WE A | 89.00 |
13 | James Daly | - | 88.00 |
14 | Marl Daly | - | 87.00 |
15 | Paul Piroinen | BS-A | 86.00 |
16 | Noel Luff | WE A | 85.00 |
17 | Wichat Srikusalanukul | PO A | 84.00 |
18 | Jason Lucas | - | 83.00 |
19 | Steven McCrea | - | 82.00 |
20 | Matt Mattice | - | 81.00 |
21 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 80.00 |
22 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 79.00 |
23 | Alex Kemp | - | 78.00 |
|
Course C Women 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 100.00 |
2 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 99.00 |
3 | Kerrie McDonald | BS A | 98.00 |
4 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 97.00 |
5 | Gen Butler | - | 96.00 |
6 | Kate Butler | - | 95.00 |
7 | Janet Street | PO A | 94.00 |
8 | Catherine Horan | TK V | 93.00 |
9 | Katherine Howard | | 92.00 |
10 | Bethany Daly | - | 91.00 |
11 | Beck Daly | - | 90.00 |
12 | Leonie Doyle | RR A | 89.00 |
13 | Alex McAndrew | BS A | 88.00 |
14 | Nicole Lo | - | 87.00 |
15 | Tara Melhuish | | 86.00 |
16 | Sophie Shaw | None . | 85.00 |
17 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 84.00 |
18 | Susan Archer | BS A | 83.00 |
19 | Annemarie White | - | 82.00 |
20 | Susanne Arnold | - | 81.00 |
21 | Emily Lucas | - | 80.00 |
22 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 79.00 |
23 | Kym Day | - | 78.00 |
24 | Sarah Day | - | 77.00 |
25 | Jackelyn Kemp | - | 76.00 |
26 | Libby Mett | - | 75.00 |
27 | X Jia | - | 74.00 |
28 | Nalin Srikusalanukul | PO A | 73.00 |
29 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 72.00 |
30 | Emily Alder | ACT | 71.00 |
|
Power Walkers Men 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Michael Burt | RR A | 160.00 |
2 | John Manlon | WE-A | 130.00 |
3 | Peter Prince | WE-A | 120.00 |
4 | Garry Stevens | - | 100.00 |
5 | Martin Dent | AO A | 70.00 |
|
Power Walkers Women 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 130.00 |
2 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 121.00 |
3 | Shona Prince | WE A | 120.00 |
4 | Karen Kincaid | - | 110.00 |
5 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 81.00 |
6 | Fiona Foura | WE-A | 80.00 |
7 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 70.00 |
|
Power Walkers Teams 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Rob Lundie | - | 120.00 |
1 | Marilyn Harrington | - | 120.00 |
3 | Erin Prince | WE A | 110.00 |
3 | Calvin Collins | - | 110.00 |
5 | Christine McPaul | - | 90.00 |
5 | David Frencham | - | 90.00 |
5 | Aidan Sawers | - | 90.00 |
8 | Max Band | - | 80.00 |
9 | Kestrel Ehrke | - | 70.00 |
9 | Jacob Ehrke | - | 70.00 |
9 | Adam Ehrke | - | 70.00 |
9 | Pearl Ehrke | - | 70.00 |
9 | Helen Ehrke | - | 70.00 |
9 | Brad Ehrke | - | 70.00 |